Dongfeng Aeolus E70 2023MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Dongfeng Aeolus E70 2023 facelift 500 intelligent version lithium iron phosphate 110kWDongfeng Aeolus E70 2023 facelift 500 Intelligent Edition ternary lithiumDongfeng Aeolus E70 2023 facelift 500 Plus exclusive editionDongfeng Aeolus E70 2023 facelift PRO Intelligent EditionDongfeng Aeolus E70 2023 facelift PRO Smooth Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price145800145800149800152800153800
manufacturerDongfeng Passenger VehicleDongfeng Passenger VehicleDongfeng Passenger VehicleDongfeng Passenger VehicleDongfeng Passenger Vehicle
levelcompact carcompact carcompact carcompact carcompact car
Energy typepure electricpure electricpure electricpure electricpure electric
Release date2023.032023.032023.032022.102022.10
electric motorPure electric 150 horsepowerPure electric 150 horsepowerPure electric 150 horsepowerPure electric 150 horsepowerPure electric 150 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology401401433401401
Pure electric range (km) CLTC401401433401401
Charging timeFast charging for 37 minutes, slow charging for 8 hoursFast charging for 36 minutes, slow charging for 8 hoursFast charging for 36 minutes, slow charging for 8 hoursFast charging for 36 minutes, slow charging for 8 hoursFast charging for 37 minutes, slow charging for 8 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)110(150Ps)110(150Ps)110(150Ps)110(150Ps)110(150Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)210210210210210
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4680x1720x15304680x1720x15304680x1720x15304700x1725x15304700x1725x1530
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)150150150150150
Official 0-50Km/h acceleration time (s)4.34.34.34.34.3
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)9.59.59.59.59.5
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)13.213.213.213.213.2
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.491.491.491.491.49
Length (mm)46804680468047004700
Width (mm)17201720172017251725
Height (mm)15301530153015301530
Wheelbase (mm)27002700270027002700
Front wheelbase (mm)14751475147514751475
Rear wheelbase (mm)14801480148014801480
Minimum ground clearance (mm)120120120120120
Body structuresedansedansedansedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)44444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55555
Curb weight (kg)14651438150215001502
Full load mass (kg)19691875196918751969
Luggage compartment capacity (L)502502502502502
Minimum turning radius5.8m5.8m5.8m5.8m5.8m
Motor DescriptionPure electric 150 horsepowerPure electric 150 horsepowerPure electric 150 horsepowerPure electric 150 horsepowerPure electric 150 horsepower
Motor typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)110110110110110
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)150150150150150
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)210210210210210
Maximum power of front motor (kW)110110110110110
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)210210210210210
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutfrontfrontfrontfrontfront
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryternary lithium battery
Battery Cell BrandJiangsu EraSunwodaSunwodaJiangsu EraSunwoda
Battery capacity (kWh)47.5847.352.948.4648.45
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––160.0125.0155.0
Battery charging rate–––––
battery chargingFast charging for 37 minutes, slow charging for 8 hoursFast charging for 36 minutes, slow charging for 8 hoursFast charging for 36 minutes, slow charging for 8 hoursFast charging for 36 minutes, slow charging for 8 hoursFast charging for 37 minutes, slow charging for 8 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Location of fast charging interfaceFront badge and rear badgeFront badge and rear badgeFront badge and rear badgeFront badge and rear badgeFront badge and rear badge
Location of slow charging interfaceFront badge and rear badgeFront badge and rear badgeFront badge and rear badgeFront badge and rear badgeFront badge and rear badge
Battery heating system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Battery cooling system● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
one-pedal mode–––––
Battery swapping support–––––
VTOL mobile power station function–––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power–––––
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears11111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions205/50 R17205/50 R17205/50 R17205/50 R17205/50 R17
Rear tire specifications and dimensions205/50 R17205/50 R17205/50 R17205/50 R17205/50 R17
Spare tire specifications––● Non full size––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–––––
Active braking–––––
Lane Change Assist–––––
Lane keeping assist system–––––
Keep the lane centered–––––
Fatigue driving tips○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional––
Active DMS fatigue detection○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional––
In car vital sign detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition–––––
Traffic light recognition–––––
Night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag–––––
side curtain airbag–––––
Front knee airbag–––––
Central airbag–––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––––
Safety tires–––––
Parking radar● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––––
Driving assistance imaging○ Reverse camera○ Reverse camera○ Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
Cruise control system–––––
Automatic lane change assistance–––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––––
Navigation assisted driving–––––
