Arcfox Kaola S 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Arcfox Kaola S 2026 520 AIRArcfox Kaola S 2026 520 PRO
Basic Information
Official Guide Price99800109800
ManufacturerBAIC New EnergyBAIC New Energy
LevelCompact SUVCompact SUV
Energy TypePure electricPure electric
Launch Time2026.012026.01
Electric MotorPure electric 204 hpPure electric 204 hp
Pure Electric Range (km) MIIT520520
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC520520
Charging TimeFast charge 26 minutes slow charge 10.5 hoursFast charge 26 minutes, slow charge 10.5 hours
Fast Charging Capacity (%)30-8030-80
Maximum Power (kW)150(204Ps)150(204Ps)
Maximum Torque (N·m)255255
TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4500x1870x16754500x1870x1675
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Maximum Speed (km/h)160160
Official 0-50km/h Acceleration Time (s)3.673.67
Official 0-100km/h Acceleration Time (s)7.957.95
Power Consumption per 100km (kWh/100km)13.213.2
Equivalent Fuel Consumption (L/100km)1.661.66
Length (mm)45004500
Width (mm)18701870
Height (mm)16751675
Wheelbase (mm)28202820
Front Track Width (mm)15971597
Rear Track Width (mm)16001600
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)145145
Body StructureSUVSUV
Number of Doors55
Door Opening MethodSliding doorSliding door
Number of Seats55
Curb Weight (kg)17801780
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)21952195
Cargo Volume (L)410-1360410-1360
Minimum Turning Radius––
Motor DescriptionPure electric 204 hpPure electric 204 hp
Motor TypePermanent magnet / synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)150150
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)204204
Total Motor Torque (N·m)255255
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)150150
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)255255
Number of Drive MotorsSingle motorSingle motor
Motor LayoutFrontFront
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Special TechnologyAurora batteryAurora Battery
Battery Cell BrandCATLCATL
Battery Capacity (kWh)58.858.8
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)144.0144.0
Battery Charge Rate––
Battery ChargingFast charge 26 minutes slow charge 10.5 hoursFast charge 26 minutes, slow charge 10.5 hours
●   Fast charging interface●   Fast charge interface
Fast Charging Port LocationLeft side fuel tank positionLeft side fuel tank position
Slow Charging Port LocationLeft side fuel tank positionLeft side fuel tank position
Battery Heating System●   Standard●   Standard
Battery Cooling System●   Liquid cooling●   Liquid cooling
Single Pedal Mode●   Standard●   Standard
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function●   Standard●   Standard
VTOL Maximum External Discharge Power3.5kW3.5kW
VTOV Maximum External Discharge Power6kW6kW
Transmission DescriptionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Number of Gears11
Transmission TypeFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmission
Drive MethodFront-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeTwist-beam non-independent suspensionTwist beam non-independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body StructureUnibodyUnibody
Front Brake TypeVentilated Discventilated disc
Rear Brake TypeSolid Discsolid disc
Parking Brake TypeElectronic Parking Brakeelectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification215/50 R17215/50 R17
Rear Tire Specification215/50 R17215/50 R17
Spare Tire Specification––
Spare Tire Placement––
ABS (Anti-lock Braking System)●   Standard●   standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●   Standard●   standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)–●   standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)●   Standard●   standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)●   Standard●   standard
Active Safety Warning System–●   lane departure warning
–●   forward collision warning
Active Braking–●   standard
Lane Change Assist––
