Chevrolet Malibu XL

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Malibu XL 2023 1.5T Ruidong EditionMalibu XL 2023 1.5T Ruilian EditionMalibu XL 2023 Redline 2.0T Ruidong EditionMalibu XL 2023 Redline 2.0T Ruilian EditionMalibu XL 2023 Redline 2.0T Ruizhi Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price175900184900195900204900219900
manufacturerSAIC GM ChevroletSAIC GM ChevroletSAIC GM ChevroletSAIC GM ChevroletSAIC GM Chevrolet
levelmid-size carmid-size carmid-size carmid-size carmid-size car
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2023.062023.062023.062023.062023.06
engine1.5T 169 horsepower L41.5T 169 horsepower L42.0T 237 horsepower L42.0T 237 horsepower L42.0T 237 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)124(169Ps)124(169Ps)174(237Ps)174(237Ps)174(237Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)250250350350350
gearbox9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4933x1854x14764933x1854x14764933x1854x14734933x1854x14734933x1854x1473
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)205205220220220
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)9.19.1777
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.836.837.217.217.21
Length (mm)49334933493349334933
Width (mm)18541854185418541854
Height (mm)14761476147314731473
Wheelbase (mm)28292829282928292829
Front wheelbase (mm)15961596158915891589
Rear wheelbase (mm)15991599159115911591
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––––
Body structuresedansedansedansedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)44444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55555
Curb weight (kg)14651465152515251525
Full load mass (kg)19051905196019601960
Fuel tank capacity (L)55.055.060.060.060.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)520520520520520
Minimum turning radius–––––
Engine modelLFVLFVLSYLSYLSY
Displacement (mL)14901490199819981998
Displacement (L)1.51.52.02.02.0
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
compression ratio10.010.010.010.010.0
Valve systemDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)169169237237237
Maximum power (kW)124124174174174
Maximum net power (kW)119119169169169
Maximum power speed (rpm)56005600500050005000
Maximum torque (N · m)250250350350350
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1700-44001700-44001500-40001500-40001500-4000
Engine specific technology––Three stage intelligent cylinder change technology, ATM intelligent thermal management system, intelligent electronic control carbon canister pump, 35MPa high-pressure fuel direct injection technologyThree stage intelligent cylinder change technology, ATM intelligent thermal management system, intelligent electronic control carbon canister pump, 35MPa high-pressure fuel direct injection technologyThree stage intelligent cylinder change technology, ATM intelligent thermal management system, intelligent electronic control carbon canister pump, 35MPa high-pressure fuel direct injection technology
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel grade92#92#95#95#95#
Oil supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Transmission Description9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission
number of gears99999
Transmission typeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions225/55 R17225/55 R17245/45 R18245/45 R18245/45 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions225/55 R17225/55 R17245/45 R18245/45 R18245/45 R18
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system––––● Lane departure warning
––––● Forward collision warning
––––● Rear collision warning
––––● Reverse car side warning
––––● Forward traffic crossing warning
automatic braking––––● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist––––● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system––––● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered–––––
Fatigue driving tips–––––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––––
In car vital sign detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition–––––
Traffic light recognition–––––
Night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––––
Central airbag–––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––––
Safety tires–––––
Parking radar––––● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
––––● Adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––––
Navigation assisted driving–––––
Assisted driving level––––Level L1
Automatic parking in place––––● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking–––––
Memory Parking–––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)–––––
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––––
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment–––––
air suspension–––––
Air suspension type–––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––––
Variable steering ratio system–––––
Front axle limited slip mode–––––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––––
Central differential locking function–––––
Overall active steering system–––––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
Sunroof type● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy–––––
roof rack–––––
Sports appearance kit––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric spoiler–––––
Active closed intake grille● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door–––––
Hidden door handle–––––
Dragging hook–––––
steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Non full LCD
LCD instrument size (inches)●   3.5●   8●   3.5●   8●   8
Electric suction door–––––
Electric rear tailgate–––––
Inductive rear tailgate–––––
Electric tailgate position memory–––––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––––
Vehicle summoning function–––––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––––
Built in driving recorder–––––
Active Noise Cancellation––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Wireless charging for mobile phones–––––
110V/220V/230V power socket–––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Genuine leather
Sports style seats–––––
Second row independent seats–––––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist
Second row seat overall adjustment–––––
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
––––● Ventilation
––––● Memory (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function–––––
boss key–––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Second row small table board–––––
Central control screen size (inches)●   8●   8●   10●   10●   10
Material of central control screen–––––
satellite navigation system–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR live navigation–––––
Navigation and traffic information display–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife
●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––––
Fingerprint recognition–––––
voiceprint recognition–––––
Emotion Recognition–––––
Speech recognition control system–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function–––––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function–––––
Continuous speech recognition–––––
What You See Is What You Say–––––
Voice assistant wake-up words–––––
gesture control–––––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control–––––
App Store–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
multimedia interface●   AUX●   AUX●   AUX●   AUX●   AUX
–● SD card slot● SD card slot● SD card slot● SD card slot
●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
–● Two rear seats–● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––––
Car TV–––––
rear LCD screen–––––
simulated engine sound–––––
Audio brand––––●   BOSE
Number of speakers (pcs)●   6●   6●   6●   6●   9
Rear multimedia control–––––
low beam● Halogen●   LED● Halogen●   LED●   LED
high beam● Halogen●   LED● Halogen●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams––––● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
steering assist light–––––
front fog light–––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––––
ambient lighting–––● Monochrome● Monochrome
Active ambient lighting–––––
Lighting features and functions–––––
Light projection technology–––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Front row
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
––––● Memory
––––● Automatic reverse flip down
Interior rearview mirror function–● Automatic anti glare–● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
vanity mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass–––––
car sunshade–––––
rain sensor–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear wiper–––––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––––
Front windshield electric heating–––––
Heated spray nozzle–––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––––
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car Purifier–––––
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator–––––
In car fragrance device–––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––● Standard configuration
car refrigerator–––––
Car refrigerator function–––––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system● Xiaoxue OS● Xiaoxue OS● Xiaoxue OS● Xiaoxue OS● Xiaoxue OS
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system–––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   1●   1●   1●   1●   2
External camera pixels–––––
Interior camera pixels–––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   4●   4●   4●   4●   12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)––––●   3
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––––
high-precision map–––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––––
V2X communication–––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.