Dongfeng Forthing Xinghai T5 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Xinghai T5 2026 530km Enjoyment EditionXinghai T5 2026 530km Enjoyment EditionXinghai T5 2026 530km Premium EditionXinghai T5 2026 530km Comfort Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price153900153900161900161900
manufacturerDongfeng ForthingDongfeng ForthingDongfeng ForthingDongfeng Forthing
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typepure electricpure electricpure electricpure electric
Release date2026.022026.022026.022026.02
electric motorPure electric 163 horsepowerPure electric 163 horsepowerPure electric 163 horsepowerPure electric 163 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology530530530530
Pure electric range (km) CLTC530530530530
Charging timeFast charging for 35 minutes, slow charging for 12 hoursFast charging for 35 minutes, slow charging for 12 hoursFast charging for 35 minutes, slow charging for 12 hoursFast charging for 35 minutes, slow charging for 12 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)120(163Ps)120(163Ps)120(163Ps)120(163Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)240240240240
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4600x1860x16804600x1860x16804600x1860x16804600x1860x1680
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)160160160160
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––––
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)13.813.813.813.8
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.61.61.61.6
Length (mm)4600460046004600
Width (mm)1860186018601860
Height (mm)1680168016801680
Wheelbase (mm)2730275027302750
Front wheelbase (mm)1590159015901590
Rear track (mm)1595159515951595
Minimum ground clearance (mm)190190190190
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1800180018001800
Full load mass (kg)2175217521752175
Luggage compartment capacity (L)468-1214468-1214468-1214468-1214
Minimum turning radius5.9m5.9m5.9m5.9m
Motor DescriptionPure electric 163 horsepowerPure electric 163 horsepowerPure electric 163 horsepowerPure electric 163 horsepower
Motor typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)120120120120
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)163163163163
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)240240240240
Maximum power of front motor (kW)120120120120
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)240240240240
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutfrontfrontfrontfront
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell BrandSunwodaSunwodaSunwodaSunwoda
Battery capacity (kWh)64.464.464.464.4
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery charging rate––––
battery chargingFast charging for 35 minutes, slow charging for 12 hoursFast charging for 35 minutes, slow charging for 12 hoursFast charging for 35 minutes, slow charging for 12 hoursFast charging for 35 minutes, slow charging for 12 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fender
Location of slow charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery heating system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Battery cooling system● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
one-pedal mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power––––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears1111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions225/65 R17225/65 R17225/65 R17225/65 R17
Rear tire specifications and dimensions225/65 R17225/65 R17225/65 R17225/65 R17
Spare tire specifications––––
Spare tire placement method––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
Active Braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist––––
Lane keeping assist system––––
Keep the lane centered––––
Fatigue driving tips––––
Active DMS fatigue detection––––
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition––––
Traffic light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag––––
side curtain airbag––––
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
Cruise control system––––
Automatic lane change assistance––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––––
Navigation assisted driving––––
Assisted driving level––––
Automatic parking in place––––
Reverse by tracking––––
Memory Parking––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––––
Variable suspension adjustment––––
air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
low-speed four-wheel drive––––
Overall active steering system––––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sunroof type––––
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
roof rack––––
Sports appearance kit––––
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub––○ Optional○ Optional
Side foot pedal––––
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle––––
tow hook––––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Plastic● Plastic● Plastic
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down● Up and down+front and back● Up and down
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
LCD instrument panel style● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Non full LCD
LCD instrument size (inches)––––
power-operated closing door––––
Electric rear tailgate––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate––––
Electric tailgate position memory––––
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key
keyless entry––––
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start––––
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––––
Vehicle summoning function––––
Head up Display System (HUD)––––
Built in driving recorder––––
Active Noise Cancellation––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones––––
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat layout●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3
Second row independent seats––––
the third row of seats––––
Electric seat adjustment––● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
––● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest–● Headrest–
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat––––
Second row seat overall adjustment––––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––––
Front seat function––Heating (driver’s seat)Heating (driver’s seat)
––● Ventilation (driver’s seat)● Ventilation (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function––––
Third row seat function––––
Boss key––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Rear cup holder––––
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Flatten the front seats● Standard configuration–––
Rear seat folding ratio● Lay down the entire row● Lay down the entire row● Lay down the entire row● Lay down the entire row
Electric folding of rear seats––––
Second row small table board––––
Central control screen size (inches)●   13●   13●   13●   13
Material of central control screen––––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR live navigation––––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services––––
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
●   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife
●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar
●   Carlink●   Carlink●   Carlink●   Carlink
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion Recognition––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Dual zone● Dual zone● Dual zone● Dual zone
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello XinghaiHello XinghaiHello XinghaiHello Xinghai
gesture control––––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control––––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 1 front row● 1 front row● 1 front row● 1 front row
● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––––
car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulate sound waves––––
Audio brand––––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   2●   2●   2●   2
Rear multimedia control––––
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams––––
automatic headlights––––
Turn signal assist light––––
front fog light––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––––
ambient lighting in the car––––
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting features and functions––––
Light projection technology––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
Interior rearview mirror function––––
Interior makeup mirror● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass––––
Interior sunshade––––
rain sensor––––
Rear wiper––––
The rear window glass is open––––
Multi layer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heated spray nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––––
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control––––
Car Purifier––––
In car PM2.5 filtration device––––
Negative ion generator––––
In car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Mobile App Remote Control––––
Heat pump management system––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   2●   2●   2●   2
External camera pixels––––
Interior camera pixels––––
Yami level high-precision positioning system––––
High-precision map––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.