VOYAH Titan 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

VOYAH Taishan 2026 Max EditionVOYAH Taishan 2026 Max+ EditionVOYAH Taishan 2026 Ultra Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price379900409900459900
manufacturerVOYAHVOYAHVOYAH
levelfull-size SUVfull-size SUVfull-size SUV
Energy typePlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Release date2025.112025.112025.11
engine1.5T 150 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 150 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 150 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology305290290
Pure electric range (km) WLTC305290290
Pure electric range (km) CLTC350350350
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC143014301430
High voltage fast charging platform●    800V●    800V●    800V
Charging time (hours)Fast charging 0.2 hoursFast charging 0.2 hoursFast charging 0.2 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)20-8020-8020-80
Maximum engine power (kW)110(150Ps)110(150Ps)110(150Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)380(517Ps)380(517Ps)380(517Ps)
Maximum engine torque (N · m)220220220
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)705705705
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)5230x2025x18175230x2025x18175230x2025x1817
Body structure5-door 6-seater SUV5-door 6-seater SUV5-door 6-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)200200200
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)5.25.55.5
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)0.40.40.4
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)22.322.322.3
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)2.592.592.59
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) CLTC6.66.66.6
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC6.96.96.9
Length (mm)523052305230
Width (mm)202520252025
Height (mm)181718171817
Wheelbase (mm)312031203120
Front wheelbase (mm)173817381738
Rear wheelbase (mm)175517551755
Minimum ground clearance (mm)194194194
Body structureSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)666
Curb weight (kg)276028522852
Full load mass (kg)321033023302
Fuel tank capacity (L)65.065.065.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)305-1193305-1193305-1193
Minimum turning radius6.2m5.4m5.4m
Engine modelDFMC15TE3DFMC15TE3DFMC15TE3
Displacement (mL)149714971497
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio–––
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)150150150
Maximum power (kW)110110110
Maximum net power (kW)105105105
Maximum power speed (rpm)450045004500
Maximum torque (N · m)220220220
Maximum torque speed (rpm)2000-45002000-45002000-4500
Engine thermal efficiency (%)45.1845.1845.18
Engine specific technology–––
Fuel formPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
fuel grade95#95#95#
Oil supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Motor DescriptionPlug in hybrid 517 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 517 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 517 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)380380380
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)517517517
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)705705705
Maximum power of front motor (kW)150150150
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)310310310
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)230230230
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)395395395
Number of driving motorsdual motordual motordual motor
motor layoutFront+RearFront+RearFront+Rear
Battery Typeternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery Cell BrandEra FAW/Honeycomb EnergyEra FAW/Honeycomb EnergyEra FAW/Honeycomb Energy
Battery capacity (kWh)656565
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery charging rate●    5C●    5C●    5C
battery chargingFast charging 0.2 hoursFast charging 0.2 hoursFast charging 0.2 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)320320320
Location of fast charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
one-pedal mode–––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power●    6.6kW●    6.6kW●    6.6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive TypeFront wheel driveFront wheel driveFront wheel drive
Four wheel drive typeelectric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel drive
Front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions275/45 R22275/45 R22275/45 R22
Rear tire specifications and dimensions275/45 R22275/45 R22275/45 R22
Spare tire specifications–––
Spare tire placement method–––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
automatic braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.