Dongfeng Forthing U-TOUR V9 Zhixiang 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

U-TOUR V9 2026 1.5TD Intelligent Enjoyment Series 200km Premium EditionU-TOUR V9 2026 1.5TD Intelligent Enjoyment Series 200km Prestige TypeU-TOUR V9 2026 1.5TD Intelligent Enjoyment Series 200km Flagship Model
Basic information
Official Guide Price239900259900279900
manufacturerDongfeng ForthingDongfeng ForthingDongfeng Forthing
levelMedium to large MPVsMedium to large MPVsMedium to large MPVs
Energy typePlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Release datetwo thousand and twenty-five point zero eighttwo thousand and twenty-five point zero eighttwo thousand and twenty-five point zero eight
engine1.5T 154 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 154 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 154 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology160160160
Pure electric range (km) WLTC160160160
Pure electric range (km) CLTC200200200
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC130013001300
Charging timeFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 6 hoursFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 6 hoursFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 6 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-80
Maximum engine power (kW)113(154Ps)113(154Ps)113(154Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)150(204Ps)150(204Ps)150(204Ps)
Maximum engine torque (N · m)230230230
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)310310310
gearbox1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT
Length x Width x Height (mm)5230x1920x18205230x1920x18205230x1920x1820
Body structure5 doors, 7 seats MPV5 doors, 7 seats MPV5 doors, 7 seats MPV
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)–––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)1.21.21.2
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)21.921.921.9
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)2.542.542.54
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology6.26.26.2
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) CLTC5.275.275.27
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC6.26.26.2
Length (mm)523052305230
Width (mm)192019201920
Height (mm)182018201820
Wheelbase (mm)301830183018
Front track (mm)163316331633
Rear track (mm)164616461646
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––
Body structureMPVMPVMPV
Number of car doors (pieces)555
Door opening methodSliding doorSliding doorSliding door
Number of seats (units)777
Curb weight (kg)239024152415
Full load mass (kg)291529402940
Fuel tank capacity (L)58.058.058.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)593-2792593-2792593-2792
Minimum turning radius6.15m6.15m6.15m
Engine modelDFMC15TE3DFMC15TE3DFMC15TE3
Displacement (mL)149714971497
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio–––
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)154154154
Maximum power (kW)113113113
Maximum net power (kW)110110110
Maximum power speed (rpm)570057005700
Maximum torque (N · m)230230230
Maximum torque speed (rpm)3500-45003500-45003500-4500
Engine thermal efficiency (%)45.1845.1845.18
Engine specific technology–––
Fuel formPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
fuel grade92#92#92#
Oil supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
cylinder block materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VI
Motor DescriptionPlug in hybrid 204 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 204 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 204 horsepower
Motor typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)150150150
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)204204204
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)310310310
Maximum power of front motor (kW)150150150
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)310310310
Number of drive motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutfrontfrontfront
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyArmored batteryArmored batteryArmored battery
Battery Cell BrandSunwodaSunwodaSunwoda
Battery capacity (kWh)34.9434.9434.94
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery charging rate–––
battery chargingFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 6 hoursFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 6 hoursFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 6 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Battery heating system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Battery cooling system● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
one-pedal mode–––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power6kW6kW6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––
Transmission Description1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT
Number of gears111
Transmission typeHybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions225/55 R18225/55 R18245/45 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions225/55 R18225/55 R18245/45 R19
spare tire specifications–––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
––● Rear collision warning
––● Reverse car side warning
––DOW door opening warning
––● Forward traffic crossing warning
Active Braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist––● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips––● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection––● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection––● Standard configuration
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition–––
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag–––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tires–––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––
Narrow road assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
––● Transparent image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––● Standard configuration
Navigation assisted driving––● High speed navigation
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place––● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking––● Standard configuration
Memory Parking–––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology–––
Variable suspension adjustment–––
air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––
Central differential locking function–––
Overall active steering system–––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Skylight Type● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack–––
Sports appearance kit–––
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille–––
Sliding door–––
● Bilateral electric opening and closing● Bilateral electric opening and closing● Bilateral electric opening and closing
Car door sliding rail● Exposed type● Exposed type● Exposed type
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal–––
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle–––
tow hook–––
Steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
––● Heating
shift mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   12.3●   12.3●   12.3
LCD instrument resolution1920×7201920×7201920×720
power-operated closing door–––
Electric rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate–––
Electric tailgate position memory–––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––● Standard configuration
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––
Built in driving recorder–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)505050
110V/220V/230V power socket–––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats–––
Seating arrangement●   2+2+3●   2+2+3●   2+2+3
Second row independent seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
the third row of seats● 3 seats● 3 seats● 3 seats
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
● Second row● Second row● Second row
Submerged rear seat folding● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist
Second row seat overall adjustment● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Move left and right● Move left and right● Move left and right
● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
● Waist● Waist● Waist
Front seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation
–● Massage● Massage
● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation
● Massage● Massage● Massage
Third row seat function–––
Boss key–––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Flatten the front seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats–––
Second row small table board● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Central control screen size (inches)●   12.3●   16.2●   16.2
Material of central control screen–––
Resolution of the color screen on the center console1920×7202608×7202608×720
Front passenger screen size (inches)–●   12.3●   12.3
Co pilot screen resolution–●   1920×720●   1920×720
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR live navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Tencent● Tencent● Tencent
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition––● Standard configuration
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Four tone range● Four tone range● Four tone range
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordsFengxing FengxingFengxing FengxingFengxing Fengxing
gesture control––● Standard configuration
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control–––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging powerRear 60WRear 60WRear 60W
car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
Simulate sound waves–––
Audio brand–––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   12●   12●   12
Rear multimedia control–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–––
front fog light–––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––
ambient lighting in the car–64 colors64 colors
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting features and functions–––
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
–● Memory● Memory
–● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function–● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
–● Streaming media● Streaming media
vanity mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior sunshade–––
rain sensor–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper–––
Multi layer soundproof glass● Front and rear seats● Front and rear seats● Front and rear seats
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car Purifier––● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device––● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator––● Standard configuration
In car fragrance device––● Standard configuration
AQS Air Quality Management System––● Standard configuration
car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system● Tencent TAI● Tencent TAI● Tencent TAI
Vehicle mounted intelligent chipQualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   5●   7●   7
External camera pixels–––
Number of in car cameras (pcs)––●   2
Interior camera pixels–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   8●   8●   12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)––●   5
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––
high-precision map––● Standard configuration
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.