VOYAH FREE 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

VOYAH FREE 2025 model FREE+rear wheel drive dry Kun versionVOYAH FREE 2025 FREE+4WD Dry Kun EditionVOYAH FREE 2025 FREE+4WD Sports Customized EditionVOYAH FREE 2025 model 318 rear wheel drive touring versionVOYAH FREE 2025 model 318 four-wheel drive exploration version
Basic Information
Official Guide Price219900249900279900228900266900
manufacturerVOYAHVOYAHVOYAHVOYAHVOYAH
levelmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUV
Energy typerange extenderrange extenderrange extenderrange extenderrange extender
Release date2025.072025.072025.072024.062024.06
electric motorExtended range 292 horsepowerExtended range 476 horsepowerExtended range 476 horsepowerExtended range 272 horsepowerExtended range 490 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology235196196235190
Pure electric range (km) WLTC235196196235190
Pure electric range (km) CLTC318259259318259
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC14581357135714581357
Charging time (hours)–––Fast charging 0.43 hours, slow charging 6.5 hoursFast charging 0.43 hours, slow charging 6.5 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)215(292Ps)350(476Ps)350(476Ps)200(272Ps)360(490Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)380570570410720
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4915x1960x16604915x1960x16454915x1960x16454905x1950x16454905x1950x1645
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)180200200180200
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)7.84.94.97.64.5
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)0.430.60.60.50.6
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)18.321.721.720.523.1
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)2.122.522.52––
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology6.116.856.856.196.69
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC6.116.856.856.196.69
Length (mm)49154915491549054905
Width (mm)19601960196019501950
Height (mm)16601645164516451645
Wheelbase (mm)29602960296029602960
Front wheelbase (mm)16541654165416541654
Rear wheelbase (mm)16471647164716471647
Minimum ground clearance (mm)143111111150113
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55555
Curb weight (kg)22502350235021502260
Full load mass (kg)26252725272525252635
Fuel tank capacity (L)56.056.056.056.056.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)590590590560-1320560-1320
Minimum turning radius5.75m5.75m5.75m5.75m5.75m
Engine modelDAM15NTEDUDAM15NTEDUDAM15NTEDUDAM15NTDEDAM15NTDE
Displacement (mL)14991499149914991499
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.51.5
intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
compression ratio1515151515
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)129129129150150
Maximum power (kW)959595110110
Maximum net power (kW)959595110110
Maximum power speed (rpm)45004500450055005500
Maximum torque (N · m)210210210220220
Maximum torque speed (rpm)2500-40002500-40002500-40002500-40002500-4000
Engine thermal efficiency (%)–––4242
Engine specific technologymiller cyclemiller cyclemiller cyclemiller cyclemiller cycle
Fuel formrange extenderrange extenderrange extenderrange extenderrange extender
fuel grade95#95#95#95#95#
fuel supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Motor DescriptionExtended range 292 horsepowerExtended range 476 horsepowerExtended range 476 horsepowerExtended range 272 horsepowerExtended range 490 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)215350350200360
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)292476476272490
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)380570570410720
Maximum power of front motor (kW)–135135–160
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)–190190–310
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)215215215200200
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)380380380410410
Number of driving motorssingle motordual motordual motorsingle motordual motor
motor layoutpostpositionFront+RearFront+RearpostpositionFront+Rear
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery characteristic technologyAmber BatteryAmber BatteryAmber BatteryAmber BatteryAmber Battery
Battery Cell BrandCATLCATLCATLCATLCATL
Battery capacity (kWh)4545454343
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––––
Battery charging rate●    3C●    3C●    3C––
battery charging–––Fast charging 0.43 hours, slow charging 6.5 hoursFast charging 0.43 hours, slow charging 6.5 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)140140140––
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
one-pedal mode–––––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power●    6kW●    6kW●    6kW●    3.6kW●    3.6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears11111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typerear-wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel driverear-wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel drive
Four wheel drive type–electric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel drive–electric four-wheel drive
Front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions255/45 R20255/45 R20255/45 R20255/45 R20255/45 R20
Rear tire specifications and dimensions255/45 R20255/45 R20255/45 R20255/45 R20255/45 R20
Spare tire specifications–––––
Spare tire placement method–––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead––
automatic braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection–––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––––
Central airbag–––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––––
Safety tires–––––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––––
narrow road assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle––
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Navigation assisted driving● Highway sections● Highway sections● Highway sections–● Highway sections
○ Urban road sections○ Urban road sections○ Urban road sections––
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration––
Memory Parking○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional–● Standard configuration
Automated Valet Parking○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology–––––
Variable suspension adjustment–● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low–● High and low
air suspension–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Air suspension type–● Single chamber● Single chamber–● Single chamber
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––––
Magic Carpet Intelligent Suspension–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration––
Variable steering ratio system–––––
Front axle limited slip mode–––––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––––
Central differential locking function–––––
Low speed four-wheel drive–––––
Overall active steering system–––––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● Snow● Snow● Snow● Snow● Snow
● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
–● Launch mode● Launch mode––
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
comfort braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration––
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Skylight type–––● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
The panoramic sunroof cannot be openedThe panoramic sunroof cannot be openedThe panoramic sunroof cannot be opened○○
Panoramic sky canopy sunshade● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration––
Intelligent dimming canopy–––○ Optional○ Optional
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.