Honda e: NP1

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

e: NP1 Jipai 1 2023 420km Jianji Editione: NP1 Jipai 1 2023 420km Jinji Editione: NP1 Jipai 1 2023 510km Lanji Editione: NP1 Jipai 1 2023 510km Zhanji Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price175000189000205000218000
manufacturerGAC HondaGAC HondaGAC HondaGAC Honda
levelSmall SUVSmall SUVSmall SUVSmall SUV
Energy typepure electricpure electricpure electricpure electric
Release date2022.062022.062022.062022.06
electric motorPure electric 182 horsepowerPure electric 182 horsepowerPure electric 204 horsepowerPure electric 204 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technologyfour hundred and twentyfour hundred and twentyfive hundred and tenfive hundred and ten
Charging time (hours)Fast charging 0.67 hours, slow charging 9 hoursFast charging 0.67 hours, slow charging 9 hoursFast charging 0.67 hours, slow charging 9.5 hoursFast charging 0.67 hours, slow charging 9.5 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)134(182Ps)134(182Ps)150(204Ps)150(204Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)310310310310
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4388x1790x15604388x1790x15604388x1790x15604388x1790x1560
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)150150150150
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––––
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)13.613.613.813.8
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.541.541.561.56
Length (mm)4388438843884388
Width (mm)1790179017901790
Height (mm)1560156015601560
Wheelbase (mm)2610261026102610
Front wheelbase (mm)1545153515351535
Rear wheelbase (mm)1550154015401540
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––––
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1652168616831696
Full load mass (kg)2108210821082108
Luggage compartment capacity (L)––––
Minimum turning radius5.7m5.7m5.7m5.7m
Motor DescriptionPure electric 182 horsepowerPure electric 182 horsepowerPure electric 204 horsepowerPure electric 204 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)134134150150
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)182182204204
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)310310310310
Maximum power of front motor (kW)134134150150
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)310310310310
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutfrontfrontfrontfront
Battery Typeternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery Cell BrandRuichi New EnergyRuichi New EnergyJiangsu EraJiangsu Era
Battery capacity (kWh)53.653.668.868.8
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)141.0141.0183.0183.0
Battery charging rate––––
battery chargingFast charging 0.67 hours, slow charging 9 hoursFast charging 0.67 hours, slow charging 9 hoursFast charging 0.67 hours, slow charging 9.5 hoursFast charging 0.67 hours, slow charging 9.5 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)100100100100
Location of fast charging interface––––
Location of slow charging interface––––
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
one-pedal mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL mobile power station function–––● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power–––2.2kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power––––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
number of gears1111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions215/60 R17225/50 R18225/50 R18225/50 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions215/60 R17225/50 R18225/50 R18225/50 R18
spare tire specifications––––
Spare tire placement method––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
–● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
–● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
active braking–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips–––● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection–––● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition––––
night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar–––● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
–––360 ° panoramic image
Cruise control system–● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
–● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
–● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––––
Navigation assisted driving––––
Assisted driving level–Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place–––● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking––––
Memory Parking––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––––
Variable suspension adjustment––––
air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Low speed four-wheel drive––––
Overall active steering system––––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sunroof type–Segmented non openable panoramic sunroofSegmented non openable panoramic sunroofSegmented non openable panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
roof rack––––
Sports appearance kit––––
electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal––––
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle––––
Dragging hook––––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Button type● Button type● Button type● Button type
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   10.25●   10.25●   10.25●   10.25
Electric suction door––––
Electric rear tailgate––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
––● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
keyless entry● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––––
Vehicle summoning function––––
Head up Display System (HUD)––––
Built in driving recorder––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Wireless charging for mobile phones–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)–15–15
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats––––
Seating arrangement●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3
Second row independent seats––––
the third row of seats––––
Electric seat adjustment–● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
–––● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment––––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––––
Front seat function–● Heating● Heating● Heating
Second row seat function–––● Heating
Third row seat function––––
boss key––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats––––
Second row small table board––––
Central control screen size (inches)●   15.1●   15.1●   15.1●   15.1
Material of central control screen––––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR live navigation––––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––● Standard configuration
Fingerprint recognition––––
voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion Recognition–––● Standard configuration
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver
Continuous speech recognition––––
What You See Is What You Say––––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello HondaHello HondaHello HondaHello Honda
gesture control––––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control––––
App Store––––
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
–● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging powerFront row 15WFront row 15WFront row 15WFront row 15W
–Rear row 15WRear row 15WRear row 15W
Car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
simulated engine sound–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Audio brand–––●   BOSE
Number of speakers (pcs)●   4●   6●   6●   12
Rear multimedia control––––
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light––––
front fog light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––––
ambient lighting● Monochrome● Monochrome● Monochrome● Monochrome
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting features and functions––––
Light projection technology––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Front row● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
–● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function–● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
––● Streaming media● Streaming media
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior sunshade––––
rain sensor–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open––––
Multi layer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heated spray nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––––
Rear exhaust vent–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control–● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car Purifier–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●   Honda CONNECT●   Honda CONNECT●   Honda CONNECT●   Honda CONNECT
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
––● Digital key● Digital key
Heat pump management system––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   1●   2●   4●   7
External camera pixels––––
Number of in car cameras (pcs)–––●   1
Interior camera pixels––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   4●   4●   4●   12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)–●   5●   5●   5
Yami level high-precision positioning system––––
High-precision map––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.