Benz S-Class S 400 L 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Mercedes Benz S-Class 2026 S 400 L Special EditionMercedes Benz S-Class 2026 S 400 L Business Special EditionMercedes Benz S-Class 2026 S 400 L Business EditionMercedes Benz S-Class 2026 S 400 L Luxury Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price8988008998009626001106800
manufacturerMercedes Benz (imported)Mercedes Benz (imported)Mercedes Benz (imported)Mercedes Benz (imported)
levelLarge VehicleLarge VehicleLarge VehicleLarge Vehicle
Energy type48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Release date2025.102025.102025.102025.10
engine2.5T 313 horsepower L6 48V mild hybrid2.5T 313 horsepower L6 48V mild hybrid2.5T 313 horsepower L6 48V mild hybrid2.5T 313 horsepower L6 48V mild hybrid
Maximum engine torque (N · m)450450450450
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)––––
gearbox9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)5290x1921x15035290x1921x15035290x1921x15035290x1921x1503
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)250250250250
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)5.95.95.95.9
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)7.77.77.77.7
Length (mm)5290529052905290
Width (mm)1921192119211921
Height (mm)1503150315031503
Wheelbase (mm)3216321632163216
Front track (mm)1655165516551655
Rear track (mm)1651165116511651
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––––
Body structuresedansedansedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)4444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)2050205020652130
Full load mass (kg)2795279527952795
Fuel tank capacity (L)76.076.076.076.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)535535535535
Minimum turning radius––––
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd)0.220.220.220.22
Engine model256925256925256925256925
Displacement (mL)2498249824982498
Displacement (L)2.52.52.52.5
intake formTurbocharging+Electric BoostingTurbocharging+Electric BoostingTurbocharging+Electric BoostingTurbocharging+Electric Boosting
Engine layout formlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangement
Cylinder arrangement formLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)6666
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio––––
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)313313313313
Maximum power (kW)230230230230
Maximum net power (kW)230230230230
Maximum power speed (rpm)5500550055005500
Maximum torque (N · m)450450450450
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1800-40001800-40001800-40001800-4000
Engine specific technology––––
Fuel form48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Fuel grade95#95#95#95#
fuel supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VI
Transmission Description9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission
Number of gears9999
Transmission typeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive Typefront-engine, rear-wheel drivefront-engine, rear-wheel drivefront-engine, rear-wheel drivefront-engine, rear-wheel drive
Four wheel drive type––––
Central differential structure––––
Front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions255/45 R19255/45 R19255/45 R19255/45 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions255/45 R19255/45 R19255/45 R19255/45 R19
Spare tire specifications––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
○ Rear seat 4600 yuan○ Rear seat 4600 yuan○ Rear seat 4600 yuan○ Rear seat 4600 yuan
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Rear forward airbag○ Optional 6000 yuan○ Optional 6000 yuan○ Optional 6000 yuan○ Optional 6000 yuan
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Safety tires––––
Parking radar● Before● Before● Before● Before
● Later● Later● Later● Later
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
–––360 ° panoramic image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Navigation assisted driving● Highway sections● Highway sections● Highway sections● Highway sections
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking––––
Memory Parking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––––
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low
air suspension● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Air suspension type● Dual chamber● Dual chamber● Dual chamber● Dual chamber
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Overall active steering system––––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Skylight typeSegmented panoramic sunroof that can be openedSegmented panoramic sunroof that can be openedSegmented panoramic sunroof that can be openedSegmented panoramic sunroof that can be opened
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
roof rack––––
Sports appearance kit––––
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
tow hook––––
Steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Shifting gears● Shifting gears● Shifting gears● Shifting gears
–––● Memory
Shift mode● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   12.3●   12.3●   12.3●   12.3
Electric suction door● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
electric tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
NFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID key
UWB digital keyUWB digital keyUWB digital keyUWB digital key
keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––● Standard configuration
Vehicle summoning function––––
Head up Display System (HUD)○ Optional 13100 yuan○ Optional 13100 yuan○ Optional 13100 yuan● Standard configuration
Augmented Reality Head up Display System (AR-HUD)––––
Built in driving recorder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Original ETC from the factory○ Optional 3000 yuan○ Optional 3000 yuan○ Optional 3000 yuan○ Optional 3000 yuan
Active Noise Cancellation––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Seat leather style––––
Sports style seats––––
Second row independent seats––––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
The second row costs 13800 yuanThe second row costs 13800 yuanThe second row costs 13800 yuan● Second row
Submerged rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
–––● Waist
–––● Leg rest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
–––● Waist
–––● Leg rest
Second row seat overall adjustment○ Move back and forth○ Move back and forth○ Move back and forth● Move forward and backward
○ Backrest angle adjustment○ Backrest angle adjustment○ Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats––––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
○ Ventilation 10300 yuan○ Ventilation 10300 yuan○ Ventilation 10300 yuan● Ventilation
–––● Memory
––––
Second row seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
○ Memory○ Memory○ Memory● Memory
○ Ventilation 10300 yuan○ Ventilation 10300 yuan○ Ventilation 10300 yuan● Ventilation
––––
Boss key––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat folding ratio––––
Second row small table board––––
Central control screen size (inches)●   12.8●   12.8●   12.8●   12.8
Material of central control screen●   OLED●   OLED●   OLED●   OLED
Resolution of the color screen on the center console1888×17281888×17281888×17281888×1728
Center console color screen pixel density (PPI)●   200●   200●   200●   200
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
●   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   5G●   5G●   5G●   5G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fingerprint recognition–––● Standard configuration
voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion Recognition––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function––––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver
Continuous speech recognition––––
What You See Is What You Say––––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello Mercedes BenzHello Mercedes BenzHello Mercedes BenzHello Mercedes Benz
gesture control–––○ Optional 6500 yuan
Wi Fi hotspot––––
Multi finger flying screen control–––○ Optional
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface–––●   HDMI
●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 4 in the front row● 4 in the front row● 4 in the front row● 4 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Four rear seats● Four rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––––
Car TV––––
Rear LCD screen–––○ Optional 40600 yuan
Simulate sound waves––––
Audio brand––The Voice of BerlinThe Voice of Berlin
Number of speakers (pcs)●   9●   9●   15●   15
Dolby Atmos––––
Maximum output power of power amplifier (W)––––
Seat speaker (headrest/shoulder)––––
Sky channel––––
Rear multimedia control––○ Optional 6000 yuan● Standard configuration
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light––––
front fog light––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––––
ambient lighting64 colors64 colors64 colors64 colors
Active ambient lighting––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lighting features and functionsGeometric multibeamGeometric multibeamGeometric multibeamGeometric multibeam
○ Pixel style 22700 yuan○ Pixel style 22700 yuan○ Pixel style 22700 yuan○ Pixel style 22700 yuan
Light projection technology○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
–––● Memory
–––● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior rearview mirror function● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass––––
Interior sunshade● Rear window side sunshade● Rear window side sunshade● Rear window side sunshade● Rear window side sunshade
● Rear windshield sunshade● Rear windshield sunshade● Rear windshield sunshade● Rear windshield sunshade
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper––––
Multi layer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heated spray nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Four zone air conditioning● Four zone air conditioning
Car Purifier––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator––○ Optional● Standard configuration
In car fragrance device––○ Optional● Standard configuration
AQS Air Quality Management System––○ Optional● Standard configuration
car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●   MBUX●   MBUX●   MBUX●   MBUX
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
Heat pump management system––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   4●   4●   4●   7
External camera pixels––––
Number of in car cameras (pcs)●   2●   2●   2●   2
Interior camera pixels––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   12●   12●   12●   12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●   5●   5●   5●   5
Yami level high-precision positioning system––––
High-precision map––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.