Dongfeng Aeolus L8 PHEV 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Dongfeng Aeolus L8 PHEV 2025 112KM Ideal EditionDongfeng Aeolus L8 PHEV 2025 185KM Ideal EditionDongfeng Aeolus L8 PHEV 2025 112KM Dream EditionDongfeng Aeolus L8 PHEV 2025 185KM Dream Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price129900139900141900149900
manufacturerDongfeng Passenger VehicleDongfeng Passenger VehicleDongfeng Passenger VehicleDongfeng Passenger Vehicle
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typePlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Release datetwo thousand and twenty-five point zero eighttwo thousand and twenty-five point zero eighttwo thousand and twenty-five point zero eighttwo thousand and twenty-five point zero eight
engine1.5T 154 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 154 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 154 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 154 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology8214282142
Pure electric range (km) WLTC8214282142
Pure electric range (km) CLTC112185112185
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC1339141213391412
Charging timeFast charging for 18 minutesFast charging for 18 minutesFast charging for 18 minutesFast charging for 18 minutes
Fast charging capacity (%)20-8020-8020-8020-80
Maximum power (kW)265265265265
Maximum torque (N · m)615615615615
gearbox4-speed DHT4-speed DHT4-speed DHT4-speed DHT
Length x Width x Height (mm)4762x1910x16774762x1910x16774762x1910x16774762x1910x1677
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)170170170170
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)1.530.841.530.84
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)16.61916.619
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.932.211.932.21
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology5.295.295.295.29
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC5.295.295.295.29
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) NEDC3.953.953.953.95
Length (mm)4762476247624762
Width (mm)1910191019101910
Height (mm)1677167716771677
Wheelbase (mm)2825282528252825
Front wheelbase (mm)1641164116411641
Rear wheelbase (mm)1635163516351635
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––––
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1860194818761948
Full load mass (kg)2297235622972356
Fuel tank capacity (L)55.055.055.055.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)380380380380
Minimum turning radius––––
Engine modelDFMC15TE3DFMC15TE3DFMC15TE3DFMC15TE3
Displacement (mL)1497149714971497
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.5
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)4444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio––––
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)154154154154
Maximum power (kW)113113113113
Maximum net power (kW)110110110110
Maximum power speed (rpm)5200520052005200
Maximum torque (N · m)240240240240
Maximum torque speed (rpm)3500-45003500-45003500-45003500-4500
Engine thermal efficiency (%)45.1845.1845.1845.18
Engine specific technology––––
Fuel formPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
fuel grade92#92#92#92#
fuel supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
cylinder block materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Motor DescriptionPlug in hybrid 136 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 136 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 136 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 136 horsepower
Motor typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)100100100100
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)136136136136
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)260260260260
Maximum power of front motor (kW)100100100100
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)260260260260
System comprehensive power (kW)265265265265
System comprehensive torque (N · m)615615615615
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutfrontfrontfrontfront
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyMach batteryMach batteryMach batteryMach battery
Battery Cell BrandCALBCALBCALBCALB
Battery capacity (kWh)18.130.318.130.3
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery charging rate●   3C●   3C●   3C●   3C
battery chargingFast charging for 18 minutesFast charging for 18 minutesFast charging for 18 minutesFast charging for 18 minutes
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Location of fast charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery heating system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Battery cooling system● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
one-pedal mode––––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power6.6kW6.6kW6.6kW6.6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power––––
Transmission Description4-speed DHT4-speed DHT4-speed DHT4-speed DHT
Number of gears4444
Transmission typeHybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19
Spare tire specifications––––
Spare tire placement method––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
––● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
––DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips––––
Active DMS fatigue detection––––
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.