Dongfeng Forthing T5 2024MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Forthing T5 2024 Shengshi 1.6L Manual Dream Building Edition Five seaterForthing T5 2024 Shengshi 1.6L Manual Dream Seeking Edition Five seaterForthing T5 2024 Shengshi 1.6L CVT Dream Chasing Edition Five seaterForthing T5 2024 Shengshi 1.6L CVT Dream Edition Five seaterForthing T5 2024 Shengshi 1.6L CVT Good Fortune Peanut Edition Five seater
Basic Information
Official Guide Price69900799008990099900108900
manufacturerDongfeng ForthingDongfeng ForthingDongfeng ForthingDongfeng ForthingDongfeng Forthing
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2023.112023.112023.112023.112024.02
engine1.6L 122 horsepower L41.6L 122 horsepower L41.6L 122 horsepower L41.6L 122 horsepower L41.6L 122 horsepower L4
Charging time–––––
Maximum power (kW)90(122Ps)90(122Ps)90(122Ps)90(122Ps)90(122Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)162162162162162
gearbox5-speed manual5-speed manualCVT continuously variable transmission (simulating 6-speed)CVT continuously variable transmission (simulating 6-speed)CVT continuously variable transmission (simulating 6-speed)
Length x Width x Height (mm)4545x1855x17654545x1855x17654545x1855x17654545x1855x17654545x1855x1765
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)155155155155155
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)–––––
NEDC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)77777
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)7.17.17.57.57.5
Length (mm)45454545454545454545
Width (mm)18551855185518551855
Height (mm)17651765176517651765
Wheelbase (mm)27202720272027202720
Front wheelbase (mm)15401540154015401540
Rear track (mm)15451545154515451545
Minimum ground clearance (mm)165165165165165
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55555
Curb weight (kg)13951395139513951395
Full load mass (kg)17701770177017701770
Fuel tank capacity (L)45.045.045.045.045.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)453453453453453
Minimum turning radius–––––
Engine model4C16NR4C16NR4C16NR4C16NR4C16NR
Displacement (mL)16461646164616461646
Displacement (L)1.61.61.61.61.6
Air intake formNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
compression ratio11.211.211.211.211.2
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)122122122122122
Maximum power (kW)9090909090
Maximum net power (kW)8080808080
Maximum power speed (rpm)56005600560056005600
Maximum torque (N · m)162162162162162
Maximum torque speed (rpm)40004000400040004000
Engine specific technologyDVVTDVVTDVVTDVVTDVVT
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
fuel grade92#92#92#92#92#
Oil supply methodMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
cylinder block materialcast ironcast ironcast ironcast ironcast iron
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Transmission Description5-speed manual5-speed manualCVT continuously variable transmission (simulating 6-speed)CVT continuously variable transmission (simulating 6-speed)CVT continuously variable transmission (simulating 6-speed)
Number of gears55continuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmission
Transmission typeManual transmission (MT)Manual transmission (MT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspension
steering typeMechanical hydraulic assistanceMechanical hydraulic assistanceMechanical hydraulic assistanceMechanical hydraulic assistanceMechanical hydraulic assistance
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typehandbrakehandbrakehandbrakehandbrakehandbrake
Front tire specifications and dimensions215/65 R16215/65 R16215/65 R16215/65 R16215/65 R16
Rear tire specifications and dimensions215/65 R16215/65 R16215/65 R16215/65 R16215/65 R16
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)–––––
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)–––––
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)–––––
Active safety warning system–––––
Active Braking–––––
Lane Change Assist–––––
Lane keeping assist system–––––
Keep the lane centered–––––
Fatigue driving tips–––––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––––
In car vital sign detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition–––––
Traffic light recognition–––––
Night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag–––––
side curtain airbag–––––
Front knee airbag–––––
Central airbag–––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––––
Safety tires–––––
Parking radar––● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––––
Driving assistance imaging○ Reverse camera○ Reverse camera○ Reverse camera○ Reverse camera–
Cruise control system––● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––––
Navigation assisted driving–––––
Assisted driving level–––––
Automatic parking in place–––––
Reverse by tracking–––––
Memory Parking–––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)–––––
Hill Assist (HAC)–––––
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––––
Engine start stop technology–––––
Variable suspension adjustment–––––
air suspension–––––
Air suspension type–––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––––
Variable steering ratio system–––––
Front axle limited slip mode–––––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––––
