Benz GLC 260L 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Mercedes Benz GLC 2026 GLC 260L 4MATIC Classic Edition 5-seaterMercedes Benz GLC 2026 GLC 260L 4MATIC Dynamic 5-seaterMercedes Benz GLC 2026 GLC 260L 4MATIC Luxury 5-seater
Basic Information
Official Guide Price351800376800399800
manufacturerBeijing BenzBeijing BenzBeijing Benz
levelmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUV
Energy type48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Release date2025.112025.112025.11
engine2.0T 204 horsepower L4 48V mild hybrid2.0T 204 horsepower L4 48V mild hybrid2.0T 204 horsepower L4 48V mild hybrid
Maximum engine torque (N · m)320320320
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)–––
gearbox9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4826x1890x17144826x1890x17144826x1890x1714
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)212212212
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)8.28.28.2
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)7.27.27.2
Length (mm)482648264826
Width (mm)189018901890
Height (mm)171417141714
Wheelbase (mm)297729772977
Front track (mm)162316231623
Rear track (mm)163216321632
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––
Body structureSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)555
Curb weight (kg)200020002000
Full load mass (kg)255025502550
Fuel tank capacity (L)66.066.066.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)550550550
Minimum turning radius–––
Engine model254920254920254920
Displacement (mL)199919991999
Displacement (L)2.02.02.0
intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangement
Cylinder arrangement formLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio–––
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)204204204
Maximum power (kW)150150150
Maximum net power (kW)150150150
Maximum power speed (rpm)580058005800
Maximum torque (N · m)320320320
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1600-40001600-40001600-4000
Engine specific technology–––
Fuel form48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Fuel grade95#95#95#
fuel supply methoddirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VI
Transmission Description9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission
Number of gears999
Transmission typeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive Typefront-engine, four-wheel drive (FWD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (FWD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (FWD)
Four wheel drive typeFull-time four-wheel driveFull-time four-wheel driveFull-time four-wheel drive
Central differential structureMulti plate clutch center differentialMulti plate clutch center differentialMulti plate clutch center differential
Front suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R19235/55 R19235/55 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R19235/55 R19235/55 R19
Spare tire specifications–––
Spare tire placement method–––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In car vital sign detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road traffic sign recognition–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition–––
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
○ Rear seat 3100 yuan○ Rear seat 3100 yuan○ Rear seat 3100 yuan
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Central airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Safety tires–––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
–● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––
Navigation assisted driving–––
Assisted driving levelLevel L1Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking–––
Memory Parking–––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment● Soft and Hard● Soft and Hard● Soft and Hard
air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––
Central differential locking function–––
low-speed four-wheel drive–––
Overall active steering system–––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● Off road● Off road● Off road
● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Skylight type● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit––● Standard configuration
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille–––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal○ Fixed○ Fixed○ Fixed
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle–––
tow hook–––
Steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––● Standard configuration
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Shifting gears● Shifting gears● Shifting gears
––● Memory
–○ Heating○ Heating
Shift mode● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   12.3●   12.3●   12.3
Electric suction door–––
electric tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate––● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
––● Mobile Bluetooth key
keyless entry––● Whole vehicle
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)––○ Optional 8000 yuan
Built in driving recorder––● Standard configuration
Original ETC from the factory○ Optional 3100 yuan○ Optional 3100 yuan○ Optional 3100 yuan
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones––● Standard configuration
110V/220V/230V power socket–––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat layout●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3
○   2+3+2○   2+3+2○   2+3+2
Second row independent seats–––
Third row seats○ 2 seats○ 2 seats○ 2 seats
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist
● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist
● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
Second row seat overall adjustment○ Move back and forth○ Move back and forth○ Move back and forth
○ Backrest angle adjustment○ Backrest angle adjustment○ Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––
Front seat functionHeating costs 2900 yuan● Heating● Heating
––Ventilation costs 5000 yuan
––● Memory (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function–○ Heating○ Heating
Third row seat function–––
Boss key● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:20:40●   40:20:40●   40:20:40
○   50:50○   50:50○   50:50
Electric folding of rear seats–––
Second row small table board–––
Central control screen size (inches)●   11.9●   11.9●   11.9
Material of central control screen–––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation––○ Optional 2500 yuan
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
●   Android Auto●   Android Auto●   Android Auto
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   5G●   5G●   5G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello Mercedes BenzHello Mercedes BenzHello Mercedes Benz
gesture control–––
Wi Fi hotspot–––
Multi finger flying screen control–––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 4 in the front row● 4 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––
Car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
Simulate sound waves–––
Audio brandBerlin Voice 8300 yuanBerlin Voice 8300 yuanBerlin Voice 8300 yuan
Number of speakers (pcs)●   7●   7●   7
○   15○   15○   15
Rear multimedia control–––
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–––
front fog light–––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––
ambient lighting64 colors64 colors64 colors
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting features and functions–––
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
––● Memory
––● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass–––
Interior sunshade–––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open–––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Four zone air conditioning● Four zone air conditioning● Four zone air conditioning
Car Purifier● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator–––
In car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––
car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●   MBUX●   MBUX●   MBUX
Vehicle mounted intelligent chipQualcomm Snapdragon 8295Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
––● Digital key
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   5●   6●   7
External camera pixels–––
Interior camera pixels–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   12●   12●   12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●   1●   5●   5
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––
High-precision map–––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––
V2X communication● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.