Lane Keeping Assist System–●   standard
Lane Centering Assist–●   standard
Fatigue Driving Warning––
Active DMS Fatigue Detection––
In-Vehicle Vital Sign Detection––
Road Traffic Sign Recognition–●   standard
Traffic Light Recognition––
Night Vision System––
Front Row Airbags●   Driver Seat●   driver seat
●   Passenger Seat●   passenger seat
Side Airbags●   Front Row●   front row
Side Curtain Airbags––
Front Row Knee Airbags––
Center Airbag––
Seat Belt Unfastened Warning●   Standard●   standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System●   Tire Pressure Display●   tire pressure display
Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)●   Standard●   standard
Passive Pedestrian Protection––
Safety Tires––
Parking Radar●   Rear●   rear
Vehicle Departure Reminder–●   standard
Driving Assist Camera●   Reverse Camera●   rearview camera
–●   360° panoramic view
Cruise Control System●   Cruise Control●   cruise control
–●   adaptive cruise control
–●   full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic Lane Change Assist––
   Ramp Automatic Exit (Entry)––
   Navigation Assisted Driving––
Driver Assistance Level–●   L2 level
Automatic Parking––
Trajectory Reversing––
Memory Parking––
Auto Hold●   Standard●   standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)●   Standard●   standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––
Adjustable Suspension––
Air Suspension––
Air Suspension Type––
Electromagnetic Induction Suspension––
Variable Steering Ratio System––
Front Axle Limited Slip Method––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Method––
Central Differential Lock Function––
Low-Speed Four-Wheel Drive––
Integral Active Steering System––
Driving Mode Selection●   Personalized●   personalized
●   ECO/Economy●   ECO/economy
●   Standard Comfort●   standard comfort
Brake Energy Recovery System●   Standard●   standard
Comfort Braking●   Standard●   standard
Low-Speed Driving Warning Sound●   Standard●   standard
Sunroof Type●   Panoramic Sunroof●   Panoramic sunroof
Intelligent Dimming Sunroof––
Roof Luggage Rack––
Sport Appearance Package––
Electric Spoiler––
Active Closing Grille––
Aluminum Alloy Wheels–●   Standard
Side Footboard––
Frameless Door Design––
Hidden Door Handle●   Standard●   Standard
Tow Hook––
Steering Wheel Material●   Leather●   Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment●   Up and down●   Up and down
Electric Steering Wheel Adjustment––
Steering Wheel Function●   Multi-function control●   Multi-function control
Gear Shifting Form●   Electronic gear shift●   Electronic column shift
LCD Instrument Style●   Full LCD●   Full LCD
LCD Instrument Size (Inches)●   8.8●   8.8
Electric Soft-Close Door––
Electric Tailgate–●   Standard
   Sensing Tailgate––
Electric Tailgate Position Memory–●   Standard
In-Car Central Locking●   Standard●   Standard
Remote Key Type●   Smart remote key●   Smart remote key
●   Mobile phone Bluetooth key●   Mobile Bluetooth key
Keyless Entry●   Whole car●   Whole vehicle
Keyless Start●   Standard●   Standard
Remote Start●   Standard●   Standard
Remote Vehicle Control––
Vehicle Summon Function––
Head-Up Display System (HUD)––
Built-in Dash Cam–●   Standard
Factory-Installed ETC●   Standard●   Standard
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless Phone Charging––
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet––
Trunk 12V Power Interface––
Seat Material●   Faux leather●   Synthetic leather
Sport Style Seats––
Seat Layout●   2+3●   2+3
Second Row Individual Seats––
Third Row Seats––
Electric Seat Adjustment●   Driver’s seat●   Driver’s seat
Foldable sunken Rear Seats––
Driver Seat Overall Adjustment●   Forward/backward adjustment●   Forward/backward adjustment
●   Backrest angle●   Backrest angle
●   Height adjustment●   Height adjustment
Driver Seat Local Adjustment––
Passenger Seat Overall Adjustment●   Forward/backward adjustment●   Forward/backward adjustment
●   Backrest angle●   Backrest angle
Passenger Seat Local Adjustment––
