Land Rover Discovery 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Discovery 2026 360PS S modelDiscovery 2026 360PS Dual Brightness EditionDiscovery 2026 360PS Mountain Wind Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price718800763800837800
manufacturerLand Rover (imported)Land Rover (imported)Land Rover (imported)
levelmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUV
Energy type48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Release date2026.042026.042026.04
engine3.0T 360 horsepower L63.0T 360 horsepower L63.0T 360 horsepower L6
Charging time–––
Maximum power (kW)–––
Maximum engine power (kW)265(360Ps)265(360Ps)265(360Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)–––
Maximum torque (N · m)500500500
Maximum engine torque (N · m)500500500
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)–––
gearbox8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4967x2002x18934967x2002x18934967x2002x1893
Body structure5-door 7-seater SUV5-door 7-seater SUV5-door 7-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)209209209
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)6.56.56.5
NEDC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)10.710.710.7
Length (mm)496749674967
Width (mm)200220022002
Height (mm)189318931893
Wheelbase (mm)292329232923
Front track (mm)170317031703
Rear track (mm)169816981698
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––
Body structureSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)777
Curb weight (kg)250025002500
Full load mass (kg)321032103210
Fuel tank capacity (L)90.090.090.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)1137-23911137-23911137-2391
Minimum turning radius6.205m6.205m6.205m
Engine modelPT306PT306PT306
Displacement (mL)299629962996
Displacement (L)3.03.03.0
Air intake formTurbocharging+Electric BoostingTurbocharging+Electric BoostingTurbocharging+Electric Boosting
Engine layout formlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangement
Cylinder arrangement formLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)666
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio–––
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)360360360
Maximum power (kW)265265265
Maximum net power (kW)265265265
Maximum power speed (rpm)5500-65005500-65005500-6500
Maximum torque (N · m)500500500
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1750-50001750-50001750-5000
Engine specific technology–––
Fuel form48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Fuel grade95#95#95#
fuel supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Transmission Description8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Number of gears888
Transmission typeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive Typefront-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)
Four wheel drive typefull-time four-wheel drivefull-time four-wheel drivefull-time four-wheel drive
Central differential structureMulti plate clutch center differentialMulti plate clutch center differentialMulti plate clutch center differential
Front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions275/45 R21275/45 R21285/40 R22
Rear tire specifications and dimensions275/45 R21275/45 R21285/40 R22
Spare tire specifications○ Full size○ Full size○ Full size
● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Bottom mounted● Bottom mounted● Bottom mounted
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered–––
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition–––
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag–––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tires–––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––
Navigation assisted driving–––
Assisted driving levelLevel L1Level L1Level L1
Automatic parking in place–––
Reverse by tracking–––
Memory Parking–––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low
air suspension● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Air suspension type● Dual chamber● Dual chamber● Dual chamber
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode○ Differential lock 11700 yuan○ Differential lock 11700 yuan○ Differential lock 11700 yuan
Central differential locking function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
low-speed four-wheel drive● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Overall active steering system–––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● Off road● Off road● Off road
● Snow● Snow● Snow
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Water wading sensing system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sunroof typeSegmented openable sunroofSegmented openable sunroofSegmented openable sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit–––
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille–––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal–––
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle–––
Dragging hook–––
Steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Shifting gears● Shifting gears● Shifting gears
–● Memory● Memory
Heating costs 2500 yuanHeating costs 2500 yuan● Heating
Shift mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   12.3●   12.3●   12.3
power-operated closing door–––
electric tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)○ Optional 12800 yuan○ Optional 12800 yuan● Standard configuration
Built in driving recorder–––
Original ETC from the factory○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
110V/220V/230V power socket–––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
○ Leather and textile mix and match○ Leather and textile mix and match–
Seat leather style––Windsor genuine leather
Sports style seats–––
Seat layout●   2+3+2●   2+3+2●   2+3+2
Second row independent seats–––
Third row seats● 2 seats● 2 seats● 2 seats
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
● Second row● Second row● Second row
–○ Third row electric adjustmentThird row electric adjustment
Submerged rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist
Second row seat overall adjustment● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating
––● Ventilation
● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function○ Heating○ Heating● Heating
––● Ventilation
Third row seat function–○ Heating● Heating
Boss key–––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Rear seat folding ratio●   50:50●   50:50●   50:50
Electric folding of rear seats–○ Optional● Standard configuration
Second row small table board–––
Central control screen size (inches)●   11.4●   11.4●   11.4
Material of central control screen–––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
●   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function–––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Single tone area● Single tone area● Single tone area
Continuous speech recognition–––
What You See Is What You Say–––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello Land RoverHello Land RoverHello Land Rover
gesture control–––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control–––
App Store–––
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 3 in the front row● 3 in the front row● 3 in the front row
● 5 rear seats● 5 rear seats● 5 rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––
car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
Simulate sound waves–––
Audio brandThe Treasure of BritainThe Treasure of BritainThe Treasure of Britain
Number of speakers (pcs)●   12●   12–
–○ 174500 yuan●   17
Maximum output power of power amplifier (W)●   400●   400–
–○   750●   750
Rear multimedia control–––
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
Intermediate running lights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–––
front fog light–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
ambient lighting in the car● Monochrome––
○ Multicolor 3500 yuan● Multicolor● Multicolor
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting features and functions––● Matrix format
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory● Memory
● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior rearview mirror function● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior sunshade–––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open–––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Three zone air conditioning● Three zone air conditioning–
○ Four zone air conditioning○ Four zone air conditioning● Four zone air conditioning
Car Purifier● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––
car refrigerator○ Optional 3900 yuan● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Car refrigerator function○ Refrigeration● Refrigeration● Refrigeration
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●   InControl OS●   InControl OS●   InControl OS
Mobile App Remote Control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
Vehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   5●   5●   5
External camera pixels–––
Interior camera pixels–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   14●   14●   14
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●   3●   3●   3
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––
high-precision map–––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.