DEEPAL L06 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

DEEPAL L06 2026 560 Ultra Laser EditionDEEPAL L06 2026 560 Ultra+Laser EditionDEEPAL L06 2026 670 Ultra Laser EditionDEEPAL L06 2026 670Ultra+Laser Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price134900146900144900156900
manufacturerDEEPAL CarDEEPAL CarDEEPAL CarDEEPAL Car
levelMedium sized carMedium sized carMedium sized carMedium sized car
Energy typepure electricpure electricpure electricpure electric
Release date2025.112025.112025.112025.11
electric motorPure electric 272 horsepowerPure electric 272 horsepowerPure electric 272 horsepowerPure electric 272 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology560560670670
Pure electric range (km) CLTC560560670670
Charging time (hours)Fast charging 0.25 hoursFast charging 0.25 hoursFast charging 0.25 hoursFast charging 0.25 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)200(272Ps)200(272Ps)200(272Ps)200(272Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)290290290290
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4830x1905x14804830x1905x14804830x1905x14804830x1905x1480
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)185185185185
Official 0-50Km/h acceleration time (s)2.452.452.52.5
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)5.95.96.26.2
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)11.511.511.811.8
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.341.341.371.37
Length (mm)4830483048304830
Width (mm)1905190519051905
Height (mm)1480148014801480
Wheelbase (mm)2900290029002900
Front track (mm)1630163016301630
Rear track (mm)1650165016501650
Minimum ground clearance (mm)120120120120
Body structuresedansedansedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)4444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1750175018301830
Full load mass (kg)2165216522452245
Front luggage compartment capacity (L)100100100100
Luggage compartment capacity (L)464464464464
Minimum turning radius5.7m5.7m5.7m5.7m
Motor DescriptionPure electric 272 horsepowerPure electric 272 horsepowerPure electric 272 horsepowerPure electric 272 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)200200200200
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)272272272272
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)290290290290
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)200200200200
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)290290290290
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
motor layoutpostpositionpostpositionpostpositionpostposition
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyGolden Bell Cover BatteryGolden Bell Cover BatteryGolden Bell Cover BatteryGolden Bell Cover Battery
Battery Cell BrandCATLCATLCATLCATL
Battery capacity (kWh)56.1256.1268.8268.82
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery charging rate●    3C●    3C●    3C●    3C
battery chargingFast charging 0.25 hoursFast charging 0.25 hoursFast charging 0.25 hoursFast charging 0.25 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)one hundred and sixty-threeone hundred and sixty-threetwo hundred and twenty-seventwo hundred and twenty-seven
Location of fast charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
one-pedal mode––––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power●    6kW●    6kW●    6kW●    6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power––––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears1111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typerear-wheel driverear-wheel driverear-wheel driverear-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions225/50 R18235/45 R19225/50 R18235/45 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions225/50 R18235/45 R19225/50 R18235/45 R19
Spare tire specifications––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Narrow road assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Navigation assisted driving● Highway sections● Highway sections● Highway sections● Highway sections
● Urban road sections● Urban road sections● Urban road sections● Urban road sections
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Memory Parking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––––
Variable suspension adjustment○ Soft and Hard● Soft and Hard○ Soft and Hard● Soft and Hard
air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension○ Optional 3999 yuan● Standard configuration○ Optional 3999 yuan● Standard configuration
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Overall active steering system––––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
comfort braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sunroof typeThe panoramic sunroof cannot be openedThe panoramic sunroof cannot be openedThe panoramic sunroof cannot be openedThe panoramic sunroof cannot be opened
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
roof rack––––
Sports appearance kit––––
Electric spoiler–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Active closed intake grille● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hidden door handle––––
tow hook––––
Steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
Driving computer screen––––
LCD instrument panel style––––
LCD instrument size (inches)––––
Electric suction door––––
Electric rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate––––
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type○ Smart remote key 399 yuan○ Smart remote key 399 yuan○ Smart remote key 399 yuan○ Smart remote key 399 yuan
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
NFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID key
keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle summoning function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Head up Display System (HUD)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
HUD Projection Size (inches)●    50●    50●    50●    50
Augmented Reality Head up Display System (AR-HUD)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Built in driving recorder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.