Mercedes-Benz V-Class 2024MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Mercedes-Benz V-Class 2024 V 300 Pilot EditionMercedes-Benz V-Class 2024 V 300 PremiumMercedes-Benz V-Class 2024 V 300 L Long Wheelbase Premium EditionMercedes-Benz V-Class 2024 V 300 L Long Wheelbase Luxury Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price496800609800639800669800
ManufacturerFujian BenzFujian BenzFujian BenzFujian Benz
ClassMid-to-large MPVMedium and large MPVMedium and Large MPVMedium and large MPV
Energy Type48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V Mild Hybrid System48V mild hybrid system
Launch Time2024.082024.082024.082024.08
Engine2.0T 231 hp L4 48V mild hybrid2.0T 231 hp L4 48V mild hybrid2.0T 231 hp L4 48V Mild Hybrid2.0T 231 hp L4 48V mild hybrid
Charging Time––––
Engine Max Power (kW)170kW (231 hp)170kW (231Ps)170kW (231 hp)170kW (231 hp)
Motor Max Power (kW)––––
Engine Max Torque (N·m)370370370370
Motor Max Torque (N·m)––––
Transmission9-speed manual-automatic transmission9-speed manual-automatic9-Speed Automatic9-speed automatic
Length x Width x Height (mm)5140x1928x18805140x1928x19205370x1928x19205370x1928x1920
Body Structure5-door 7-seat MPV5-door 7-seat MPV5-Door 7-Seat MPV5-door 7-seat MPV
Top Speed (km/h)185185185185
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)––––
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)8.668.828.888.88
Length (mm)5140514053705370
Width (mm)1928192819281928
Height (mm)1880192019201920
Wheelbase (mm)3200320034303430
Front Track (mm)1666166616661666
Rear Track (mm)1646164616461646
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)125125125125
Body StructureMPVMPVMPVMPV
Number of Doors5555
Door Opening MethodSliding doorSide sliding doorSliding DoorSliding door
Number of Seats7777
Curb Weight (kg)2460246026002600
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)3100310031003100
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)70.070.070.070.0
Trunk Capacity (L)1030103014101410
Minimum Turning Radius––––
Engine Model254920254920254920254920
Displacement (mL)1999199919991999
Displacement (L)2.02.02.02.0
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutLongitudinalLongitudinalLongitudinalLongitudinal
Cylinder ArrangementLLLL
Number of Cylinders4444
Valves per Cylinder4444
Compression Ratio––––
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Max Horsepower (Ps)231231231231
Max Power (kW)170170170170
Max Net Power (kW)170kW (231 hp)170kW (231Ps)170kW (231 hp)170kW (231 hp)
Max Power Speed (rpm)5500550055005500
Max Torque (N·m)370370370370
Max Torque Speed (rpm)2000-40002000-40002000-40002000-4000
Engine Unique Technology––––
Fuel Type48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V Mild Hybrid System48V mild hybrid system
Fuel Grade95#95#95#95#
Fuel Injection MethodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect InjectionDirect injection
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum AlloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum AlloyAluminum alloy
Emission StandardNational VINational VIChina VINational VI
Transmission Description9-speed manual-automatic transmission9-speed manual-automatic9-Speed Automatic9-speed automatic
Number of Gears9999
Transmission TypeManual-automatic transmission (AT)Manual-automatic transmission (AT)Automatic Transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive MethodFront-engine, rear-wheel driveFront engine, rear-wheel driveFront Engine, Rear DriveFront-engine, rear-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson Strut Independent SuspensionMacPherson strut independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeSemi-trailing arm independent suspensionTrailing arm independent suspensionSemi-Trailing Arm Independent SuspensionSemi-trailing arm independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric Power SteeringElectric power steering
Body StructureUnibodyUnibodyUnibodyUnibody
Front Brake TypeVentilated disc brakeVentilated discVentilated DiscVentilated disc
Rear Brake TypeSolid disc brakeSolid discSolid DiscSolid disc
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification Size245/50 R18245/50 R18245/45 R19245/45 R19
Rear Tire Specification Size245/50 R18245/50 R18245/45 R19245/45 R19
Spare Tire Specification● Non-full-size● Non-full size● Non-Full Size●    Non-full-size
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System● Lane Departure Warning● Lane departure warning● Lane Departure Warning● Lane Departure Warning
● Forward Collision Warning● Forward collision warning● Forward Collision Warning● Forward Collision Warning
Active Braking● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Change Assist● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Centering Assist–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Fatigue Driving Reminder● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection––––
