Zotye T600 Manual

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Zotye T600 2019 1.5T Manual Elite ModelZotye T600 2019 1.5T Manual Luxury ModelZotye T600 2019 Sport 1.5T Manual Luxury EditionZotye T600 2019 Sport 1.5T Manual Premium Edition
Basic information
Official Guide Price798008680092800101800
manufacturerZotye AutoZotye AutoZotye AutomobileZotye Auto
levelmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2018.102018.102018.112018.11
engine1.5T 143 horsepower L41.5T 143 horsepower L41.5T 162 horsepower L41.5T 162 horsepower L4
Charging time––––
Maximum power (kW)105(143Ps)105(143Ps)119(162Ps)119(162Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)207207215215
gearbox5-speed manual5-speed manual5-speed manual5-speed manual
Length x Width x Height (mm)4676x1893x16964676x1893x16964648x1893x16864648x1893x1686
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180180
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––––
NEDC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)––7.97.9
Length (mm)4676467646484648
Width (mm)1893189318931893
Height (mm)1696169616861686
Wheelbase (mm)2807280728072807
Front track (mm)1611161116111611
Rear track (mm)1612161216121612
Minimum ground clearance (mm)150150178178
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1541154115411541
Full load mass (kg)19161916––
Fuel tank capacity (L)60.060.060.060.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)344344344344
Minimum turning radius––––
Engine modelTNN4G15TTNN4G15T15S4G15S4G
Displacement (mL)1499149914981498
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.5
intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Cylinder arrangement formLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)4444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio9.39.39.59.5
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)143143162162
Maximum power (kW)105105119119
Maximum net power (kW)––––
Maximum power speed (rpm)5600560055005500
Maximum torque (N · m)207207215215
Maximum torque speed (rpm)2000-40002000-40002000-44002000-4400
Engine specific technology––––
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel grade92#92#92#92#
Oil supply methodMulti-point fuel injectionMulti-point fuel injectionMulti-point fuel injectionMulti-point fuel injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialcast ironcast ironcast ironcast iron
Environmental standardsCountry VCountry VCountry VCountry V
Transmission Description5-speed manual5-speed manual5-speed manual5-speed manual
Number of gears5555
Transmission typeManual transmission (MT)Manual transmission (MT)Manual transmission (MT)Manual transmission (MT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
steering typeMechanical hydraulic assistanceMechanical hydraulic assistanceMechanical hydraulic assistanceMechanical hydraulic assistance
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/65 R17235/65 R17235/60 R18235/60 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/65 R17235/65 R17235/60 R18235/60 R18
spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Hidden type● Hidden type––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system––––
Active Braking––––
Lane Change Assist––––
Lane keeping assist system––––
Keep the lane centered––––
Fatigue driving tips––––
Active DMS fatigue detection––––
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition––––
Signal light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag–––● Front row
side curtain airbag–––● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system––––
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar––● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––––
Driving assistance imaging––● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
Cruise control system–● Cruise control––
Automatic lane change assistance––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––––
Navigation assisted driving––––
Assisted driving level––––
Automatic parking in place––––
Reverse by tracking––––
Memory Parking––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––––
Engine start stop technology––––
Variable suspension adjustment––––
air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Low speed four-wheel drive––––
Overall active steering system––––
Driving mode selection––––
Skylight Type–● Single skylight● Single skylight● Single skylight
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
roof rack–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit––––
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal––––
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle––––
tow hook––––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
LCD instrument panel style● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Non full LCD
LCD instrument size (inches)––––
Electric suction door––––
Electric rear tailgate––––
Inductive rear tailgate––––
Electric tailgate position memory––––
Engine electronic anti-theft––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry–––● Front row
Keyless start––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start––––
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––––
Vehicle summoning function––––
Head up Display System (HUD)––––
Built in driving recorder––––
Active Noise Cancellation––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat material● Fabric● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats––––
Seating arrangement●   2+3●   2+3––
Second row independent seats––––
Third row seats––––
Electric seat adjustment–––● Driver’s seat
Submerged rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat––––
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat––––
Second row seat overall adjustment––––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––––
Front seat function––––
Second row seat function––––
Third row seat function––––
Boss key––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats––––
Second row small table board––––
Central control screen size (inches)●   10.25●   10.25●   10●   10
Material of central control screen––––
satellite navigation system––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR live navigation––––
Navigation and traffic information display––––
Road rescue services––––
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine
Internet of Vehicles–––● Standard configuration
4G/5G network––––
OTA update––––
facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion Recognition––––
Speech recognition control system––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function––––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function––––
Continuous speech recognition––––
What You See Is What You Say––––
Voice assistant wake-up words––––
gesture control––––
Wi Fi hotspot––––
Multi finger flying screen control––––
App Store––––
Multimedia interface●   ipod●   ipod●   ipod●   ipod
●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 1 front row● 1 front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––––
car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
simulated engine sound––––
Audio brand––––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   4●   4●   6●   6
Rear multimedia control––––
low beam● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen
high beam● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen
daytime running light–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams––––
automatic headlights–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light––––
front fog light––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––––
ambient lighting in the car––● Monochrome● Monochrome
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting features and functions––––
Light projection technology––––
Delay closing of headlights–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down––––
Window anti pinch function––––
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
––● Heating● Heating
Interior rearview mirror function––––
vanity mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass––––
Interior sunshade––––
rain sensor–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open––––
Multi layer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heated spray nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Manual● Manual● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––––
rear air vent–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control–––● Dual zone air conditioning
Car Purifier––––
In car PM2.5 filtration device–––● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator––––
In car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Mobile App Remote Control––––
Heat pump management system––––
External camera pixels––––
Interior camera pixels––––
Yami level high-precision positioning system––––
high-precision map––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.