Nissan NX8 EV

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Nissan NX8 2026 Pure Electric 580 ProNissan NX8 2026 pure electric 580 MaxNissan NX8 2026 pure electric 650 MaxNissan NX8 2026 Brand Master Edition
Basic information
Official Guide Price159900169900184900209900
manufacturerDongfeng NissanDongfeng NissanDongfeng NissanDongfeng Nissan
levelmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUV
Energy typepure electricpure electricpure electricpure electric
Release date2026.042026.042026.042026.04
electric motorPure electric 292 horsepowerPure electric 292 horsepowerPure electric 340 horsepowerPure electric 340 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology580580650630
Pure electric range (km) WLTC––––
Pure electric range (km) CLTC580580650630
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC––––
High voltage fast charging platform●   400V●   400V●   800V●   800V
Charging time (hours)Fast charging 0.2 hoursFast charging 0.2 hoursFast charging 0.17 hoursFast charging 0.17 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)215(292Ps)215(292Ps)250(340Ps)250(340Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)310310310310
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4870x1920x16804870x1920x16804870x1920x16804870x1920x1680
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180180
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)7.17.16.76.7
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)––––
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)14.414.414.414.9
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.671.671.671.73
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology––––
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) CLTC––––
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC––––
Length (mm)4870487048704870
Width (mm)1920192019201920
Height (mm)1680168016801680
Wheelbase (mm)2917291729172917
Front wheelbase (mm)1633163316331633
Rear wheelbase (mm)1645164516451645
Minimum ground clearance (mm)136136136136
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)2119212922062245
Full load mass (kg)2575257526602660
Fuel tank capacity (L)––––
Front luggage compartment capacity (L)95959595
Luggage compartment capacity (L)773773773773
Minimum turning radius5.7m5.7m5.7m5.7m
Engine model––––
Displacement (mL)––––
Displacement (L)––––
Air intake form––––
Engine layout form––––
Cylinder arrangement form––––
Number of cylinders (pcs)––––
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)––––
compression ratio––––
Valve system––––
Maximum horsepower (Ps)––––
Maximum power (kW)––––
Maximum net power (kW)––––
Maximum power speed (rpm)––––
Maximum torque (N · m)––––
Maximum torque speed (rpm)––––
Engine specific technology––––
fuel formpure electricpure electricpure electricpure electric
fuel grade––––
Fuel supply method––––
Cylinder head material––––
Cylinder block material––––
Environmental standards––––
Motor DescriptionPure electric 292 horsepowerPure electric 292 horsepowerPure electric 340 horsepowerPure electric 340 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)215215250250
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)292292340340
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)310310310310
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)215215250250
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)310310310310
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
motor layoutpostpositionpostpositionpostpositionpostposition
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell BrandSunwodaSunwodaCATLCATL
Battery capacity (kWh)73738181
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery charging rate●   3C●   3C●   5C●   5C
battery chargingFast charging 0.2 hoursFast charging 0.2 hoursFast charging 0.17 hoursFast charging 0.17 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)––463463
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode––––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power6.6kW6.6kW6.6kW6.6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power––––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears1111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typerear-engine rear-wheel driverear-engine rear-wheel driverear-engine rear-wheel driverear-engine rear-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R19235/55 R19235/55 R19235/50 R20
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R19235/55 R19235/55 R19235/50 R20
Spare tire specifications––––
Spare tire placement method––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
–● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
–● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag–● Front row● Front row● Front row
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar–● Front● Front● Front
–● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––––
Narrow road assistance–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.