Changan NEVO A05 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Changan NEVO A05 2025 True Fragrance Edition 70 Leading TypeChangan NEVO A05 2025 True Fragrance Edition 70 SuperbChangan NEVO A05 2025 True Fragrance Edition 145 Leading TypeChangan NEVO A05 2025 True Fragrance Edition 145 SuperbChangan NEVO A05 2025 True Fragrance Edition 145 Excellence Model
Basic Information
Official Guide Price78900849009390099900103900
manufacturerChangan NEVOChangan NEVOChangan NEVOChangan NEVOChangan NEVO
levelcompact carcompact carcompact carcompact carcompact car
Energy typePlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Release date2024.102024.102024.102024.102024.10
engine1.5L 98 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5L 98 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5L 98 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5L 98 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5L 98 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology5353115115115
Pure electric range (km) WLTC5353115115115
Pure electric range (km) CLTC7070145145145
Charging timeSlow charging for 3 hoursSlow charging for 3 hoursFast charging 0.32 hours, slow charging 6 hoursFast charging 0.32 hours, slow charging 6 hoursFast charging 0.32 hours, slow charging 6 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)––30-8030-8030-80
Maximum engine power (kW)72(98Ps)72(98Ps)72(98Ps)72(98Ps)72(98Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)140(190Ps)140(190Ps)158(215Ps)158(215Ps)158(215Ps)
Maximum engine torque (N · m)125125125125125
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)330330330330330
gearboxE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4785x1840x14604785x1840x14604785x1840x14604785x1840x14604785x1840x1460
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)185185185185185
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)7.97.96.86.86.8
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)1.921.920.960.960.96
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)10.710.7141414
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.211.211.211.211.21
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology4.214.214.264.264.26
Length (mm)47854785478547854785
Width (mm)18401840184018401840
Height (mm)14601460146014601460
Wheelbase (mm)27652765276527652765
Front track (mm)15701570157015701570
Rear track (mm)15801580158015801580
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––––
Body structuresedansedansedansedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)44444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55555
Curb weight (kg)14251425153515351535
Full load mass (kg)18301830194519451945
Fuel tank capacity (L)48.048.048.048.048.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)–––––
Minimum turning radius–––––
Engine modelJL469Q1JL469Q1JL469Q1JL469Q1JL469Q1
Displacement (mL)14971497149714971497
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.51.5
Air intake formNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
compression ratio–––––
Valve systemDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)9898989898
Maximum power (kW)7272727272
Maximum net power (kW)7070707070
Maximum power speed (rpm)56005600560056005600
Maximum torque (N · m)125125125125125
Maximum torque speed (rpm)30003000300030003000
Engine specific technology–––––
fuel formPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Fuel grade92#92#92#92#92#
Oil supply methodmulti-point injectionmulti-point injectionmulti-point injectionmulti-point injectionmulti-point injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Motor DescriptionPlug in hybrid 190 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 190 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 215 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 215 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 215 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)140140158158158
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)190190215215215
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)330330330330330
Maximum power of front motor (kW)140140158158158
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)330330330330330
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutfrontfrontfrontfrontfront
Battery Typeternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyGolden Bell Cover BatteryGolden Bell Cover BatteryGolden Bell Cover BatteryGolden Bell Cover BatteryGolden Bell Cover Battery
Battery Cell BrandEVE EnergyEVE EnergyCATLCATLCATL
Battery capacity (kWh)9.079.0718.418.418.4
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––––
Battery charging rate–––––
battery chargingSlow charging for 3 hoursSlow charging for 3 hoursFast charging 0.32 hours, slow charging 6 hoursFast charging 0.32 hours, slow charging 6 hoursFast charging 0.32 hours, slow charging 6 hours
––● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)––434343
Location of fast charging interface––Right fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode–––––
VTOL mobile power station function––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power––3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––––
Transmission DescriptionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmission
Number of gearscontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmission
Transmission typeElectronic continuously variable transmission (E-CVT)Electronic continuously variable transmission (E-CVT)Electronic continuously variable transmission (E-CVT)Electronic continuously variable transmission (E-CVT)Electronic continuously variable transmission (E-CVT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions215/55 R17215/55 R17215/55 R17215/55 R17225/45 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions215/55 R17215/55 R17215/55 R17215/55 R17225/45 R18
Spare tire specifications–––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–● Lane departure warning–● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
––––● Forward collision warning
––––● Rear collision warning
––––● Reverse car side warning
––––DOW door opening warning
active braking––––● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist––––● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system––––● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered––––● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips–––––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––––
In car vital sign detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition––––● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition–––––
Night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––––
Central airbag–––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.