JAC X8 E Home 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

JAC X8 E Home 2025 1.5T DHT Home Edition 6-seaterJAC X8 E Home 2025 1.5T DHT Home Edition 7-seaterJAC X8 E Home 2025 1.5T DHT Jiaxin PRO Edition 6-seaterJAC X8 E Home 2025 1.5T DHT Jiaxin PRO Edition 7-seater
Basic information
Official Guide Price189800189800199800199800
manufacturerJAC GroupJAC GroupJAC GroupJAC Group
levelmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUV
Energy typePlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Release date2025.042025.042025.042025.04
engine1.5T 152 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 152 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 152 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 152 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology84848484
Pure electric range (km) NEDC110110110110
Pure electric range (km) WLTC84848484
Comprehensive range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology1100110011001100
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC1100110011001100
Charging time (hours)Fast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 2.5 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 2.5 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 2.5 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 2.5 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30%-80%30%-80%30%-80%30%-80%
Maximum engine power (kW)112(152Ps)112(152Ps)112(152Ps)112(152Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)150(204Ps)150(204Ps)150(204Ps)150(204Ps)
Maximum engine torque (N · m)210210210210
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)320320320320
gearbox1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT
Length x Width x Height (mm)4825x1870x17584825x1870x17584825x1870x17584825x1870x1758
Body structure5-door 6-seater SUV5-door 7-seater SUV5-door 6-seater SUV5-door 7-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)170170170170
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)7.77.77.77.7
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)1.421.421.421.42
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)17.417.417.417.4
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology5.495.495.495.49
Length (mm)4825482548254825
Width (mm)1870187018701870
Height (mm)1758175817581758
Wheelbase (mm)2830283028302830
Front wheelbase (mm)1575157515751575
Rear wheelbase (mm)1590159015901590
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––––
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)6767
Curb weight (kg)1835185018351850
Full load mass (kg)2375237523752375
Fuel tank capacity (L)50.050.050.050.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)2760276027602760
Minimum turning radius––––
Engine modelH15RTH15RTH15RTH15RT
Displacement (mL)1499149914991499
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.5
Intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)4444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio––––
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)152152152152
Maximum power (kW)112112112112
Maximum net power (kW)110110110110
Maximum power speed (rpm)––––
Maximum torque (N · m)210210210210
Maximum torque speed (rpm)4000400040004000
Engine specific technologyLow pressure cooling EGR technologyLow pressure cooling EGR technologyLow pressure cooling EGR technologyLow pressure cooling EGR technology
fuel formPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Fuel grade92#92#92#92#
Oil supply methodMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialcast ironcast ironcast ironcast iron
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VI
Motor DescriptionPlug in hybrid 204 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 204 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 204 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 204 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)150150150150
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)204204204204
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)320320320320
Maximum power of front motor (kW)150150150150
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)320320320320
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutfrontfrontfrontfront
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyFlame retardant materials and efficient thermal management technologyFlame retardant materials and efficient thermal management technologyFlame retardant materials and efficient thermal management technologyFlame retardant materials and efficient thermal management technology
Battery Cell BrandCALBCALBCALBCALB
Battery capacity (kWh)19191919
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery charging rate––––
battery chargingFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 2.5 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 2.5 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 2.5 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 2.5 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Location of fast charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
one-pedal mode––––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power––––
Transmission Description1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT
Number of gears1111
Transmission typeHybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19
Spare tire specifications––––
Spare tire placement method––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system––––
active braking––––
Lane Change Assist––––
Lane keeping assist system––––
Keep the lane centered––––
Fatigue driving tips––––
Active DMS fatigue detection––––
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition––––
Traffic light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag––––
side curtain airbag––––
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––––
Navigation assisted driving––––
Assisted driving level––––
Automatic parking in place––––
Reverse by tracking––––
Memory Parking––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––––
Engine start stop technology––––
Variable suspension adjustment––––
air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Low speed four-wheel drive––––
Overall active steering system––––
Driving mode selection● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
skylight type––––
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit––––
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal––––
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle––––
tow hook––––
Steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
shift mode● Electronic rotary knob● Electronic rotary knob● Electronic rotary knob● Electronic rotary knob
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●     12.3●     12.3●     12.3●     12.3
Electric suction door––––
electric tailgate––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key
keyless entry––––
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––––
Vehicle summoning function––––
Head up Display System (HUD)––––
Built in driving recorder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones––––
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats––––
Seating arrangement●     2+2+2●     2+3+2●     2+2+2●     2+3+2
Second row independent seats● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration–
the third row of seats● 2 seats● 2 seats● 2 seats● 2 seats
Electric seat adjustment––––
Submerged rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats––––
Front seat functionHeating (driver’s seat)Heating (driver’s seat)Heating (driver’s seat)Heating (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function––––
Third row seat function––––
boss key––––
Front● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat folding ratio● Proportionally fold down● Proportionally fold down● Proportionally fold down● Proportionally fold down
Electric folding of rear seats––––
Second row small table board––––
Central control screen size (inches)●     12.3●     12.3●     12.3●     12.3
Material of central control screen––––
Resolution of the color screen on the center console1920×7201920×7201920×7201920×720
Center console color screen pixel density (PPI)●     167●     167●     167●     167
satellite navigation system––––
AR real-life navigation––––
Navigation and traffic information display––––
Road rescue services––––
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping––––
Internet of Vehicles––––
4G––––
OTA update––––
facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion Recognition––––
Speech recognition control system––––
Voice wake-up free function––––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function––––
Continuous speech recognition––––
What You See Is What You Say––––
Voice assistant wake-up words––––
gesture control––––
Wi-Fi hotspot––––
Multi finger flying screen control––––
App Store––––
multimedia interface●     USB/Type-C●     USB/Type-C●     USB/Type-C●     USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––––
Car TV––––
rear LCD screen––––
simulated engine sound––––
Karaoke function––––
audio brand––––
Number of speakers (pcs)●     6●     6●     6●     6
Rear multimedia control––––
low beam●     LED●     LED●     LED●     LED
high beam●     LED●     LED●     LED●     LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams––––
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
steering assist light––––
front fog light––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––––
Ambient lighting in the car––––
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting features and functions––––
Light projection technology––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Window anti pinch function––––
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
Interior rearview mirror function––––
vanity mirror● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass––––
car sunshade––––
rain sensor––––
Rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open––––
Multi layer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heated spray nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––––
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control––––
Car Purifier––––
In car PM2.5 filtration device––––
Negative ion generator––––
In car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Mobile App Remote Control● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
Vehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
Heat pump management system––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●     4●     4●     4●     4
External camera pixels––––
Interior camera pixels––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●     4●     4●     4●     4
Yami level high-precision positioning system––––
high-precision map––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.