Geely ICON

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Geely ICON 2026 1.5TD Chocolate Clever EditionGeely ICON 2026 1.5TD Chocolate Ultimate Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price8980095800
manufacturerGeely AutoGeely Auto
levelSmall SUVSmall SUV
Energy typegasolinegasoline
Release date2025.072025.07
engine1.5T 181 horsepower L41.5T 181 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)133(181Ps)133(181Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)290290
gearbox7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4350x1815x16204350x1815x1620
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)200200
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)7.97.9
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.36.3
Length (mm)43504350
Width (mm)18151815
Height (mm)16201620
Wheelbase (mm)26402640
Front track (mm)15521552
Rear track (mm)15661566
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––
Body structureSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55
Door opening methodswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55
Curb weight (kg)14151415
Full load mass (kg)18151815
Fuel tank capacity (L)51.051.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)––
Minimum turning radius––
Engine modelBHE15-EFZBHE15-EFZ
Displacement (mL)14991499
Displacement (L)1.51.5
Air intake formturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44
compression ratio––
valve trainDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)181181
Maximum power (kW)133133
Maximum net power (kW)128128
Maximum power speed (rpm)55005500
Maximum torque (N · m)290290
Maximum torque speed (rpm)2000-35002000-3500
Engine specific technology––
Fuel formgasolinegasoline
Fuel grade92#92#
fuel supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI b
Transmission Description7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
number of gears77
Transmission typeWet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions215/55 R18215/55 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions215/55 R18215/55 R18
Spare tire specifications––
Spare tire placement method––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–● Lane departure warning
–● Forward collision warning
automatic braking–● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist––
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered–● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips––
Active DMS fatigue detection––
In car vital sign detection––
Road traffic sign recognition–● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition––
Night vision system––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag––
Front knee airbag––
Central airbag––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––
Safety tires––
Parking radar● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control
–● Adaptive cruise control
–● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––
Navigation assisted driving––
Assisted driving level–Level 2
Automatic parking in place––
Reverse by tracking––
Memory Parking––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology––
Variable suspension adjustment––
air suspension––
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited slip mode––
Rear axle limited slip mode––
Central differential locking function––
low-speed four-wheel drive––
Overall active steering system––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Skylight typeThe panoramic sunroof cannot be openedThe panoramic sunroof cannot be opened
Panoramic sky canopy sunshade● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Intelligent dimming canopy––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit––
Electric spoiler––
Active closed intake grille––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal––
Frameless design door––
Hidden door handle––
tow hook––
steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● LCD combination instrument● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●    8.8●    8.8
Electric suction door––
electric tailgate–● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate––
Electric tailgate position memory–● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
keyless entry● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––
Vehicle summoning function––
Head up Display System (HUD)––
Built in driving recorder––
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless charging for mobile phones––
110V/220V/230V power socket––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats––
Seat layout●    2+3●    2+3
Second row independent seats––
Third row seats––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
–● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating
Second row seat function––
Third row seat function––
boss key––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row
Rear cup holder––
Heating/cooling cup holder––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats––
Second row small table board––
Central control screen size (inches)●    14.6●    14.6
Material of central control screen––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR live navigation––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●    Flyme Link●    Flyme Link
●    Carlink●    Carlink
●    HUAWEI HiCar●    HUAWEI HiCar
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition––
Fingerprint recognition––
voiceprint recognition––
Emotion Recognition––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver
● Co pilot● Co pilot
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello, JiliHello, Jili
gesture control––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 1 front row● 1 front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––
Car TV––
rear LCD screen––
simulated engine sound––
Audio brand––
Number of speakers (pcs)●    6●    6
Rear multimedia control––
low beam●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams–● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
steering assist light––
front fog light––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––
ambient lighting–256 colors
Active ambient lighting––
Lighting features and functions––
Light projection technology––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––
power window● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Driver’s seat● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function––
vanity mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass––
car sunshade––
rain sensor–● Standard configuration
rear wiper––
The rear window glass is open––
Multi layer soundproof glass––
Front windshield electric heating––
Heated spray nozzle––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control––
Car Purifier––
In car PM2.5 filtration device––
Negative ion generator––
In car fragrance device––
AQS Air Quality Management System––
car refrigerator––
Car refrigerator function––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●    Flyme Auto●    Flyme Auto
Mobile App Remote Control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation
● Digital key● Digital key
Vehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
Heat pump management system––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   4●    5
External camera pixels––
Interior camera pixels––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   4●   4
Yami level high-precision positioning system––
high-precision map––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.