TOYOTA Avalon 2024MY Gasoline

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Avalon 2024 2.0L CVT Enterprise EditionAvalon 2024 2.0L CVT Ultimate EditionAvalon 2024 2.0L CVT Luxury Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price178800198800208800
manufacturerFAW ToyotaFAW ToyotaFAW Toyota
levelmid-size carmid-size carmid-size car
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2024.072024.072024.07
engine2.0L 173 horsepower L42.0L 173 horsepower L42.0L 173 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)127(173Ps)127(173Ps)127(173Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)206206206
Maximum engine torque (N · m)206206206
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)–––
gearboxCVT continuously variable transmission (simulating 10 gears)CVT continuously variable transmission (simulating 10 gears)CVT continuously variable transmission (simulating 10 gears)
Length x Width x Height (mm)4990x1850x14504990x1850x14504990x1850x1450
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)205205205
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)–––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)666
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)–––
Length (mm)499049904990
Width (mm)185018501850
Height (mm)145014501450
Wheelbase (mm)287028702870
Front wheelbase (mm)159515951585
Rear wheelbase (mm)160516051595
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––
Body structuresedansedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)555
Curb weight (kg)157015801595
Full load mass (kg)207020702070
Fuel tank capacity (L)60.060.060.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)–––
Minimum turning radius–––
Engine modelM20EM20EM20E
Displacement (mL)198719871987
Displacement (L)2.02.02.0
intake formNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio131313
Valve systemDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)173173173
Maximum power (kW)127127127
Maximum net power (kW)127127127
Maximum power speed (rpm)660066006600
Maximum torque (N · m)206206206
Maximum torque speed (rpm)4600-50004600-50004600-5000
Engine specific technologyVVT-iEVVT-iEVVT-iE
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel grade92#92#92#
Fuel supply methodMixed jetMixed jetMixed jet
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VI
Motor Description–––
Motor Type–––
Total power of electric motor (kW)–––
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)–––
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)–––
Maximum power of front motor (kW)–––
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)–––
System comprehensive power (kW)–––
Number of driving motors–––
Motor layout–––
Battery Type–––
Battery Cell Brand–––
Battery Pack Warranty–––
Battery capacity (kWh)–––
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery charging rate–––
Location of fast charging interface–––
Location of slow charging interface–––
Single pedal mode–––
VTOL mobile power station function–––
VTOL maximum external discharge power–––
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––
Transmission DescriptionCVT continuously variable transmission (simulating 10 gears)CVT continuously variable transmission (simulating 10 gears)CVT continuously variable transmission (simulating 10 gears)
Number of gearscontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmission
Transmission typeContinuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions215/55 R17215/55 R17235/45 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions215/55 R17215/55 R17235/45 R18
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist–––
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips–––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition–––
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Central airbag–––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tires–––
Parking radar––● Front
––● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––
Driving assistance imaging––● Reverse camera
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––
Navigation assisted driving–––
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place–––
Reverse by tracking–––
Memory Parking–––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment–––
air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––
Central differential locking function–––
Overall active steering system–––
Driving mode selection–––
Sunroof type● Single skylightSegmented non openable panoramic sunroofSegmented non openable panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack–––
Sports appearance kit–––
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille–––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle–––
Dragging hook–––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● LCD combination instrument● LCD combination instrument● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   7●   7●   12.3
Electric suction door–––
Electric rear tailgate–––
Inductive rear tailgate–––
Electric tailgate position memory–––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
––● Mobile Bluetooth key
keyless entry● Front row● Front row● Front row
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)––● Standard configuration
HUD Projection Size (inches)––●   10
Built in driving recorder–––
Original ETC from the factory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
110V/220V/230V power socket–––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––
Seat material● Fabric● Genuine leather+faux leather● Genuine leather+faux leather
Sports style seats–––
Second row independent seats–––
Electric seat adjustment–● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
–● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
–● Waist● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
–––
Second row seat overall adjustment–––
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––
Front seat function–● Heating● Heating
Second row seat function–––
Boss key–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Rear seat folding ratio–●   40:60●   40:60
Second row small table board–––
Central control screen size (inches)●   10.25●   10.25●   12.3
Material of central control screen–––
satellite navigation system––● Standard configuration
AR live navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display––● Standard configuration
Map brand–––
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
●   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife
●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar
Internet of Vehicles––● Standard configuration
4G––●   4G
OTA update––● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition––● Standard configuration
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system––● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function––● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function––● Lead driver
––● Co pilot
Continuous speech recognition––● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say––● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up words––Hello Toyota
gesture control–––
Wi-Fi hotspot––● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control–––
App Store–––
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 3 in the front row● 3 in the front row● 3 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––
Car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
Simulate sound waves–––
K-song function––● Standard configuration
Audio brand–––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   8●   8●   8
Rear multimedia control–––
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–––
front fog light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––
ambient lighting–––
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting features and functions–––
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights–––
Front headlight rain fog mode–––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function–––
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass–––
Interior sunshade–––
rain sensor–––
Rear wiper–––
Multi layer soundproof glass––● Front and rear seats
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car Purifier–––
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator–––
In car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––
car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Assisted driving operating system●   Toyota Safety Sense●   Toyota Safety Sense●   Toyota Safety Sense
Vehicle mounted intelligent chip––Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Car system memory (GB)––●   12
Vehicle system storage (GB)––●   128
Mobile App Remote Control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
Vehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
––● Digital key
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   1●   1●   2
External camera pixels–––
Interior camera pixels–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)––●   8
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●   1●   1●   1
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––
High-precision map–––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.