In-vehicle Vital Signs Detection––––
Traffic Sign Recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traffic Light Recognition––––
Night Vision System––––
Front Airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver seat● Driver’s Seat● Driver’s Seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger’s Seat● Passenger Seat
Side Airbags● Front row● Front row● Front Row● Front Row
Side Curtain Airbags● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front Knee Airbags––––
Center Airbag● Front row● Front row● Front Row● Front Row
Seat Belt Reminder● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System● Tire Pressure Display● Tire pressure display● Tire Pressure Display● Tire Pressure Display
Child Seat Anchors (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Hood for Pedestrian Protection––––
Run-flat Tire––––
Parking Radar● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Driving Assistance Camera● Reverse Camera● Reverse camera● Reversing Camera● Reversing Camera
–● 360° panoramic camera● 360° Panoramic Camera● 360° Panoramic Camera
Cruise System● Cruise Control● Cruise control● Cruise Control● Cruise Control
–● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive Cruise Control
–● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Automatic Lane Change Assist––––
   Automatic On/Off Ramp––––
   Navigation Assisted Driving––––
Assisted Driving Level● L0 Level● L2 level● L2 Level● L2 Level
Automatic Parking Assist● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Trajectory Reversing––––
Memory Parking––––
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill-start Assist Control (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––––
Engine Start-Stop Technology● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Adjustable Suspension● Soft/hard + height● Soft+hard & high+low● Soft-Hard + Height● Soft-hard + Height
Air Suspension● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Air Suspension Type● Single chamber● Single chamber● Single Chamber● Single Chamber
Electromagnetic Suspension––––
Variable Steering Ratio System––––
Front Limited Slip Method––––
Rear Limited Slip Method––––
Center Differential Lock Function––––
Active Steering System––––
Special Turning Technology––––
Driving Mode Selection● Sport● Sport● Sport● Sport
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Sunroof Type○ Segmented openable sunroof● Segmented openable sunroof● Segmented Openable Sunroof● Segmented Opening Sunroof
Smart dimming sunroof––––
Roof luggage rack–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Sport appearance package––––
Electric spoiler––––
Active grille shutters––––
Sliding door● Dual-side electric opening/closing●    Electric dual-side opening and closing● Dual-side electric opening and closing●    Dual-side electric opening/closing
Aluminum alloy wheels● Standard●    Standard● Standard●    Standard
Side step––––
Frameless doors––––
Hidden door handles––––
Tow hitch––––
Steering wheel material● Genuine leather●    Genuine leather● Genuine leather●    Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up/down + front/back●    Up and down + front and rear● Up-down + front-rear●    Up/down + front/rear
Power steering wheel adjustment––––
Steering wheel functions● Multi-function control●    Multifunctional control● Multi-function control●    Multi-function control
● Gear shifting●    Gear shifting● Gear shifting●    Gear shift
––● Heating●    Heating
Gear shift type● Electronic stalk shift●    Electronic column shifter● Electronic column shifter●    Electronic stalk shift
Digital instrument cluster style● Full LCD●    Full LCD● Full LCD●    Full LCD
Digital instrument cluster size (inches)● 12.3●    12.3 inches● 12.3●    12.3
Power suction doors––––
Power tailgate● Standard●    Standard● Standard●    Standard
   Hands-free power tailgate––––
Power tailgate position memory● Standard●    Standard● Standard●    Standard
Engine immobilizer● Standard●    Standard● Standard●    Standard
Central locking● Standard●    Standard● Standard●    Standard
Remote key type● Standard remote key●    Standard remote key● Standard remote key●    Standard remote key
Keyless entry––––
Keyless start● Standard●    Standard● Standard●    Standard
Remote start● Standard●    Standard● Standard●    Standard
Remote vehicle movement––––
Vehicle summon function––––
Head-up display (HUD)––––
Built-in dashcam–●    Standard● Standard●    Standard
Factory-installed ETC○ Optional○    Optional○ Optional○    Optional
Active noise cancellation––––
Wireless phone charging––––
110V/220V/230V power outlet–●    Standard● Standard●    Standard
Trunk 12V power outlet● Standard●    Standard● Standard●    Standard
Seat material● Faux leather●    Leatherette● Faux leather●    Genuine leather
Seat leather style–––●    Nappa leather
Sport-style seats––––
Seat layout○ 2+2+2○    2+2+2○ 2+2+2○    2+2+2
