Volkswagen ID.7 VIZZION 2024MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

ID.7 VIZZION 2024 Model Year First EditionID.7 VIZZION 2024 PRIME version
Basic Information
Official Guide Price230777262777
ManufacturerFAW-VolkswagenFAW-Volkswagen
Levelmid-size carMid-size car
Energy TypePure ElectricPure electric
Launch Date2023.122023.12
Electric MotorPure Electric 204 HPPure electric 313 horsepower
Pure Electric Range (km) MIIT642570
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC642570
Charging TimeFast Charging 25 MinutesFast charging 25 minutes
Fast Charge Level (%)30-8030-80
Maximum Power (kW)150 (204 Ps)230(313Ps)
Maximum Torque (N·m)310472
TransmissionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4956x1862x15374956x1862x1537
Body Structure5-Door 5-Seat Hatchback5-door 5-seat hatchback
Maximum Speed (km/h)155155
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)––
Energy Consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)13.715.4
Equivalent Fuel Consumption (L/100km)1.551.74
Length (mm)49564956
Width (mm)18621862
Height (mm)15371537
Wheelbase (mm)29652965
Front Track (mm)15981598
Rear Track (mm)15751575
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)––
Body StructureHatchbackHatchback
Number of Doors55
Door Opening MethodFlat Opening DoorFlat door
Number of Seats55
Curb Weight (kg)21222232
Gross Weight (kg)25902700
Cargo Volume (L)521-1629521-1629
Minimum Turning Radius––
Drag Coefficient (Cd)0.230.23
Motor DescriptionPure Electric 204 HPPure electric 313 horsepower
Motor TypePermanent Magnet/SynchronousFront induction/asynchronous rear permanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)150230
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)204313
Total Motor Torque (N·m)310472
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)–80
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)–162
Rear Motor Maximum Power (kW)150150
Rear Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)310310
Number of Drive MotorsSingle MotorDual motor
Motor LayoutRear-MountedFront+rear mounted
Battery TypeTernary Lithium BatteryTernary lithium battery
Cell BrandFAW ToyotaFAW-Volkswagen
Battery Capacity (kWh)84.884.8
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)––
Battery Charge Rate––
Battery ChargingFast Charging 25 MinutesFast charging 25 minutes
●   Fast Charging Interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum Fast Charging Power (kW)100100
Fast Charging Port LocationRight Side Fuel Tank PositionRight side fuel tank position
Slow Charging Port LocationRight Side Fuel Tank PositionRight side fuel tank position
Battery Heating System●   Standard● Standard
Battery Cooling System●   Liquid Cooling● Liquid cooling
One-Pedal Mode––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function––
VTOL Maximum External Discharge Power––
VTOV maximum external discharge power––
Transmission descriptionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed gearbox
Number of gears11
Transmission typeFixed Gear Ratio TransmissionFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive methodRear-Mounted Rear-Wheel DriveDual motor four-wheel drive
Four-wheel drive type–Electric four-wheel drive
Front suspension typeMacPherson Independent SuspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-Link Independent SuspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric Power SteeringElectric power steering
Body structureBody-On-FrameBody-on-frame
Front brake typeVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
Rear brake typeDrumDrum
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specification235/50 R19235/45 R20
Rear tire specification235/50 R19235/45 R20
Spare tire specification––
ABS anti-lock braking●   Standard●   Standard
Electronic brakeforce distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●   Standard●   Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)●   Standard●   Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)●   Standard●   Standard
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)●   Standard●   Standard
Active safety warning system●   Lane Departure Warning●   Lane Departure Warning
●   Front Collision Warning●   Forward Collision Warning
●   Rear Collision Warning●   Rear Collision Warning
●   Rear Cross Traffic Warning●   Rear Cross Traffic Alert
●   DOW Door Open Warning●   Door Open Warning
Active braking●   Standard●   Standard
Lane change assist●   Standard●   Standard
Lane keeping assist system●   Standard●   Standard
Lane centering●   Standard●   Standard
