Geely Starray 4th 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Starray 2025 4th generation 1.5TD DCT YangfanStarray 2025 4th generation 1.5TD DCT QichengStarray 2025 4th generation 1.5TD DCT ShanheStarray 2025 4th generation 1.5TD DCT JinxiuStarray 2025 4th Generation 2.0TD DCT Reai
Basic Information
Official Guide Price99900106900116900126900126900
manufacturerGeely AutoGeely AutoGeely AutoGeely AutoGeely Auto
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2025.052025.052025.052025.052025.05
engine1.5T 181 horsepower L41.5T 181 horsepower L41.5T 181 horsepower L41.5T 181 horsepower L42.0T 218 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)133(181Ps)133(181Ps)133(181Ps)133(181Ps)160(218Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)290290290290325
gearbox7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4730x1910x17104730x1910x17104730x1910x17104730x1910x17104730x1910x1710
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)195195195195215
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)–––––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.856.856.856.857.69
Length (mm)47304730473047304730
Width (mm)19101910191019101910
Height (mm)17101710171017101710
Wheelbase (mm)27852785278527852785
Front track (mm)16181618161816181618
Rear track (mm)16181618161816181618
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––––
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55555
Curb weight (kg)15711571160016001645
Full load mass (kg)20002000200020002075
Fuel tank capacity (L)54.054.054.054.054.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)–––––
Minimum turning radius–––––
Engine modelBHE15-EFZBHE15-EFZBHE15-EFZBHE15-EFZJLH-4G20TDJ
Displacement (mL)14991499149914991969
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.52.0
intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
compression ratio––––10.8
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)181181181181218
Maximum power (kW)133133133133160
Maximum net power (kW)128128128128160
Maximum power speed (rpm)55005500550055005000
Maximum torque (N · m)290290290290325
Maximum torque speed (rpm)2000-35002000-35002000-35002000-35001800-4500
Engine specific technology–––––
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel grade92#92#92#92#92#
fuel supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Transmission Description7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Number of gears77777
Transmission typeWet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R18235/55 R18235/50 R19245/45 R20235/50 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R18235/55 R18235/50 R19245/45 R20235/50 R19
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system––● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
––● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
––● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
––● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
––DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
automatic braking––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips–––––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––––
In car vital sign detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition–––––
Night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––––
Central airbag–––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––––
Safety tires–––––
Parking radar––● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
–360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
–● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
––● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
––● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––––
Navigation assisted driving–––––
Assisted driving level––Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place–––––
Reverse by tracking–––––
Memory Parking–––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology–––––
Variable suspension adjustment–––––
air suspension–––––
Air suspension type–––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––––
Variable steering ratio system–––––
Front axle limited slip mode–––––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––––
Central differential locking function–––––
low-speed four-wheel drive–––––
Overall active steering system–––––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Skylight type● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy–––––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit–––––
Electric spoiler–––––
Active closed intake grille–––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal–––––
Frameless design door–––––
Hidden door handle–––––
tow hook–––––
steering wheel material● Plastic● Plastic● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● LCD combination instrument● LCD combination instrument● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   10.2●   10.2●   10.2●   10.2●   10.2
Electric suction door–––––
electric tailgate–○ Optional 3000 yuan● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate–––––
Electric tailgate position memory–○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
keyless entry● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––––
Vehicle summoning function–––––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––● Standard configuration–
HUD Projection Size (inches)–––●   25.6–
Augmented Reality Head up Display System (AR-HUD)–––● Standard configuration–
Built in driving recorder–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation–––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)––fiftyfiftyfifty
110V/220V/230V power socket–––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats–––––
Seat layout●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3
Second row independent seats–––––
Third row seats–––––
Queen’s seat–––● Standard configuration–
Electric seat adjustment–● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
––● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
–––● Waist–
–––● Leg rest–
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
–––● Leg rest–
Second row seat overall adjustment–––––
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––––
Front seat function––● Heating● Heating● Heating
–––● Ventilation–
–––● Memory–
–––● Massage–
Second row seat function–––––
Third row seat function–––––
boss key–––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
––● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats–––––
Second row small table board–––––
Central control screen size (inches)●   14.6●   14.6●   15.4●   15.4●   15.4
Material of central control screen–––––
Resolution of the color screen on the center console––2.5K (2560×1600)2.5K (2560×1600)2.5K (2560×1600)
Center console color screen pixel density (PPI)––●   197
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation–––● Standard configuration–
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   Flyme Link●   Flyme Link●   Flyme Link●   Flyme Link●   Flyme Link
●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar
●   Carlink●   Carlink●   Carlink●   Carlink●   Carlink
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––––
Fingerprint recognition–––––
voiceprint recognition–––––
Emotion Recognition–––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver
● Co pilot● Co pilot● Co pilot● Co pilot● Co pilot
––● Second row● Second row● Second row
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello, JiliHello, JiliHello, JiliHello, JiliHello, Jili
gesture control–––––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control–––––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––––
Car TV–––––
rear LCD screen–––––
simulated engine sound–––––
K-song function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Audio brand–––––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   6●   6●   6●   6●   6
––○ 168800 yuan○ 168800 yuan○ 168800 yuan
Dolby Atmos––○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
speaker layout–––––
Maximum output power of power amplifier (W)––○   1000○   1000○   1000
Seat speaker (headrest/shoulder)––○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
sky channel––○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Negative ion generator–––● Standard configuration–
In car fragrance device–––● Standard configuration–
AQS Air Quality Management System–––––
car refrigerator–––––
Car refrigerator function–––––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●   Flyme Auto●   Flyme Auto●   Flyme Auto●   Flyme Auto●   Flyme Auto
Vehicle mounted intelligent chip––● Longying No.1● Longying No.1● Longying No.1
Car system memory (GB)––●   16●   16●   16
Vehicle system storage (GB)––●   128●   128●   128
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
Heat pump management system–––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   1●   5●   6●   6●   6
External camera pixels–––––
Interior camera pixels–––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   4●   4●   6●   6●   6
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)––●   2●   2●   2
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––––
high-precision map–––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––––
V2X communication–––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.