JMC Dadao EV 2024MY Pickup

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Dadao EV 2024 Comfort Edition Standard Range Edition 370KMDadao EV 2024 Comfort Edition Long Range Edition 501KMDadao EV 2024 Premium Long Range Edition 501KM
Basic information
Official Guide Price182800219800269800
manufacturerJiangling MotorsJiangling MotorsJiangling Motors
levelMidsize PickupMidsize PickupMidsize Pickup
Energy typepure electricpure electricpure electric
Release date2024.042024.042024.04
electric motorPure electric 244 horsepowerPure electric 244 horsepowerPure electric 244 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology370501501
Pure electric range (km) CLTC370501501
Charging timeFast charging for 30 minutes, slow charging for 8.5 hoursFast charging for 36 minutes, slow charging for 12 hoursFast charging for 36 minutes, slow charging for 12 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)–––
Maximum power (kW)180(244Ps)180(244Ps)180(244Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)385385385
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)5435x1935x18665435x1935x18665435x1935x1866
Body structure4-door 5-seater pickup truck4-door 5-seater pickup truck4-door 5-seater pickup truck
Maximum speed (km/h)140140140
Official 0-50Km/h acceleration time (s)3.33.53.5
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)8.68.88.8
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)17.617.917.9
Length (mm)543554355435
Width (mm)193519351935
Height (mm)186618661866
Wheelbase (mm)327032703270
Front track (mm)162016201620
Rear wheelbase (mm)162016201620
Minimum ground clearance (mm)220220220
Body structurepickuppickuppickup
Number of car doors (pieces)444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)555
Curb weight (kg)212022552255
Full load mass (kg)344034953495
Traction weight (kg)–––
Front luggage compartment capacity (L)210210210
Minimum turning radius6.4m6.4m6.4m
Container length x width x height (mm)1545x1595x5451545x1595x5451545x1595x545
Motor DescriptionPure electric 244 horsepowerPure electric 244 horsepowerPure electric 244 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)180180180
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)244244244
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)385385385
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)180180180
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)385385385
Number of drive motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutpostpositionpostpositionpostposition
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell BrandCATLCATLCATL
Battery capacity (kWh)63.7588.0288.02
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)141.1149.9149.9
Battery charging rate–––
battery chargingFast charging for 30 minutes, slow charging for 8.5 hoursFast charging for 36 minutes, slow charging for 12 hoursFast charging for 36 minutes, slow charging for 12 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Battery heating system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Battery cooling system● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode–––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power–––
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive TypeRear mounted rear wheel driveRear mounted rear wheel driveRear mounted rear wheel drive
Front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension formIntegrated bridge non independent suspensionIntegrated bridge non independent suspensionIntegrated bridge non independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structurenon-load-bearingnon-load-bearingnon-load-bearing
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions265/65 R17265/65 R17265/65 R17
Rear tire specifications and dimensions265/65 R17265/65 R17265/65 R17
spare tire specifications–––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–––
Active braking–––
Lane Change Assist–––
Lane keeping assist system–––
Keep the lane centered–––
Fatigue driving tips–––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition–––
Traffic light recognition–––
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag–○ Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag–○ Optional● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag–––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tires–––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
○ 360 ° panoramic image○ 360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
○ Transparent image○ Transparent image● Transparent image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––
Navigation assisted driving–––
Assisted driving level–––
Automatic parking in place–––
Reverse by tracking–––
Memory Parking–––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment–––
air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––
Central differential locking function–––
Low speed four-wheel drive–––
Overall active steering system–––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Skylight Type––● Single skylight
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack––○ Optional
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille–––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door–––
Cargo Box Treasure● Spray type● Spray type● Spray type
Hidden door handle–––
Dragging hook–––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Plastic● Cortical
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
LCD instrument panel style● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Non full LCD
LCD instrument size (inches)●   3.5●   3.5●   3.5
Electric rear tailgate–––
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Front row● Front row● Front row
keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––
Built in driving recorder–––
Original ETC from the factory○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–––
110V/220V/230V power socket○ Optional○ Optional● Standard configuration
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats–––
Electric seat adjustment–○ Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment–––
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––
Front seat function–––
Second row seat function–––
boss key–––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row
rear cup holders–––
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Rear seat folding ratio● Lay down the entire row● Lay down the entire row● Lay down the entire row
Second row small table board–––
Central control screen size (inches)●   10.1●   10.1●   10.1
Material of central control screen–––
satellite navigation system○ Optional○ Optional● Standard configuration
AR live navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display–––
Road rescue services–––
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine
Internet of Vehicles○ Optional○ Optional● Standard configuration
4G/5G network○   4G○   4G○   4G
OTA update○ Optional○ Optional● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system○ Optional○ Optional● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function○ Optional○ Optional● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function○ Single tone area○ Single tone area○ Single tone area
Continuous speech recognition○ Optional○ Optional● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say○ Optional○ Optional● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up words–––
gesture control–––
Wi Fi hotspot○ Optional○ Optional● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control–––
App Store–––
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
––● 1 rear seat
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––
car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
simulated engine sound–––
Audio brand–––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   4●   4●   6
Rear multimedia control–––
low beam● Halogen● Halogen–
○    LED○    LED●   LED
high beam● Halogen● Halogen–
○    LED○    LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams–––
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
front fog light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––
Interior ambient lighting–––
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting features and functions–––
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down○ Driver’s seat○ Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Window anti pinch function○ Optional○ Optional● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
○ Heating○ Heating● Heating
○ Electric folding○ Electric folding● Electric folding
○ Automatic folding for locking the car○ Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function○ Automatic anti glare○ Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
vanity mirror–––
Rear privacy glass–––
car sunshade–––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open–––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Manual● Manual–
○ Automatic○ Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control–––
Car Purifier–––
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator–––
In car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––
car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Vehicle mounted intelligent chip●   1688E●   1688E●   1688E
Mobile App Remote Control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   1●   1–
○   4○   4●   4
External camera pixels–––
Interior camera pixels–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   4●   4●   4
Yami level high-precision positioning system○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
high-precision map○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.