Buick GL8 PHEV 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Buick GL8 PHEV 2026 Landlord 1.5T Intelligent EditionBuick GL8 PHEV 2026 Landlord 1.5T Premium EditionBuick GL8 PHEV 2026 Landlord 1.5T Luxury Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price339900369900399900
manufacturerSAIC GM BuickSAIC GM BuickSAIC GM Buick
levelMedium to large MPVsMedium to large MPVsMedium to large MPVs
Energy typePlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Release date2025.082025.082025.08
engine1.5T 180 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 180 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 180 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology150150150
Pure electric range (km) WLTC150150150
Pure electric range (km) CLTC202202202
Comprehensive range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology145014501450
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC145014501450
Charging timeFast charging for 15 minutes, slow charging for 5 hoursFast charging for 15 minutes, slow charging for 5 hoursFast charging for 15 minutes, slow charging for 5 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)292292292
Maximum torque (N · m)580580580
gearbox2-speed DHT2-speed DHT2-speed DHT
Length x Width x Height (mm)5219x1878x18075219x1878x18075219x1878x1807
Body structure5 doors, 7 seats MPV5 doors, 7 seats MPV5 doors, 7 seats MPV
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)7.87.87.8
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)0.930.930.93
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)20.320.320.3
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)2.362.362.36
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology6.836.836.83
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC6.836.836.83
Length (mm)521952195219
Width (mm)187818781878
Height (mm)180718071807
Wheelbase (mm)308830883088
Front track (mm)161216121612
Rear track (mm)162616261626
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––
Body structureMPVMPVMPV
Number of car doors (pieces)555
Door opening methodSide sliding doorSide sliding doorSide sliding door
Number of seats (units)777
Curb weight (kg)234524002400
Full load mass (kg)293029802980
Fuel tank capacity (L)73.073.073.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)521-1650521-1650521-1650
Minimum turning radius–––
Engine modelLAXLAXLAX
Displacement (mL)149814981498
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio–––
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)180180180
Maximum power (kW)132132132
Maximum net power (kW)127127127
Maximum power speed (rpm)550055005500
Maximum torque (N · m)250250250
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1500-45001500-45001500-4500
Fuel formPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Fuel grade92#92#92#
fuel supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Motor DescriptionPlug in hybrid 218 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 218 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 218 horsepower
Motor typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)160160160
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)218218218
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)330330330
Maximum power of front motor (kW)160160160
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)330330330
System comprehensive power (kW)292292292
System comprehensive torque (N · m)580580580
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutprepositionprepositionpreposition
Battery Typeternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery Cell BrandJiangsu ZhengliJiangsu ZhengliJiangsu Zhengli
Battery capacity (kWh)34.834.834.8
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery charging rate●   5C●   5C●   5C
battery chargingFast charging for 15 minutes, slow charging for 5 hoursFast charging for 15 minutes, slow charging for 5 hoursFast charging for 15 minutes, slow charging for 5 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)one hundred and eighty-sixone hundred and eighty-sixone hundred and eighty-six
Location of fast charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery heating system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Battery cooling system● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode–––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––
Transmission Description2-speed DHT2-speed DHT2-speed DHT
Number of gears222
Transmission typeHybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions225/55 R18225/55 R18225/55 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions225/55 R18225/55 R18225/55 R18
Spare tire specifications–––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
automatic braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips–––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition––● Standard configuration
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––● Driver’s seat
––● Front passenger seat
Central airbag–––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tires–––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––● Standard configuration
Navigation assisted driving––● High speed navigation
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place––● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking–––
Memory Parking–––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology–––
Variable suspension adjustment–––
air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––
Central differential locking function–––
Overall active steering system–––
Driving mode selection–––
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sunroof type● Single skylightSegmented openable sunroofSegmented openable sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack–––
Sports appearance kit–––
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille–––
Side sliding door● Bilateral electric opening and closing● Bilateral electric opening and closing● Bilateral electric opening and closing
door slide rail● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal–––
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Dragging hook–––
Steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Heating● Heating● Heating
Shift mode● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)–––
power-operated closing door–––
electric tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate––● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––● Standard configuration
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)––● Standard configuration
Built in driving recorder–––
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)–––
110V/220V/230V power socket–––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––
Seat material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Seat leather styleNappa genuine leatherNappa genuine leatherNappa genuine leather
Sports style seats–––
Seat layout●   2+2+3●   2+2+3●   2+2+3
Second row independent seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Third row seats● 3 seats● 3 seats● 3 seats
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
● Second row● Second row● Second row
Third row electric adjustmentThird row electric adjustmentThird row electric adjustment
Submerged rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats–● Leg rest● Leg rest
–● Waist● Waist
Front seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation
● Massage (driver’s seat)● Massage (driver’s seat)● Massage (driver’s seat)
–● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation
–● Massage● Massage
Third row seat function–––
Boss key–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Second row small table board● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Central control screen size (inches)●   30●   30●   30
Material of central control screen–––
Resolution of the color screen on the center console6K6K6K
Center console color screen pixel density (PPI)●   200●   200●   200
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Baidu● Baidu● Baidu
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   5G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Single tone area● Single tone area● Single tone area
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello BuickHello BuickHello Buick
gesture control–––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control–––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● 6 rear seats● 6 rear seats● 6 rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––
car TV–––
Rear LCD screen● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear screen size (inches)●   15.6●   15.6●   15.6
Simulate sound waves–––
Audio brand–●   BOSE●   BOSE
Number of speakers (pcs)●   8●   12●   12
Rear multimedia control● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–––
front fog light–––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––
ambient lighting in the car● Monochrome● Monochrome128 colors
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting features and functions–––
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
–● Memory● Memory
–● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
–● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior rearview mirror function–● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
–● Streaming media● Streaming media
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior sunshade–● Rear window side sunshade● Rear window side sunshade
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi layer soundproof glass● Front and rear seats● Front and rear seats● Front and rear seats
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Three zone air conditioning● Three zone air conditioning
Car Purifier––● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator––● Standard configuration
In car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
car refrigerator● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Car refrigerator function● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Refrigeration● Refrigeration● Refrigeration
Assisted driving operating system––●   eCruise
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●   eConnect●   eConnect●   eConnect
Vehicle mounted intelligent chipQualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Mobile App Remote Control● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
Vehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   5●   6●   6
External camera pixels–––
Interior camera pixels–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   8●   8●   12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●   3●   3●   6
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––
high-precision map–––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.