Audi A5L 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Audi A5L 2026 2.0T SportAudi A5L 2026 2.0T Sport PlusAudi A5L 2026 2.0T Qiankun Intelligent Driving EditionAudi A5L 2026 2.0T Sport quattroAudi A5L 2026 2.0T all domain intelligent hybrid quattro
Basic Information
Official Guide Price255800274800306800309800346800
manufacturerFAW-AudiFAW-AudiFAW-AudiFAW-AudiFAW-Audi
levelmid-size carmid-size carmid-size carmid-size carmid-size car
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinehybrid
Release date2025.082025.082025.102025.082026.03
engine2.0T 170 horsepower L42.0T 204 horsepower L42.0T 204 horsepower L42.0T 204 horsepower L42.0T 272 horsepower L4 hybrid
Maximum power (kW)125(170Ps)150(204Ps)150(204Ps)150(204Ps)–
Maximum engine power (kW)125(170Ps)150(204Ps)150(204Ps)150(204Ps)200(272Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)––––18(24Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)300340340340400
Maximum engine torque (N · m)300340340340400
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)––––230
gearbox7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4908x1860x14274908x1860x14274908x1860x14274908x1860x14424908x1860x1448
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)216240240240250
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)8.57.87.87.75.5
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.726.786.96.976.39
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)–––––
Length (mm)49084908490849084908
Width (mm)18601860186018601860
Height (mm)14271427142714421448
Wheelbase (mm)29692969296929692969
Front track (mm)16241624162416241624
Rear track (mm)16091609160916091609
Minimum ground clearance (mm)9595959595
Body structuresedansedansedansedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)44444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55555
Curb weight (kg)17901798179818601955
Full load mass (kg)22702280228023402430
Fuel tank capacity (L)60.060.060.060.060.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)411411411411403
Minimum turning radius5.9m5.9m5.9m5.9m5.9m
Engine modelDXFDXFDXFDXFDXG
Displacement (mL)19841984198419841984
Displacement (L)2.02.02.02.02.0
Intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangement
Cylinder arrangement formLLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
compression ratio–––––
Valve systemDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)170204204204272
Maximum power (kW)125150150150200
Maximum net power (kW)125150150150200
Maximum power speed (rpm)4100-60004300-60004300-60004300-60005000-6500
Maximum torque (N · m)300340340340400
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1500-38002000-40002000-40002000-40001600-4500
Engine specific technologyMiller cycle, variable cross-section turbineMiller cycle, variable cross-section turbineMiller cycle, variable cross-section turbineMiller cycle, variable cross-section turbineMiller cycle, variable cross-section turbine
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinehybrid
Fuel grade95#95#95#95#95#
Oil supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialcast ironcast ironcast ironcast ironcast iron
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Motor Description––––Oil electric hybrid 24 horsepower
Motor Type––––permanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)––––18
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)––––24
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)––––230
Maximum power of front motor (kW)––––18
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)––––230
Number of driving motors––––single motor
Motor layout––––front
Battery Type––––Lithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell Brand––––Wanxiang
Battery Pack Warranty–––––
Battery capacity (kWh)––––1.7
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––––
Battery charging rate–––––
Location of fast charging interface–––––
Location of slow charging interface–––––
Single pedal mode–––––
VTOL mobile power station function–––––
VTOL maximum external discharge power–––––
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––––
Transmission Description7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Number of gears77777
Transmission typeWet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel driveFront wheel driveFront wheel drive
Four wheel drive type–––on-demand four-wheel driveon-demand four-wheel drive
Central differential structure–––Multi plate clutch center differentialMulti plate clutch center differential
Front suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/45 R18235/45 R18245/40 R19245/40 R19245/35 R20
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/45 R18235/45 R18245/40 R19245/40 R19245/35 R20
Spare tire specifications–––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered––● Standard configuration––
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition––● Standard configuration––
Night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
○ Rear seat 1600 yuan○ Rear seat 1600 yuan○ Rear seat 1600 yuan○ Rear seat 1600 yuan○ Rear seat 1600 yuan
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––––
Central airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm–● Tire pressure alarm
○ Tire pressure display 1000 yuan○ Tire pressure display 1000 yuan○ Tire pressure display 1000 yuan● Tire pressure display○ Tire pressure display 1000 yuan
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––––
Safety tires–––––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––––
Narrow Road Assistance○ Optional○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image costs 3700 yuan360 ° panoramic image costs 3700 yuan360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image costs 3700 yuan
––● Transparent image● Transparent image–
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
––● Full speed adaptive cruise control––
Automatic lane change assistance––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––● Standard configuration––
Navigation assisted driving––● Highway sections––
––● Urban road sections––
Assisted driving levelLevel L1Level L1Level 2Level L1Level L1
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–
Memory Parking––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––––
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment○ Soft and Hard 3000 yuan○ Soft and Hard 3000 yuan○ Soft and Hard 3000 yuan● Soft and Hard● Soft and Hard
air suspension–––––
Air suspension type–––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––––
Variable steering ratio system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.