Geely Galaxy M7 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Galaxy M7 2026 225km Long Range EditionGalaxy M7 2026 225km Navigation EditionGalaxy M7 2026 225km Exploration+EditionGalaxy M7 2026 225km Starship Edition
Basic information
Official Guide Price119800127800137800147800
manufacturerGeely GalaxyGeely GalaxyGeely GalaxyGeely Galaxy
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typePlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Release date2026.042026.042026.042026.04
engine1.5L 112 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5L 112 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5L 112 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5L 112 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology155155155155
Pure electric range (km) WLTC155155155155
Pure electric range (km) CLTC225225225225
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC1730173017301730
Charging timeFast charging for 15 minutes, slow charging for 4.7 hoursFast charging for 15 minutes, slow charging for 4.7 hoursFast charging for 15 minutes, slow charging for 4.7 hoursFast charging for 15 minutes, slow charging for 4.7 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum engine power (kW)82(112Ps)82(112Ps)82(112Ps)82(112Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)175(238Ps)175(238Ps)175(238Ps)175(238Ps)
Maximum engine torque (N · m)136136136136
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)262262262262
gearbox1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT
Length x Width x Height (mm)4770x1905x16854770x1905x16854770x1905x16854770x1905x1685
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180180
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)7.77.77.77.7
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)0.70.70.70.7
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)16.316.316.316.3
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.891.891.891.89
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) CLTC3.353.353.353.35
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC4.734.734.734.73
Length (mm)4770477047704770
Width (mm)1905190519051905
Height (mm)1685168516851685
Wheelbase (mm)2785278527852785
Front track (mm)1630163016301630
Rear wheelbase (mm)1630163016301630
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––––
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1870187018701870
Full load mass (kg)2290229022902290
Fuel tank capacity (L)60.060.060.060.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)700-1990700-1990700-1990700-1990
Minimum turning radius––––
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd)0.270.270.270.27
Engine modelBHE15-BFNBHE15-BFNBHE15-BFNBHE15-BFN
Displacement (mL)1499149914991499
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.5
intake formNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)4444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio14141414
Valve systemDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)112112112112
Maximum power (kW)82828282
Maximum net power (kW)79797979
Maximum power speed (rpm)6000600060006000
Maximum torque (N · m)136136136136
Maximum torque speed (rpm)4000-50004000-50004000-50004000-5000
Engine thermal efficiency (%)47.2647.2647.2647.26
Engine specific technology––––
Fuel formPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
fuel grade92#92#92#92#
Oil supply methodMulti-point fuel injectionMulti-point fuel injectionMulti-point fuel injectionMulti-point fuel injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Motor DescriptionPlug in hybrid power 238 horsepowerPlug in hybrid power 238 horsepowerPlug in hybrid power 238 horsepowerPlug in hybrid power 238 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)175175175175
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)238238238238
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)262262262262
Maximum power of front motor (kW)175175175175
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)262262262262
Number of drive motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutprepositionprepositionprepositionpreposition
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyShield Gold Brick BatteryShield Gold Brick BatteryShield Gold Brick BatteryShield Gold Brick Battery
Battery Cell BrandYaoning New EnergyYaoning New EnergyYaoning New EnergyYaoning New Energy
Battery capacity (kWh)29.829.829.829.8
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery charging rate––––
battery chargingFast charging for 15 minutes, slow charging for 4.7 hoursFast charging for 15 minutes, slow charging for 4.7 hoursFast charging for 15 minutes, slow charging for 4.7 hoursFast charging for 15 minutes, slow charging for 4.7 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)78787878
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Battery heating system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Battery cooling system● Direct cooling● Direct cooling● Direct cooling● Direct cooling
Single pedal mode––––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power6.6kW6.6kW6.6kW6.6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power6.6kW6.6kW6.6kW6.6kW
Transmission Description1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT
Number of gears1111
Transmission typeHybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R18235/50 R19235/50 R19245/45 R20
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R18235/50 R19235/50 R19245/45 R20
spare tire specifications––––
Spare tire placement method––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
–● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
–● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
–● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
–DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
––● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
––● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
Active braking–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.