Infiniti QX80 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Infiniti QX80 2025 Sensory AWDInfiniti QX80 2025 Autograph AWD
Basic Information
Official Guide Price11980001368000
manufacturerInfiniti (imported)Infiniti (imported)
levelfull-size SUVfull-size SUV
Energy typegasolinegasoline
Release date2025.052025.05
engine3.5T 450 horsepower V63.5T 450 horsepower V6
Maximum power (kW)331(450Ps)331(450Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)700700
gearbox9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)5365x2030x19455365x2030x1945
Body structure5-door 7-seater SUV5-door 7-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)210210
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)14.214.2
Length (mm)53655365
Width (mm)20302030
Height (mm)19451945
Wheelbase (mm)30753075
Front track (mm)17251725
Rear track (mm)17311731
Minimum ground clearance (mm)243243
Body structureSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55
Door opening methodswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)77
Curb weight (kg)27852785
Full load mass (kg)35003500
Fuel tank capacity (L)97.697.6
Luggage compartment capacity (L)623-2860623-2860
Minimum turning radius––
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd)0.370.37
Approach angle (°)–22.0
Departure angle (°)–21.0
Maximum climbing gradient (%)––
Engine modelVR35DDTTVR35DDTT
Displacement (mL)34923492
Displacement (L)3.53.5
Air intake formTwin TurboTwin Turbo
Engine layout formlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangement
Cylinder arrangement formVV
Number of cylinders (pcs)66
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44
compression ratio10.610.6
Valve systemDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)450450
Maximum power (kW)331331
Maximum net power (kW)331331
Maximum power speed (rpm)56005600
Maximum torque (N · m)700700
Maximum torque speed (rpm)36003600
Engine specific technology––
fuel formgasolinegasoline
fuel grade95#95#
Oil supply methoddirect injectiondirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VI
Transmission Description9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission
number of gears99
Transmission typeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive Typefront-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)
Four wheel drive typeon-demand four-wheel driveon-demand four-wheel drive
Central differential structureMulti plate clutch center differentialMulti plate clutch center differential
Front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structurenon-load-bearingnon-load-bearing
Front brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions275/50 R22275/50 R22
Rear tire specifications and dimensions275/50 R22275/50 R22
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Bottom mounted● Bottom mounted
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition––
night vision system––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Central airbag–● Front row
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––
Safety tires––
Parking radar● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––
Narrow Road Assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––
Navigation assisted driving––
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place––
Reverse by tracking––
Memory Parking––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low
air suspension● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited slip mode––
Rear axle limited slip mode● Differential lock● Differential lock
Central differential locking function––
Low-speed four-wheel drive● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Overall active steering system––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise
● Snow● Snow
● Personalization● Personalization
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
Skylight type● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit––
Electric spoiler––
Active closed intake grille––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal● Fixed● Fixed
Frameless design door––
Hidden door handle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Dragging hook––
steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Shifting gears● Shifting gears
● Memory● Memory
● Heating● Heating
Shift mode● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●    14.3●    14.3
Electric suction door––
electric tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––
Vehicle summoning function––
Head up Display System (HUD)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Built in driving recorder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
110V/220V/230V power socket––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Sports style seats––
Seating arrangement●   2+2+3●   2+2+3
○   2+3+3–
Second row independent seats○ Optional● Standard configuration
the third row of seats● 3 seats● 3 seats
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
○ Second row● Second row
Third row electric adjustmentThird row electric adjustment
Submerged rear seat folding––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Waist● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Waist● Waist
Second row seat overall adjustment● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats–● Waist
Front seat function● Heating● Heating
–● Ventilation
● Memory● Memory
● Massage● Massage
Second row seat function● Heating● Heating
–● Ventilation
–● Massage
Third row seat function–● Heating
boss key––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Second row small table board––
Central control screen size (inches)●    14.2●    14.2
Material of central control screen––
Screen size under central control (inches)●   9●   9
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
●   Android Auto●   Android Auto
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fingerprint recognition––
voiceprint recognition––
Emotion Recognition––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver
● Co pilot● Co pilot
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello InfinitiHello Infiniti
gesture control––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control––
App Store––
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● 6 rear seats● 6 rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––
car TV––
Rear LCD screen––
Simulate sound waves––
audio brand––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   24●   24
Maximum output power of power amplifier (W)●    1200●    1200
Seat speaker (headrest/shoulder)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sky channel● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear multimedia control––
low beam●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light––
front fog light––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––
ambient lighting64 colors64 colors
Active ambient lighting––
Lighting features and functions● Matrix format● Matrix format
Light projection technology––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––
power window● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory
● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior rearview mirror function● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
● Streaming media● Streaming media
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior sunshade––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open––
Multi layer soundproof glass––
Front windshield electric heating–● Standard configuration
Heated spray nozzle––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Three zone air conditioning● Three zone air conditioning
Car Purifier● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator––
In car fragrance device––
AQS Air Quality Management System● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
car refrigerator–● Standard configuration
Car refrigerator function–● Refrigeration
Assisted driving operating system●    ProPILOT●    ProPILOT
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   6●   6
External camera pixels––
Number of in car cameras (pcs)●   3●   3
Interior camera pixels––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●    12●    12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●   3●   3
Yami level high-precision positioning system––
High-precision map––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.