Land Rover Range Rover Sport 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Range Rover Sport 2026 360PS SRange Rover Sport 2026 400PS Dynamic SERange Rover Sport 2026 400PS AB EditionRange Rover Sport 2026 4.4 V8 SV
Basic Information
Official Guide Price89800098800011980001950000
manufacturerLand Rover (imported)Land Rover (imported)Land Rover (imported)Land Rover (imported)
levelmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUV
Energy type48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Release date2026.032026.032026.032026.03
engine3.0T 360 horsepower L6 48V mild hybrid3.0T 400 horsepower L6 48V mild hybrid3.0T 400 horsepower L6 48V mild hybrid4.4T 635 horsepower V8 48V mild hybrid
Charging time––––
Maximum engine power (kW)265(360Ps)294(400Ps)294(400Ps)467(635Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)––––
Maximum engine torque (N · m)500550550750
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)––––
gearbox8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4946x2047x18204946x2047x18204946x2047x18204970x2047x1810
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)225242242290
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)65.55.53.9
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)9.69.69.611.79
Length (mm)4946494649464970
Width (mm)2047204720472047
Height (mm)1820182018201810
Wheelbase (mm)2997299729972998
Front track (mm)1702170217021702
Rear track (mm)1704170417041704
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––––
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)2340238523852610
Full load mass (kg)3220322032203250
Fuel tank capacity (L)90.090.090.090.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)835-1860835-1860835-1860835-1860
Minimum turning radius6.265m6.265m5.475m5.47m
Engine modelPT306PT306PT306S68B44B
Displacement (mL)2996299629964395
Displacement (L)3.03.03.04.4
Air intake formTurbocharging+Electric BoostingTurbocharging+Electric BoostingTurbocharging+Electric BoostingTwin Turbo
Engine layout formlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangement
Cylinder arrangement formLLLV
Number of cylinders (pcs)6668
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio10.510.510.510.5
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)360400400635
Maximum power (kW)265294294467
Maximum net power (kW)265294294467
Maximum power speed (rpm)5500-65005500-65005500-65006000-7000
Maximum torque (N · m)500550550750
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1570-50002000-50002000-50001800-5855
Engine specific technology––––
Fuel form48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Fuel grade95#95#95#95#
fuel supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VI
Transmission Description8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Number of gears8888
Transmission typeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive Typefront-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)
Four wheel drive typefull-time four-wheel drivefull-time four-wheel drivefull-time four-wheel drivefull-time four-wheel drive
Central differential structureMulti plate clutch center differentialMulti plate clutch center differentialMulti plate clutch center differentialMulti plate clutch center differential
Front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions275/50 R21285/40 R23285/40 R23285/45 R22
Rear tire specifications and dimensions275/50 R21285/40 R23285/40 R23285/45 R22
Spare tire specifications○ Full size○ Full size○ Full size–
● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
○ Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection––––
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
○ Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
○ Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––––
Navigation assisted driving––––
Assisted driving levelLevel L1–––
Level 2Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place○ Optional 4500 yuan○ Optional 4500 yuan● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking––––
Memory Parking––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low
air suspension● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Air suspension type● Dual chamber● Dual chamber● Dual chamber● Dual chamber

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.