Nissan Qashqai

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Qashqai 2025 facelift honor 2.0L CVT XV genuine versionQashqai 2025 facelift Honor 2.0L CVT XV+Leading Edition
Basic information
Official Guide Price125900134900
manufacturerDongfeng NissanDongfeng Nissan
levelcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typegasolinegasoline
Release date2025.072025.07
engine2.0L 151 horsepower L42.0L 151 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)111(151Ps)111(151Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)194194
gearboxCVT continuously variable transmission (simulating 7-speed)CVT continuously variable transmission (simulating 7-speed)
Length x Width x Height (mm)4407x1837x16104407x1837x1610
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)186186
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.896.99
Length (mm)44074407
Width (mm)18371837
Height (mm)16101610
Wheelbase (mm)26462646
Front wheelbase (mm)15851585
Rear wheelbase (mm)15811581
Minimum ground clearance (mm)181183
Body structureSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55
Door opening methodswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55
Curb weight (kg)14001417
Full load mass (kg)18901890
Fuel tank capacity (L)57.057.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)486486
Minimum turning radius5.45m5.45m
Engine modelMR20MR20
Displacement (mL)19971997
Displacement (L)2.02.0
Air intake formNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44
compression ratio11.711.7
Valve systemDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)151151
Maximum power (kW)111111
Maximum net power (kW)103103
Maximum power speed (rpm)60006000
Maximum torque (N · m)194194
Maximum torque speed (rpm)44004400
Engine specific technology––
Fuel formgasolinegasoline
fuel grade92#92#
Fuel supply methoddirect injectiondirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI b
Transmission DescriptionCVT continuously variable transmission (simulating 7-speed)CVT continuously variable transmission (simulating 7-speed)
Number of gearscontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmission
Transmission typeContinuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions215/60 R17215/55 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions215/60 R17215/55 R18
spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Hidden type● Hidden type
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system––
active braking––
Lane Change Assist––
Lane keeping assist system––
Keep the lane centered––
Fatigue driving tips––
Active DMS fatigue detection––
In car vital sign detection––
Road traffic sign recognition––
Signal light recognition––
Night vision system––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––
Central airbag––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––
Safety tires––
Parking radar○ Rear○ Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––
Driving assistance imaging–● Reverse camera
–360 ° panoramic image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––
Navigation assisted driving––
Assisted driving level––
Automatic parking in place––
Reverse by tracking––
Memory Parking––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)––
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––
Engine start stop technology––
Variable suspension adjustment––
air suspension––
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited slip mode––
Rear axle limited slip mode––
Central differential locking function––
Low speed four-wheel drive––
Overall active steering system––
Driving mode selection● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
Sunroof type–The panoramic sunroof cannot be opened
Panoramic sky canopy sunshade–○ Optional
Intelligent dimming canopy––
roof rack––
Sports appearance kit––
Electric spoiler––
Active closed intake grille● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal––
Frameless design door––
Hidden door handle––
Dragging hook––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Cortical
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● Non full LCD● Non full LCD
LCD instrument size (inches)●   5●   5
Electric suction door––
electric tailgate––
Inductive rear tailgate––
Electric tailgate position memory––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Front row● Front row
keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––
Vehicle summoning function––
Head up Display System (HUD)––
HUD Projection Size (inches)––
Built in driving recorder––
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless charging for mobile phones––
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)––
110V/220V/230V power socket––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats––
Seating arrangement●   2+3●   2+3
Second row independent seats––
the third row of seats––
Electric seat adjustment–● Driver’s seat
Submerged rear seat folding––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––
Front seat function––
Second row seat function––
Third row seat function––
Boss key––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row
Rear cup holder––
Heating/cooling cup holder––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats––
Second row small table board––
Central control screen size (inches)●   12.3●   12.3
Material of central control screen––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR live navigation––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services––
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping––
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition––
Fingerprint recognition––
voiceprint recognition––
Emotion Recognition––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver
Continuous speech recognition––
What You See Is What You Say––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello NissanHello Nissan
gesture control––
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control––
App Store––
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 1 front row● 1 front row
––
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––
car TV––
Rear LCD screen––
simulated engine sound––
Audio brand––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   4●   4
Rear multimedia control––
low beam●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams––
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light––
front fog light––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––
ambient lighting––
Active ambient lighting––
Lighting features and functions––
Light projection technology––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––
power window● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
Interior rearview mirror function––
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass––
Interior sunshade––
rain sensor––
Rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open––
Multi layer soundproof glass––
Front windshield electric heating––
Heated spray nozzle––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car Purifier––
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator––
In car fragrance device––
AQS Air Quality Management System––
car refrigerator––
Car refrigerator function––
Assisted driving operating system––
Vehicle mounted intelligent systemNissan Connect: Super Intelligent ConnectionNissan Connect: Super Intelligent Connection
Mobile App Remote Control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation
Vehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
Heat pump management system––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)–●   4
External camera pixels––
Interior camera pixels––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)––
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)––
Yami level high-precision positioning system––
high-precision map––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.