Assisted driving level–––––
Automatic parking in place–––––
Reverse by tracking–––––
Memory Parking–––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)–––––
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––––
Variable suspension adjustment–––––
air suspension–––––
Air suspension type–––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––––
Variable steering ratio system–––––
Front axle limited slip mode–––––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––––
Central differential locking function–––––
Overall active steering system–––––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise––
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sunroof type–––––
Intelligent dimming canopy–––––
roof rack–––––
Sports appearance kit–––––
Electric spoiler–––––
Active closed intake grille–––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub○ Optional○ Optional● Standard configuration○ Optional○ Optional
Frameless design door–––––
Hidden door handle–––––
Dragging hook–––––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Plastic● Plastic● Plastic● Plastic
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●     3.5●     3.5●     3.5●     7●     7
power-operated closing door–––––
electric tailgate–––––
Inductive rear tailgate–––––
Electric tailgate position memory–––––
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key
keyless entry–––––
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start–––––
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––––
Vehicle summoning function–––––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––––
Built in driving recorder○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional––
Original ETC from the factory○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Active Noise Cancellation–––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–––––
110V/220V/230V power socket–––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats–––––
Second row independent seats–––––
Electric seat adjustment–––––
Submerged rear seat folding–––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment–––––
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––––
Front seat function–––––
Second row seat function–––––
Boss key–––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Rear cup holder–––––
Heating/cooling cup holder–––––
Rear seat folding ratio–––––
Second row small table board–––––
Central control screen size (inches)○     9○     9○     9●     9●     9
Material of central control screen–––––
satellite navigation system○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation–––––
Navigation and traffic information display○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand–––● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional––
Bluetooth/Car Phone–––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping–––––
Internet of Vehicles–––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network–––●     4G●     4G
OTA update–––––
facial recognition–––––
Fingerprint recognition–––––
voiceprint recognition–––––
Emotion Recognition–––––
Speech recognition control system○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional––
Voice wake-up free function○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function○ Single tone area○ Single tone area○ Single tone area––
Continuous speech recognition–––––
What You See Is What You Say–––––
Voice assistant wake-up words–––––
gesture control–––––
Wi Fi hotspot–––––
Multi finger flying screen control–––––
App Store–––––
Multimedia interface●     USB/Type-C●     USB/Type-C●     USB/Type-C●     USB/Type-C●     USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 1 front row● 1 front row● 1 front row● 1 front row● 1 front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––––
car TV–––––
Rear LCD screen–––––
Simulate sound waves–––––
Audio brand–––––
Number of speakers (pcs)●     2●     2●     2●     2●     2
Rear multimedia control–––––
low beam● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen
high beam● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen
daytime running light–––––
Adaptive high and low beams–––––
automatic headlights–––––
Turn signal assist light–––––
front fog light––● Standard configuration○ Optional○ Optional
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––––
Interior ambient lighting–––––
Active ambient lighting–––––
Lighting features and functions–––––
Light projection technology–––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
Interior rearview mirror function–––––
Interior makeup mirror–––––
Rear privacy glass–––––
Interior sunshade–––––
rain sensor–––––
rear wiper–––––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––––
Front windshield electric heating–––––
Heated spray nozzle–––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––––
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control–––––
Car Purifier–––––
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration––
Negative ion generator–––––
In car fragrance device–––––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––––
car refrigerator–––––
Car refrigerator function–––––
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
Heat pump management system–––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)○     1●     1●     1●     1●     1
External camera pixels–––––
Number of in car cameras (pcs)○     1●     1●     1––
Interior camera pixels–––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●     4●     4●     4●     3●     3
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––––
High-precision map–––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––––
V2X communication–––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.