Fatigue driving warning●   Standard●   Standard
Active DMS fatigue detection––
In-car vital signs detection––
Road traffic sign recognition●   Standard●   Standard
Traffic light recognition––
Night vision system––
Front airbags●   Driver seat●   Driver Seat
●   Passenger seat●   Passenger Seat
Side airbags●   Front row●   Front Row
Side curtain airbags●   Standard●   Standard
Front knee airbags––
Central airbag––
Seat belt reminder●   Standard●   Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system●   Tire pressure warning●   Tire Pressure Warning
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)●   Standard●   Standard
Passive pedestrian protection●   Standard●   Standard
Safety tires●   Standard●   Standard
Parking radar●   Front●   Front
●   Rear●   Rear
Front vehicle departure warning––
Driver assistance imaging●   Reverse camera●   Rearview Camera
●   360° Panoramic View●   360° Panoramic View
Cruise control system●   Cruise Control●   Cruise Control
●    Adaptive Cruise Control●   Adaptive Cruise Control
●   Full Speed Adaptive Cruise Control●   Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Automatic lane change assist●   Standard●   Standard
   Ramp automatic exit (entry)––
   Navigation-assisted driving––
Assisted driving level●   L2 level●   L2 Level
Automatic parking●   Standard●   Standard
Reversing trace assist––
Memory parking●   Standard●   Standard
Auto hold●   Standard●   Standard
Hill-start assist control (HAC)●   Standard●   Standard
Hill descent control (HDC)––
Adjustable suspension––
Air suspension––
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited slip method––
Rear axle limited slip method––
Central differential lock function––
Integrated active steering system––
Driving mode selection●   Sport●   Sport
●   Personalized●   Personalized
●   ECO/Economy●   ECO/Economy
●   Standard Comfort●   Standard Comfort
Brake energy recovery system●   Standard●   Standard
Low-speed vehicle warning sound●   Standard●   Standard
Sunroof type●   Panoramic Sunroof●   Panoramic Sunroof
Panoramic sunshade curtain●   Standard–
Intelligent dimming sunroof–●   Standard
Roof luggage rack––
Sports appearance package––
Electric spoiler––
Active closing front grille●   Standard●   Standard
Aluminum alloy wheel rim●   Standard●   Standard
Frameless door design––
Concealed door handle●   Standard●   Standard
Tow hook––
Steering wheel material●   Leather●   Leather
Steering wheel adjustment●   Up & Down + Forward & Backward●   Up/Down + Forward/Backward
Electric steering wheel adjustment––
Steering wheel function●   Multi-function Control●   Multi-function Control
○   Heating○   Heating
Gearshift form●   Electronic Column Shifter●   Electronic Gear Shift
LCD instrument style●   Full LCD●   Full LCD
LCD instrument size (inches)––
Electric soft-close door––
Electric tailgate●   Standard●   Standard
   Induction tailgate●   Standard●   Standard
Electric tailgate position memory●   Standard●   Standard
In-car central locking●   Standard●   Standard
Remote key type●   Smart Remote Key●   Smart Remote Key
Keyless entry●   All Doors●   All Doors
Keyless start●   Standard●   Standard
Remote start●   Standard●   Standard
Remote vehicle movement––
Vehicle summon function––
Heads-up display system (HUD)●   Standard●   Standard
Augmented reality heads-up display system (AR-HUD)●   Standard●   Standard
Built-in dashcam––
Active noise reduction––
Wireless phone charging●   Standard●   Standard
Maximum wireless phone charging power (W)1515
110V/220V/230V power outlet––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––
Seat material●   Synthetic Leather●   Faux Leather
Sports style seat––
Second row independent seat––
Electric seat adjustment●   Driver Seat●   Driver Seat
●   Passenger Seat●   Passenger Seat
Foldable sunken rear seat––
Driver seat overall adjustment●   Forward & Backward Movement●   Forward/Backward Movement
●   Backrest Angle●   Backrest Angle
●   Height Adjustment●   Height Adjustment
Driver seat local adjustment●   Headrest●   Headrest
●   Lumbar Support●   Lumbar
Co-driver seat overall adjustment●   Forward & Backward Movement●   Forward/Backward Movement
●   Height Adjustment●   Height Adjustment
●   Backrest Angle●   Backrest Angle
Co-driver seat local adjustment●   Headrest●   Headrest
●   Lumbar Support●   Lumbar
Second row seat overall adjustment––
Second-row seat partial adjustment––
Front seat functions○   Heating○   Heating
○   Ventilation○   Ventilation
Second-row seat functions○   Heating○   Heating
Boss button––
Front/rear armrests●   Front Row●   Front row
●   Rear●   Rear row
