Honda CR-V Gasoline 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Honda CR-V 2026 Global 30-year Honor 240TURBO CVT 2WD Vitality 5-seater EditionHonda CR-V 2026 Global 30-year Honor 240TURBO CVT 2WD Fengshang 5-seater EditionHonda CR-V 2026 Global 30-year Honor Edition 240TURBO CVT 2WD Fengshang 7-seater EditionHonda CR-V 2026 Global 30-year Honor Edition 240TURBO CVT 2WD Intelligent Leading 5-seater EditionHonda CR-V 2026 Global 30-year Honor Edition 240TURBO CVT 4WD Enjoyment 5-Seat Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price185900201900208900211900231900
manufacturerDongfeng HondaDongfeng HondaDongfeng HondaDongfeng HondaDongfeng Honda
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2025.092025.092025.092025.092025.09
engine1.5T 193 horsepower L41.5T 193 horsepower L41.5T 193 horsepower L41.5T 193 horsepower L41.5T 193 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)142(193Ps)142(193Ps)142(193Ps)142(193Ps)142(193Ps)
Maximum engine power (kW)142(193Ps)142(193Ps)142(193Ps)142(193Ps)142(193Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)–––––
Maximum torque (N · m)243243243243243
Maximum engine torque (N · m)243243243243243
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)–––––
gearboxCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4703x1866x16804703x1866x16804703x1866x16804703x1866x16804703x1866x1690
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 7-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)188188188188188
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)–––––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)7.257.257.367.257.74
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)–––––
Length (mm)47034703470347034703
Width (mm)18661866186618661866
Height (mm)16801680168016801690
Wheelbase (mm)27012701270127012700
Front wheelbase (mm)16111611161116111608
Rear wheelbase (mm)16271627162716271623
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––––
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55755
Curb weight (kg)15891607166216081669
Full load mass (kg)21472147230021472147
Fuel tank capacity (L)53.053.053.053.053.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)627627627627627
Minimum turning radius5.5m5.5m5.5m5.5m5.5m
Engine modelL15BZL15BZL15BZL15BZL15BZ
Displacement (mL)14981498149814981498
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.51.5
intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
compression ratio10.310.310.310.310.3
Valve systemDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)193193193193193
Maximum power (kW)142142142142142
Maximum net power (kW)142142142142142
Maximum power speed (rpm)60006000600060006000
Maximum torque (N · m)243243243243243
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1800-50001800-50001800-50001800-50001800-5000
Engine specific technologyVTECVTECVTECVTECVTEC
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel grade92#92#92#92#92#
Oil supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VINational VI
Transmission DescriptionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmission
Number of gearscontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmission
Transmission typeContinuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)
Four wheel drive type––––on-demand four-wheel drive
Central differential structure––––Multi plate clutch center differential
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/65 R17235/60 R18235/60 R18235/60 R18235/60 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/65 R17235/60 R18235/60 R18235/60 R18235/60 R18
Spare tire specifications–––––
Spare tire placement method–––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
–● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
–● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
Active braking–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection–––––
In car vital sign detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition–––––
night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Central airbag–––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––––
Safety tires–––––
Parking radar–––● Front● Front
–● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––––
Narrow road assistance–––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging–● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
–––360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
–● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
–● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––––
Navigation assisted driving–––––
Assisted driving level–Level 2Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place–––––
Reverse by tracking–––––
Memory Parking–––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment–––––
air suspension–––––
Air suspension type–––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––––
Variable steering ratio system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front axle limited slip mode–––––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––––
Central differential locking function–––––
Low speed four-wheel drive–––––
Overall active steering system–––––
Driving mode selection● Snow● Snow● Snow● Snow● Snow
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Sunroof type● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.