Chevrolet Trax 2023 Model

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Trax 2023 RS 1.5T CVT CoolTrax 2023 RS 1.5T CVT Cool ProTrax 2023 RS 1.5T CVT Cool Max
Basic Information
Official Guide Price109900123900128900
manufacturerSAIC GM ChevroletSAIC GM ChevroletSAIC GM Chevrolet
levelSmall SUVSmall SUVSmall SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2023.072023.072023.07
engine1.5T 184 horsepower L41.5T 184 horsepower L41.5T 184 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)135(184Ps)135(184Ps)135(184Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)250250250
gearboxCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4270x1791x16104270x1791x16274270x1791x1627
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)205205205
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)7.87.87.8
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.356.356.35
Length (mm)427042704270
Width (mm)179117911791
Height (mm)161016271627
Wheelbase (mm)257025702570
Front wheelbase (mm)154715471547
Rear wheelbase (mm)155115511551
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––
Body structureSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)555
Curb weight (kg)130013351335
Full load mass (kg)176517651765
Fuel tank capacity (L)40.040.040.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)390-1334390-1334390-1334
Minimum turning radius–––
Engine modelLJVLJVLJV
Displacement (mL)149814981498
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio–––
Valve systemDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)184184184
Maximum power (kW)135135135
Maximum net power (kW)–––
Maximum power speed (rpm)550055005500
Maximum torque (N · m)250250250
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1500-50001500-50001500-5000
Engine specific technology–––
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel grade92#92#92#
Oil supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VI
Transmission DescriptionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmission
number of gearscontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmission
Transmission typeContinuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions215/55 R17215/55 R17215/55 R17
Rear tire specifications and dimensions215/55 R17215/55 R17215/55 R17
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
–● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
automatic braking–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist–––
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered–––
Fatigue driving tips–––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition–––
Traffic light recognition–––
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag––● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag–––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Safety tires–––
Parking radar● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
Cruise control system–● Cruise control● Cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––
Navigation assisted driving–––
Assisted driving level–Level L1Level L1
Automatic parking in place–––
Reverse by tracking–––
Memory Parking–––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment–––
air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––
Central differential locking function–––
Low speed four-wheel drive–––
Overall active steering system–––
Driving mode selection–––
Sunroof type–● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille–––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal–––
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle–––
Dragging hook–––
steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   10.25●   10.25●   10.25
Electric suction door–––
Electric rear tailgate–––
Inductive rear tailgate–––
Electric tailgate position memory–––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Ordinary remote key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry–● Front row● Front row
Keyless start–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––
Built in driving recorder–––
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
110V/220V/230V power socket–––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats–––
Seat layout●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3
Second row independent seats–––
the third row of seats–––
Electric seat adjustment–● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
–● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment–––
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––
Front seat function–––
Second row seat function–––
Third row seat function–––
boss key–––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row
–● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats–––
Second row small table board–––
Central control screen size (inches)●   10.25●   10.25●   10.25
Material of central control screen–––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR live navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver
Continuous speech recognition–––
What You See Is What You Say–––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello, XiaoxueHello, XiaoxueHello, Xiaoxue
gesture control–––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––
Car TV–––
rear LCD screen–––
Simulate sound waves–––
Audio brand–––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   4●   6●   6
Rear multimedia control–––
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams–––
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
front fog light–––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––
ambient lighting–––
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting features and functions–––
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
––● Heating
Interior rearview mirror function––● Automatic anti glare
vanity mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass–––
car sunshade–––
rain sensor––● Standard configuration
Rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open–––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Manual● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––
rear air vent–––
Temperature zoning control–––
Car Purifier–––
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator–––
In car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––
car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system● Xiaoxue OS● Xiaoxue OS● Xiaoxue OS
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   1●   2●   2
External camera pixels–––
Interior camera pixels–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   4●   4●   4
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––
high-precision map–––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.