Denza Z9GT DM

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Denza Z9GT DM 2026 e-3 Fast Charge Honor EditionDenza Z9GT DM 2026 e-3 Fast Charge Flagship Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price309800339800
manufacturerDENZADENZA
levelmid-size to large carmid-size to large car
Energy typePlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Release date2026.032026.03
engine2.0T 207 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid2.0T 207 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology301301
Pure electric range (km) WLTC301301
Pure electric range (km) CLTC401401
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC13011301
Charging time (hours)Fast charging 0.083 hoursFast charging 0.083 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)10-7010-70
Maximum engine power (kW)152(207Ps)152(207Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)640(870Ps)640(870Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)935935
gearboxE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)5195x1990x14905195x1990x1490
Body structure5-door 5-seater hatchback5-door 5-seater hatchback
Maximum speed (km/h)230230
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)3.63.6
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)0.40.4
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)21.721.7
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)2.42.4
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology6.36.3
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC6.36.3
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) NEDC5.35.3
Length (mm)51955195
Width (mm)19901990
Height (mm)14901490
Wheelbase (mm)31253125
Front wheelbase (mm)17101710
Rear wheelbase (mm)17151715
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––
Body structurehatchbackhatchback
Number of car doors (pieces)55
Door opening methodswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55
Curb weight (kg)28102810
Full load mass (kg)31853185
Fuel tank capacity (L)––
Luggage compartment capacity (L)478478
Minimum turning radius4.62m4.62m
Engine modelBYD479ZQABYD479ZQA
Displacement (mL)19951995
Displacement (L)2.02.0
intake formturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44
compression ratio13.413.4
Valve systemDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)207207
Maximum power (kW)152152
Maximum net power (kW)150150
Maximum power speed (rpm)55005500
Maximum torque (N · m)325325
Maximum torque speed (rpm)2500-40002500-4000
Engine specific technologymiller cyclemiller cycle
Fuel formPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Fuel grade92#92#
Oil supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VI
Motor DescriptionPlug in hybrid 870 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 870 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)640640
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)870870
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)10351035
Maximum power of front motor (kW)200200
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)315315
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)440440
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)720720
System comprehensive torque (N · m)935935
Number of drive motorsthree-motorthree-motor
Motor layoutpre + postpre + post
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyblade batteryblade battery
Battery Cell BrandBYDBYD
Battery capacity (kWh)63.863.8
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––
Battery charging rate––
battery chargingFast charging 0.083 hoursFast charging 0.083 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)––
Location of fast charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power6kW6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power––
Transmission DescriptionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmission
Number of gearscontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmission
Transmission typeElectronic continuously variable transmission (E-CVT)Electronic continuously variable transmission (E-CVT)
Drive Typefront-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)
Four wheel drive typeelectric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel drive
Front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions255/45 R20255/40 R21
Rear tire specifications and dimensions255/45 R20255/40 R21
Spare tire specifications––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Night vision system––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––
Central airbag● Front row● Front row
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––
Safety tires––
Parking radar● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Navigation assisted driving● Urban road sections● Urban road sections
● Highway sections● Highway sections
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking––
Memory Parking––
Automated Valet Parking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology––
Variable suspension adjustment● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low
air suspension● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Air suspension type● Dual chamber● Dual chamber
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Magic Carpet Intelligent Suspension● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited slip mode––
Rear axle limited slip mode––
Central differential locking function––
Overall active steering system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise
● Snow● Snow
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
● Track● Track
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Comfortable braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sunroof typeSegmented non openable panoramic sunroofSegmented non openable panoramic sunroof
Panoramic sky canopy sunshade● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Intelligent dimming canopy––
roof rack––
Sports appearance kit––
electric spoiler● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active closed intake grille● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hidden door handle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Dragging hook––
Steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Memory● Memory
● Heating● Heating
Shift mode● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   13.2●   13.2
Electric suction door● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric side opening/upward opening door–● Standard configuration
Electric rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
UWB digital keyUWB digital key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
NFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID key
● Wearable keys● Wearable keys
keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle summoning function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Head up Display System (HUD)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
HUD Projection Size (inches)●   50●   50
Augmented Reality Head up Display System (AR-HUD)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Built in driving recorder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Original ETC from the factory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)5050
110V/220V/230V power socket● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Luggage compartment 12V power interface● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Seat leather style––
Sports style seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Second row independent seats––
Zero Gravity Seat–● Standard configuration
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
● Second row● Second row
Submerged rear seat folding––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist
● Leg rest● Leg rest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist
● Leg rest● Leg rest
Second row seat overall adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation
● Memory● Memory
● Massage● Massage
Second row seat function● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation
boss key● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:20:40●   40:20:40
Second row small table board––
Central control screen size (inches)●   17.3●   17.3
Material of central control screen––
Resolution of the color screen on the center console2.5K2.5K
Front passenger screen size (inches)●   13.2●   13.2
Front passenger screen resolution (K)●   2.5K●   2.5K
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar
●   Carlink●   Carlink
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   5G●   5G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fingerprint recognition––
voiceprint recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Emotion Recognition––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver
● Co pilot● Co pilot
● Second row● Second row
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello TengshiHello Tengshi
gesture control––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
multimedia interface● SD card slot● SD card slot
●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging powerFront row 60WFront row 60W
Rear 60WRear 60W
Car TV––
Rear LCD screen––
Simulate sound waves––
K-song function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Audio brandDi ValeDi Vale
Number of speakers (pcs)●   20●   24
Dolby Atmos● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat speaker (headrest/shoulder)–● Standard configuration
Sky channel● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear multimedia control––
low beam●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
front fog light––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––
ambient lighting128 colors128 colors
Active ambient lighting● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lighting features and functions––
Light projection technology––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––
power window● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory
● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
–Streaming media costs 10000 yuan
Interior rearview mirror function● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
● Streaming media● Streaming media
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
● Rear seats with lighting● Rear seats with lighting
Rear privacy glass● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior sunshade––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear wiper––
Multi layer soundproof glass● Front and rear seats● Front and rear seats
Front windshield electric heating––
Heated spray nozzle––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Four zone air conditioning● Four zone air conditioning
Car Purifier● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car fragrance device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AQS Air Quality Management System● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
car refrigerator● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Car refrigerator function● Heating● Heating
● Refrigeration● Refrigeration
● Freezing● Freezing
Assisted driving operating system●   DiPilot●   DiPilot
Assisted driving chip●   NVIDIA DRIVE Orin●   NVIDIA DRIVE Orin
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●   DiLink●   DiLink
Mobile App Remote Control● Digital key● Digital key
Vehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management
● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   11●   11
–○   13
External camera pixels––
Number of in car cameras (pcs)●   1●   1
Interior camera pixels––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   12●   12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●   3●   3
Number of Lidars (pcs)●   1●   1
Number of laser radar lines (lines)●   128●   128
Yami level high-precision positioning system––
High-precision map––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.