GAC TRUMPCHI EMPOW 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

GAC TRUMPCHI EMPOW 2025 270T DCT R-Style Ultimate EditionGAC TRUMPCHI EMPOW 2024 270T DCT R-StyleGAC TRUMPCHI EMPOW 2024 400T Automatic R ProGAC TRUMPCHI EMPOW 2024 400T Automatic R Max
Basic information
Official Guide Price118000128000138000158000
manufacturerGAC TrumpchiGAC TrumpchiGAC TrumpchiGAC Trumpchi
levelcompact carcompact carcompact carcompact car
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2025.042024.052024.052024.05
engine1.5T 177 horsepower L41.5T 177 horsepower L42.0T 265 horsepower L42.0T 265 horsepower L4
Charging time––––
Maximum power (kW)130(177Ps)130(177Ps)195(265Ps)195(265Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)270270400400
gearbox7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4753x1850x14324753x1850x14324753x1850x14324753x1850x1432
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)200200230230
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)6.956.955.75.7
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)5.966.257.067.06
Length (mm)4753475347534753
Width (mm)1850185018501850
Height (mm)1432143214321432
Wheelbase (mm)2736273627362736
Front wheelbase (mm)1589158915891589
Rear track (mm)1583158315831583
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––––
Body structuresedansedansedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)4444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1400140015001500
Full load mass (kg)1790179019111911
Fuel tank capacity (L)47.047.047.047.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)543543543543
Minimum turning radius5.55m–––
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd)0.260.260.260.26
Engine model4A15J24A15J24B20J34B20J3
Displacement (mL)1497149719611961
Displacement (L)1.51.52.02.0
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)4444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio––––
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)177177265265
Maximum power (kW)130130195195
Maximum net power (kW)125125195195
Maximum power speed (rpm)5500550055005500
Maximum torque (N · m)270270400400
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1500-40001400-45001750-42501750-4250
Engine specific technologyJulang Power Efficient Combustion SystemJulang Power Efficient Combustion SystemDCVVTDCVVT
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
fuel grade92#92#95#95#
Oil supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
cylinder block materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VI
Transmission Description7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Number of gears7788
Transmission typeWet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions225/45 R18225/45 R18225/45 R18245/35 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions225/45 R18225/45 R18225/45 R18245/35 R19
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–● Lane departure warning–● Lane departure warning
–● Forward collision warning–● Forward collision warning
–● Reverse car side warning–● Reverse car side warning
–DOW door opening warning–DOW door opening warning
Active Braking–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips–––● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection–––● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
–● Adaptive cruise control–● Adaptive cruise control
–● Full speed adaptive cruise control–● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––––
Navigation assisted driving––––
Assisted driving level–Level 2–Level 2
Automatic parking in place––––
Reverse by tracking––––
Memory Parking––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––––
Engine start stop technology––––
Variable suspension adjustment––––
air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Overall active steering system––––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
● Launch mode–● Track● Track
Skylight Type● Single skylight● Single skylight● Single skylight● Single skylight
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
roof rack––––
Sports appearance kit● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle––––
tow hook––––
Steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
––● Shifting gears● Shifting gears
shift mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●    7●    10.25●    7●    10.25
power-operated closing door––––
Electric rear tailgate––––
Inductive rear tailgate––––
Electric tailgate position memory––––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
–––● Mobile Bluetooth key
keyless entry● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––––
Vehicle summoning function––––
Head up Display System (HUD)––––
Built in driving recorder––––
Active Noise Cancellation––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather––
○ Leather/suede○ Leather/suede● Leather/suede● Leather/suede
Sports style seats––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Second row independent seats––––
Zero Gravity Seat● Standard configuration–––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
–● Front passenger seat–● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest––
–● Waist–● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest––
Second row seat overall adjustment––––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
–● Ventilation––
–● Memory (driver’s seat)–● Memory (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function––––
Boss key––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
–––● Rear seats
Rear cup holder–––● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Second row small table board––––
Central control screen size (inches)●    10.25●    10.25●    10.25●    10.25
Material of central control screen––––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR live navigation––––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●    CarPlay●    CarPlay●    CarPlay●    CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––● Standard configuration
Fingerprint recognition––––
voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion Recognition––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Dual zone● Dual zone● Dual zone● Dual zone
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say––––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello XiaoqiHello XiaoqiHello XiaoqiHello Xiaoqi
gesture control–––● Standard configuration
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control––––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––––
car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulate sound waves● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Audio brandYamahaYamahaYamahaYamaha
Number of speakers (pcs)●    8●    8●    8●    8
Rear multimedia control––––
low beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light––––
front fog light––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––––
ambient lighting in the car32 colors32 colors32 colors32 colors
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting features and functions––––
Light projection technology––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
–● Memory–● Memory
–● Automatic reverse flip down–● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function––––
vanity mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass––––
Interior sunshade––––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper––––
Multi layer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heated spray nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––––
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car Purifier––––
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator––––
In car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Assisted driving operating system–●   ADiGO–●   ADiGO
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●   ADiGO●   ADiGO●   ADiGO●   ADiGO
Mobile App Remote Control● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
Vehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
–––● Digital key
Heat pump management system––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   4●    5●   4●    5
External camera pixels––––
Number of in car cameras (pcs)–––●    1
Interior camera pixels––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●    3●    3●    3●    3
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)–●    3–●    3
Yami level high-precision positioning system––––
high-precision map––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.