Rear cup holder●   Standard●   Standard
Heated/refrigerated cup holder––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60
Second-row tray table––
Center console screen size (inches)●   15●   15
Center console screen material●   LCD●   LCD
Center console color screen resolution2k2K
   Satellite navigation system●   Standard●   Standard
AR real-world navigation––
Navigation traffic information display●   Standard●   Standard
Road rescue service●   Standard●   Standard
Bluetooth/car phone●   Standard●   Standard
Phone interconnection mapping●   CarLife●   CarLife
●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles●   Standard●   Standard
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G
OTA upgrade●   Standard●   Standard
Face recognition––
Fingerprint recognition––
Voiceprint recognition––
Emotion recognition––
Voice recognition control system●   Standard●   Standard
Voice wake-free function●   Standard●   Standard
Voice zonal wake-up recognition function●   Dual Zone●   Dual zone
Continuous voice recognition●   Standard●   Standard
Visible speech●   Standard●   Standard
Voice assistant wake-up wordHello VolkswagenHello Volkswagen
Gesture control function––
Wi-Fi hotspot●   Standard●   Standard
Multi-finger flying screen control––
Application store●   Standard●   Standard
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
USB/Type-C interface quantity●   Front 2 Ports●   Front row 2 ports
●   Rear 2 Ports●   Rear row 2 ports
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––
Car TV––
Rear LCD screen––
Simulated engine sound––
K歌 function●   Standard●   Standard
Audio brand○   Harman Kardon   ¥4000●   Harman Kardon
Speaker quantity (units)●   9–
○   14●   14
Rear multimedia control––
Low beam●   LED●   LED
High beam●   LED●   LED
Daytime running lamp●   Standard●   Standard
Adaptive high/low beam●   Standard●   Standard
Automatic headlamp●   Standard●   Standard
Cornering lamp––
Front fog lamp––
Adaptive front lighting system (AFS)●   Standard●   Standard
Headlamp height adjustment●   Standard●   Standard
Headlamp cleaning function––
Interior ambient light●   Multi-color●   Multi-color
Active ambient light––
Light special function●   Matrix●   Matrix
Light projection technology––
Headlight Delay Off●   Standard●   Standard
Front Headlight Fog Mode●   Standard●   Standard
Power Windows●   Front Row●   Front row
●   Rear Row●   Rear row
One-Touch Window Up/Down●   Whole Car●   All windows
Anti-Pinch Window Function●   Standard equipment●   Standard
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function●   Electric adjustment●   Electric adjustment
●   Heating●   Heated
●   Electric folding●   Electric folding
●   Auto fold when locked●   Auto folding when locked
Interior Rearview Mirror Function●   Auto anti-glare●   Auto anti-glare
Vanity Mirror●   Driver seat + with lighting●   Driver seat + illuminated
●   Passenger seat + with lighting●   Passenger seat + illuminated
Rear Privacy Glass––
Rear Sunshade––
Rain-Sensing Wipers●   Standard equipment●   Standard
Rear Wiper––
Multi-Layer Soundproof Glass●   Front row + rear row●   Front + rear rows
Front Windshield Electric Heating–●   Standard
Heatable Washer Nozzles–●   Standard
Air Conditioning Control Method●   Automatic●   Automatic
Rear Independent Air Conditioning○   Optional○   Optional
Rear Air Vents●   Standard equipment●   Standard
Temperature Zone Control●   Dual-zone climate control●   Dual-zone automatic climate control
○   Triple-zone climate control○   Three-zone automatic climate control
In-Car Air Purifier●   Standard equipment●   Standard
In-Car PM2.5 Filter●   Standard equipment●   Standard
Negative Ion Generator○   Optional○   Optional
In-Car Fragrance System––
AQS Air Quality Management System●   Standard equipment●   Standard
In-Car Refrigerator––
In-Car Refrigerator Function––
Assisted Driving Operating System●   IQ.Drive●   IQ.Drive
In-Car Intelligent System●   ID.OS●   ID.OS
Head Unit System Memory (GB)●   16●   16
Mobile App Remote Control●   Vehicle monitoring●   Vehicle monitoring
●   Remote control●   Remote control
●   Charging management●   Charging management
●   Service appointment●   Service appointment
Heat Pump Management System–●   Standard
Number of Exterior Cameras (pcs)●   5●   5
Exterior Camera Resolution––
Interior Camera Resolution––
Number of Ultrasonic Radars (pcs)●   12●   12
Number of Millimeter-Wave Radars (pcs)●   3●   3
Sub-Meter High-Precision Positioning System––
High-Precision Map––
Sentry Mode––
V2X Communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.