Jeep Wrangler 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Wrangler 2026 2.0T Robin Hood Four Door Snow Top EditionWrangler 2026 2.0T Robin Hood Four Door 85th Anniversary Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price581900599900
manufacturerJeep (imported)Jeep (imported)
levelmid-size SUVmid-size SUV
Energy typegasolinegasoline
Release date2026.042026.04
engine2.0T 266 horsepower L42.0T 266 horsepower L4
Charging time––
Maximum power (kW)195(266Ps)195(266Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)405405
gearbox8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4882x1931x18484882x1931x1848
Body structure4-door 5-seater SUV4-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)––
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)10.6210.62
Length (mm)48824882
Width (mm)19311931
Height (mm)18481848
Wheelbase (mm)30083008
Front track (mm)16361636
Rear track (mm)16361636
Minimum ground clearance (mm)252252
Body structureSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)44
Door opening methodswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55
Curb weight (kg)21072107
Full load mass (kg)25742574
Fuel tank capacity (L)81.481.4
Luggage compartment capacity (L)––
Minimum turning radius––
Approach angle (°)36.036.0
Departure angle (°)31.431.4
Maximum climbing gradient (%)––
Engine modelNN
Displacement (mL)19951995
Displacement (L)2.02.0
Air intake formturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangement
Cylinder arrangement formLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44
compression ratio10.010.0
Valve trainDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)266266
Maximum power (kW)195195
Maximum net power (kW)195195
Maximum power speed (rpm)50005000
Maximum torque (N · m)405405
Maximum torque speed (rpm)30003000
Engine specific technology––
Fuel formgasolinegasoline
fuel octane rating95#95#
fuel supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VI
Transmission Description8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Number of gears88
Transmission typeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive Typefront-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)
Four wheel drive typePart-time four-wheel drivePart-time four-wheel drive
Central differential structureMulti plate clutch center differentialMulti plate clutch center differential
Front suspension typeIntegrated bridge non independent suspensionIntegrated bridge non independent suspension
rear suspension typeIntegrated bridge non independent suspensionIntegrated bridge non independent suspension
Steering typeElectronic hydraulic power assistElectronic hydraulic power assist
body structureNon load bearing typeNon load bearing type
Front brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typehandbrakehandbrake
Front tire specifications and dimensions255/75 R17255/75 R17
Rear tire specifications and dimensions255/75 R17255/75 R17
Spare tire specifications● Full size● Full size
Spare tire placement method● Backpack style● Backpack style
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
automatic braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system––
Keep the lane centered––
Fatigue driving tips––
Active DMS fatigue detection––
In car vital sign detection––
Road traffic sign recognition––
Signal light recognition––
Night vision system––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––
Central airbag––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––
Safety tires––
Parking radar● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––
Navigation assisted driving––
Assisted driving levelLevel L1Level L1
Automatic parking in place––
Reverse by tracking––
Memory Parking––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)––
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment––
air suspension––
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited slip mode● Differential lock● Differential lock
Rear axle limited slip mode● Limited slip differential+differential lock● Limited slip differential+differential lock
Central differential locking function––
low-speed four-wheel drive● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Overall active steering system––
Creeping mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving mode selection● Off road● Off road
Sunroof type––
Intelligent dimming canopy––
roof rack––
Sports appearance kit––
Electric spoiler––
Active closed intake grille––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal––
Frameless design door––
Hidden door handle––
Dragging hook––
Steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Heating● Heating
Shift mode● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● Non full LCD● Non full LCD
LCD instrument size (inches)●   7●   7
Electric suction door––
electric tailgate––
Inductive rear tailgate––
Electric tailgate position memory––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Front row● Front row
keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––
Vehicle summoning function––
Head up Display System (HUD)––
Built in driving recorder––
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless charging for mobile phones––
110V/220V/230V power socket● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Luggage compartment 12V power interface● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat material● Genuine leather● Leather and textile mix and match
Seat leather styleNappa genuine leather–
Sports style seats––
Seat layout●   2+3●   2+3
Second row independent seats––
Third row seats––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist
Second row seat overall adjustment––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating
Second row seat function––
Third row seat function––
Boss key––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats––
Second row small table board––
Central control screen size (inches)●   12.3●   12.3
Material of central control screen––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Tencent● Tencent
Road rescue services––
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarLife●   CarLife
●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition––
Fingerprint recognition––
voiceprint recognition––
Emotion Recognition––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Single tone area● Single tone area
Continuous speech recognition––
What You See Is What You Say––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello JeepHello Jeep
gesture control––
Wi Fi hotspot––
Multi finger flying screen control––
App Store––
Multimedia interface●   AUX●   AUX
●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 3 in the front row● 3 in the front row
● Four rear seats● Four rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––
Car TV––
Rear LCD screen––
simulated engine sound––
Audio brand● Alpine● Alpine
Number of speakers (pcs)●   9●   9
Rear multimedia control––
low beam●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
steering assist light––
front fog light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––
ambient lighting in the car––
Active ambient lighting––
Lighting features and functions––
Light projection technology––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––
power window● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down––
Window anti pinch function––
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating
Interior rearview mirror function● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass––
Interior sunshade––
rain sensor––
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open● Upward lift● Upward lift
Multi layer soundproof glass––
Front windshield electric heating––
Heated spray nozzle––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car Purifier––
In car PM2.5 filtration device––
Negative ion generator––
In car fragrance device––
AQS Air Quality Management System––
car refrigerator––
Car refrigerator function––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●   Uconnect5●   Uconnect5
Mobile App Remote Control––
Heat pump management system––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   2●   2
External camera pixels––
Interior camera pixels––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   10●   10
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●   3●   3
Yami level high-precision positioning system––
high-precision map––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.