Honda BREEZE Gasoline

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Honda BREEZE 2025 240TURBO CVT 2WD Elite EditionHonda BREEZE 2025 240TURBO CVT 2WD Luxury EditionHonda BREEZE 2025 240TURBO CVT 2WD Prestige EditionHonda BREEZE 2025 240TURBO CVT 4WD Premium Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price185900199900213900249900
manufacturerGAC HondaGAC HondaGAC HondaGAC Honda
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2024.102024.102024.102024.10
engine1.5T 193 horsepower L41.5T 193 horsepower L41.5T 193 horsepower L41.5T 193 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)142(193Ps)142(193Ps)142(193Ps)142(193Ps)
Maximum engine power (kW)142(193Ps)142(193Ps)142(193Ps)142(193Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)––––
Maximum torque (N · m)243243243243
Maximum engine torque (N · m)243243243243
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)––––
gearboxCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4716x1866x16814716x1866x16814716x1866x16814716x1866x1691
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)188188188188
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)7.317.317.318.12
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)––––
Length (mm)4716471647164716
Width (mm)1866186618661866
Height (mm)1681168116811691
Wheelbase (mm)2701270127012700
Front wheelbase (mm)1611161116111608
Rear wheelbase (mm)1627162716271623
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––––
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1615162916421709
Full load mass (kg)2117211721172147
Fuel tank capacity (L)53.053.053.053.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)627627627627
Minimum turning radius5.5m5.5m5.5m5.5m
Engine modelL15CKL15CKL15CKL15CK
Displacement (mL)1498149814981498
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.5
intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)4444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio10.310.310.310.3
Valve systemDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)193193193193
Maximum power (kW)142142142142
Maximum net power (kW)142142142142
Maximum power speed (rpm)6000600060006000
Maximum torque (N · m)243243243243
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1800-50001800-50001800-50001800-5000
Engine specific technologyVTECVTECVTECVTEC
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel grade92#92#92#92#
Oil supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VI
Transmission DescriptionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmission
number of gearscontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmission
Transmission typeContinuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)
Four wheel drive type–––on-demand four-wheel drive
Central differential structure–––Multi plate clutch center differential
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/65 R17235/65 R17235/60 R18235/55 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/65 R17235/65 R17235/60 R18235/55 R19
spare tire specifications––––
Spare tire placement method––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
–● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
––● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
–––● Forward traffic crossing warning
–––● Braking for traffic passing ahead
Active braking–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection––––
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition––––
night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Central airbag––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar–––● Front
–● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––––
Driving assistance imaging–● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
–––● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle
–––360 ° panoramic image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
–● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
–● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––––
Navigation assisted driving––––
Assisted driving level–Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place––––
Reverse by tracking––––
Memory Parking––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment––––
air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Low speed four-wheel drive––––
Overall active steering system––––
Driving mode selection● Snow● Snow● Snow● Snow
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Sunroof type● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
roof rack––––
Sports appearance kit––––
electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal––––
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle––––
Dragging hook––––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
–––● Heating
Shift mode● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● Non full LCD● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   7●   10.2●   10.2●   10.2
Electric suction door––––
Electric rear tailgate––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
–––● Mobile Bluetooth key
keyless entry–● Front row● Front row● Front row
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––––
Vehicle summoning function––––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––● Standard configuration
Built in driving recorder–––● Standard configuration
Original ETC from the factory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Wireless charging for mobile phones–––● Standard configuration
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)–––15
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat material● Fabric● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Sports style seats––––
Seat layout●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3
–○ 2+3+2 5000 yuan––
Second row independent seats––––
the third row of seats––––
Electric seat adjustment–● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
–● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
–● Waist● Waist● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats––––
Front seat function––● Heating● Heating
––● Ventilation● Ventilation
––● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function–––● Heating
Third row seat function––––
boss key––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats––––
Second row small table board––––
Central control screen size (inches)●   10.1●   10.1●   10.1●   10.1
Material of central control screen––––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation–––● Standard configuration
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion Recognition––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function––––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver
Continuous speech recognition––––
What You See Is What You Say––––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello HondaHello HondaHello HondaHello Honda
gesture control––––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control––––
App Store––––
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––––
Car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
simulated engine sound––––
Audio brand––●   BOSE●   BOSE
Number of speakers (pcs)●   4●   8●   12●   12
Rear multimedia control––––
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–––● Standard configuration
front fog light––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––––
ambient lighting–––● Monochrome
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting features and functions––––
Light projection technology––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
––● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
––● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function–––● Automatic anti glare
–––● Streaming media
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass–––● Standard configuration
Interior sunshade––––
rain sensor–––● Standard configuration
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open––––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––● Front row
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heated spray nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––––
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control–● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car Purifier–––● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator–––● Standard configuration
In car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Assisted driving operating system–●   Honda SENSING●   Honda SENSING●   Honda SENSING
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●   Honda CONNECT●   Honda CONNECT●   Honda CONNECT●   Honda CONNECT
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
–––● Digital key
Heat pump management system––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)–●   2●   2●   8
External camera pixels––––
Interior camera pixels––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)–●   4●   4●   8
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)–●   1●   3●   5
Yami level high-precision positioning system––––
High-precision map––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––● Standard configuration
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.