Second Row Seat Overall Adjustment––
Second Row Seat Local Adjustment––
Front Row Seats Features–●   Heated (driver)
–●   Ventilated (driver)
Second Row Seats Features––
Third Row Seats Features––
Boss Button––
Front/Rear Armrest●   Front row●   Front row
Rear Cup Holder––
Heated/Cooled Cup Holder––
Rear Seat Folding Ratio●   40:60●   40:60
Rear Seat Electric Folding––
Second Row Tray Table––
Central Control Screen Size (inches)●   15.6●   15.6
Central Control Screen Material––
   Satellite Navigation System●   Standard●   Standard
AR Real-time Navigation––
Navigation Traffic Information Display●   Standard●   Standard
Map Brand●   Gaode●   Gaode
Roadside Assistance Service––
Bluetooth/Car Phone●   Standard●   Standard
Phone Connectivity Mapping●   Factory original●   Original equipment
Connected Vehicle●   Standard●   Standard
4G/5G Network●   4G●   4G
OTA Update●   Standard●   Standard
Facial Recognition––
Fingerprint Recognition––
Voiceprint Recognition●   Standard●   Standard
Emotion Recognition––
Voice Recognition Control System●   Standard●   Standard
Voice Wake-up Free Function––
Voice Zonal Wake-up Recognition Function●   Dual Zone●   Dual zone
Continuous Voice Recognition●   Standard●   Standard
Speak at Sight●   Standard●   Standard
Voice Assistant Wake-up WordKoala Wake UpKoala Wake Up
Gesture Control Function––
Wi-Fi Hotspot●   Standard●   Standard
Multi-finger Flying Screen Control––
Application Store●   Standard●   Standard
Multimedia Interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
USB/Type-C Interface Quantity●   Front row 1●   Front row 1
●   Rear row 1●   Rear row 1
USB/Type-C Maximum Charging Power––
Car TV––
Rear LCD Screen––
Simulated Engine Sound––
K Song Function●   Standard●   Standard
Audio Brand––
Number of Speakers (units)●   6●   6
Rear Multimedia Control––
Low Beam●   LED●   LED
High Beam●   LED●   LED
Daytime Running Light––
Adaptive High/Low Beam–●   Standard
Automatic Headlight●   Standard●   Standard
Cornering Light––
Front Fog Light––
Adaptive Front Lighting System (AFS)––
Headlight Height Adjustment●   Standard●   Standard
Headlight Cleaning Function––
Ambient Light––
Active Ambient Light––
Special Lighting Features––
Light projection technology––
Headlight delayed off●   Standard●   Standard
Headlight rain/fog mode––
Electric windows●   Front row●   Front row
●   Rear row●   Rear row
One-touch window lift●   Whole car●   Entire vehicle
Anti-pinch window function●   Standard●   Standard
Exterior mirror function●   Electric adjustment●   Electric adjustment
–●   Heating
–●   Electric folding
–●   Auto fold when locking
Interior mirror function––
Interior vanity mirror●   Driver seat + lighting●   Driver seat + illumination
●   Passenger seat + lighting●   Passenger seat + illumination
Rear privacy glass––
Interior sunshade––
Rain-sensing wipers●   Standard●   Standard
Rear wiper––
Rear window opening––
Multi-layer soundproof glass––
Front windshield electric heating––
Heatable washer nozzles––
Air conditioning control method●    Automatic● Auto
Rear independent air conditioning––
Rear air outlets●   Standard● Standard
Temperature zone control––
In-car air purifier––
In-car PM2.5 filter––
Negative ion generator––
In-car fragrance system––
AQS air quality management system––
Car refrigerator––
Car refrigerator function––
Vehicle intelligent chip●   Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Mobile app remote control●   Vehicle Monitoring● Vehicle Monitoring
●   Remote Control● Remote Control
●   Charging Management● Charging Management
●   Service Appointment● Service Appointment
●   Digital Key● Digital Key
Heat pump management system––
Number of external cameras (pcs)●   1● 5
External camera pixel––
In-car camera pixel––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   4● 4
Number of millimeter-wave radars (pcs)–● 1
Sub-meter high-precision positioning system––
High-precision map––
Sentinel (Panoramic View) mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.