Central differential locking function–––––
low-speed four-wheel drive–––––
Overall active steering system–––––
Driving mode selection–––––
Sunroof type––● Single skylight● Single skylight● Single skylight
Intelligent dimming canopy–––––
roof rack––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit–––––
Electric spoiler–––––
Active closed intake grille–––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal–––––
Frameless design door–––––
Hidden door handle–––––
tow hook–––––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Plastic● Plastic● Plastic● Plastic
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––––
Steering wheel function––● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Non full LCD
LCD instrument size (inches)–––––
power-operated closing door–––––
Electric rear tailgate–––––
Inductive rear tailgate–––––
Electric tailgate position memory–––––
Engine electronic anti-theft–––––
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key
keyless entry–––––
Keyless start–––––
remote start–––––
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––––
Vehicle summoning function–––––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––––
Built in driving recorder––––● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation–––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–––––
110V/220V/230V power socket–––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––––
Seat material● Fabric● Fabric● Fabric● Fabric–
○ Imitation leather○ Imitation leather○ Imitation leather○ Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats–––––
Seat layout●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3
Second row independent seats–––––
the third row of seats–––––
Electric seat adjustment–––––
Submerged rear seat folding–––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment–––––
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––––
Front seat function–––––
Second row seat function–––––
Third row seat function–––––
Boss key–––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats–––––
Second row small table board–––––
Central control screen size (inches)○   13●   13○   13●   13●   13
Material of central control screen–––––
satellite navigation system○ Optional● Standard configuration○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR live navigation–––––
Navigation and traffic information display–––––
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services–––––
Bluetooth/Car Phone○ Optional● Standard configuration○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping–––––
Internet of Vehicles–––––
4G/5G network–––––
OTA update–––––
facial recognition–––––
Fingerprint recognition–––––
voiceprint recognition–––––
Emotion Recognition–––––
Speech recognition control system––––● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function–––––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function––––● Single tone area
Continuous speech recognition–––––
What You See Is What You Say–––––
Voice assistant wake-up words–––––
gesture control–––––
Wi Fi hotspot–––––
Multi finger flying screen control–––––
App Store–––––
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 1 front row● 1 front row● 1 front row● 1 front row● 1 front row
● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat–
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––––
car TV–––––
Rear LCD screen–––––
Simulate sound waves–––––
Audio brand–––––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   2●   2●   4●   4●   4
Rear multimedia control–––––
low beam● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen
high beam● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen
daytime running light–––––
Adaptive high and low beams–––––
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–––––
front fog light–––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––––
ambient lighting in the car–––––
Active ambient lighting–––––
Lighting features and functions–––––
Light projection technology–––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
––● Heating● Heating● Heating
Interior rearview mirror function–––––
Interior makeup mirror● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass–––––
Interior sunshade–––––
rain sensor–––––
Rear wiper––––● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open–––––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––––
Front windshield electric heating–––––
Heated spray nozzle–––––
Air conditioning control mode● Manual● Manual● Manual● Manual● Manual
Rear independent air conditioning–––––
Rear exhaust vent––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control–––––
Car Purifier–––––
In car PM2.5 filtration device–––––
Negative ion generator–––––
In car fragrance device–––––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––––
car refrigerator–––––
Car refrigerator function–––––
Mobile App Remote Control–––––
Heat pump management system–––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)○   1○   1○   1○   1●   1
External camera pixels–––––
Interior camera pixels–––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)––●   4●   4●   4
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––––
High-precision map–––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––––
V2X communication–––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.