JAC QX PHEV 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

JAC QX PHEV 2025 120km Power EditionJAC QX PHEV 2025 120km Jinchi EditionJAC QX PHEV 2025 120km Enjoyment Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price129900139900149900
manufacturerJiangqi GroupJiangqi GroupJiangqi Group
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typePlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Release date2025.042025.042025.04
engine1.5L 110 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5L 110 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5L 110 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology878787
Pure electric range (km) WLTC878787
Pure electric range (km) CLTC120120120
Comprehensive range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology130013001300
Charging timeFast charging for 26 minutes, slow charging for 3.5 hoursFast charging for 26 minutes, slow charging for 3.5 hoursFast charging for 26 minutes, slow charging for 3.5 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-80
Maximum engine power (kW)81(110Ps)81(110Ps)81(110Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)150(204Ps)150(204Ps)150(204Ps)
Maximum engine torque (N · m)135135135
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)300300300
gearboxE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4605x1890x17004605x1890x17004605x1890x1700
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)178178178
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)7.37.37.3
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)1.331.331.33
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)16.116.116.1
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology5.375.375.37
Length (mm)460546054605
Width (mm)189018901890
Height (mm)170017001700
Wheelbase (mm)272027202720
Front track (mm)160516051605
Rear track (mm)160516051605
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––
Body structureSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)555
Curb weight (kg)176517651765
Full load mass (kg)217021702170
Fuel tank capacity (L)54.054.054.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)670-1080670-1080670-1080
Minimum turning radius–––
Engine modelF31AF31AF31A
Displacement (mL)149814981498
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
Air intake formNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio15.515.515.5
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)110110110
Maximum power (kW)818181
Maximum net power (kW)757575
Maximum power speed (rpm)600060006000
Maximum torque (N · m)135135135
Maximum torque speed (rpm)450045004500
Engine thermal efficiency (%)43.0443.0443.04
Engine specific technologyAtkinson cycleAtkinson cycleAtkinson cycle
Fuel formPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
fuel octane rating92#92#92#
fuel supply methodMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Motor DescriptionPlug in hybrid 204 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 204 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 204 horsepower
Motor typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)150150150
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)204204204
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)300300300
Maximum power of front motor (kW)150150150
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)300300300
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutprepositionprepositionpreposition
Battery Typeternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery Cell BrandGuoxuan High TechGuoxuan High TechGuoxuan High Tech
Battery capacity (kWh)21.6821.6821.68
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery charging rate–––
battery chargingFast charging for 26 minutes, slow charging for 3.5 hoursFast charging for 26 minutes, slow charging for 3.5 hoursFast charging for 26 minutes, slow charging for 3.5 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Location of fast charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery heating system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Battery cooling system● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode–––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power2.2kW2.2kW2.2kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––
Transmission DescriptionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmission
Number of gearscontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmission
Transmission typeElectronic continuously variable transmission (E-CVT)Electronic continuously variable transmission (E-CVT)Electronic continuously variable transmission (E-CVT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension typeMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
rear suspension typeMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R18235/55 R18235/50 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R18235/55 R18235/50 R19
Spare tire specifications–––
Spare tire placement method–––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system––○ Lane departure warning
––○ Forward collision warning
automatic braking––○ Optional
Lane Change Assist–––
Lane keeping assist system––○ Optional
Keep the lane centered–––
Fatigue driving tips–––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition––○ Optional
Signal light recognition–––
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag–● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag––● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag–––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tires–––
Parking radar● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
––360 ° panoramic image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
––○ Adaptive cruise control
––○ Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––
Navigation assisted driving–––
Assisted driving level––Level 2
Automatic parking in place–––
Reverse by tracking–––
Memory Parking–––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––
Engine start stop technology–––
Variable suspension adjustment–––
air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––
Central differential locking function–––
low-speed four-wheel drive–––
Overall active steering system–––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sunroof type–● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit–––
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille–––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal–––
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle–––
Dragging hook–––
Steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Electronic rotary knob● Electronic rotary knob● Electronic rotary knob
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   12.3●   12.3●   12.3
Electric suction door–––
electric tailgate––● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate–––
Electric tailgate position memory––● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––
Built in driving recorder–––
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–––
110V/220V/230V power socket–––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats–––
Seat layout●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3
Second row independent seats–––
Third row seats–––
Electric seat adjustment–● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
––● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment–––
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––
Front seat function–––
Second row seat function–––
Third row seat function–––
Boss key–––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats–––
Second row small table board–––
Central control screen size (inches)●   12.3●   12.3●   12.3
Material of central control screen–––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function–––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Single tone area● Single tone area● Single tone area
Continuous speech recognition–––
What You See Is What You Say–––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello, ZhilingHello, ZhilingHello, Zhiling
gesture control–––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control–––
App Store–––
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 1 front row● 1 front row● 1 front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––
Car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
simulated engine sound–––
K-song function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Audio brand–––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   4●   6●   6
Rear multimedia control–––
low beam● Halogen●   LED●   LED
high beam● Halogen●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams––○ Optional
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
steering assist light–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
front fog light–––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––
ambient lighting in the car–––
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting features and functions–––
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
––● Electric folding
––● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function–––
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass–––
Interior sunshade–––
rain sensor–––
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open–––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control–––
Car Purifier–––
In car PM2.5 filtration device–––
Negative ion generator–––
In car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––
car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   1●   1●   4
External camera pixels–––
Interior camera pixels–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   4●   4●   4
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––
high-precision map–––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.