● 2+2+3●    2+2+3● 2+2+3●    2+2+3
Second-row independent seats● Standard●    Standard● Standard●    Standard
Power seat adjustment● Driver’s seat●    Driver’s seat● Driver seat●    Driver seat
● Passenger’s seat●    Passenger seat● Passenger seat●    Passenger seat
–●    Second row● Second row●    Second row
Fold-flat rear seats––––
Driver seat overall adjustment● Front/back adjustment●    Front and rear adjustment● Forward and backward movement●    Front/rear adjustment
● Recline angle●    Recline angle● Seatback angle adjustment●    Backrest angle
● Height adjustment●    Height adjustment● Height adjustment●    Height adjustment
Driver seat partial adjustment● Headrest●    Headrest● Headrest●    Headrest
● Lumbar●    Lumbar support● Lumbar support●    Lumbar
● Leg rest●    Leg rest● Leg rest●    Leg rest
Passenger seat overall adjustment● Front/back adjustment●    Front and rear adjustment● Forward and backward movement●    Front/rear adjustment
● Height adjustment●    Height adjustment● Height adjustment●    Height adjustment
● Recline angle●    Recline angle● Seatback angle adjustment●    Backrest angle
Passenger seat partial adjustment● Headrest●    Headrest● Headrest●    Headrest
● Lumbar●    Lumbar support● Lumbar support●    Lumbar
● Leg rest●    Leg rest● Leg rest●    Leg rest
Second-row seat overall adjustment● Front/back adjustment●    Front and rear adjustment● Forward and backward movement●    Front/rear adjustment
● Recline angle adjustment●    Recline angle adjustment● Seatback angle adjustment●    Backrest angle adjustment
Second-row seat partial adjustment○ Leg rest●    Leg rest● Leg rest●    Leg rest
Front seat functions● Heating●    Heating● Heating●    Heating
● Ventilation●    Ventilation● Ventilation●    Ventilation
● Memory●    Memory function● Memory function●   Memory
Second-row seat functions–●   Heating●   Heating●   Heating
–●   Memory●   Memory●   Memory
–●   Ventilation●   Ventilation●   Ventilation
–●   Massage●   Massage●   Massage
Third-row seat functions––––
Boss button––––
Front/rear armrests●   Front row●   Front●   Front●   Front
●   Rear row●   Rear●   Rear●   Rear
Rear cup holders●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Heated/cooled cup holders●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:20:40●   40:20:40●   40:20:40●   40:20:40
Power rear seat recline––––
Second-row folding table●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Center control screen size (inches)●   12.3●   12.3●   12.3●   12.3
Center control screen material––––
   Satellite navigation system●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
AR real-life navigation–●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Road rescue service●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Bluetooth/car phone●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Phone mirroring connectivity●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
●   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife
Vehicle internet●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA upgrade●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
Voiceprint recognition––––
Voice recognition control system●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Voice wake-free function––––
Voice zone wake-up recognition function●   Single zone●   Single-zone●   Single-zone●   Single Zone
Continuous voice recognition––––
See and speak function––––
Voice assistant wake wordHello MercedesHello MercedesHello MercedesHello Mercedes
Gesture control function––––
Wi-Fi hotspot●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Multi-finger swipe screen control––––
App store––––
USB/Type-C port quantity●   2 front●   Front 2●   2 front●   2 Front
●   5 rear●   Rear 5●   5 rear●   5 Rear
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––––
Car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulated exhaust sound––––
Audio brand–●   Burmester●   Burmester●   Burmester
Speaker quantity (units)●   8●   15●   15●   15
Rear multimedia control––––
Low beam lights●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED
High beam lights●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED
Daytime running lights●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Adaptive high and low beams●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Automatic headlights●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Cornering lights●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Front fog lights––––
Adaptive headlight system (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Headlight cleaning function––––
Ambient lighting●   64 colors●   64 colors●   64-color●   64 Colors
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting feature functions●   Multibeam LED●   Multibeam LED●   Multibeam LED●   Multibeam LED
Light projection technology––––
Headlight delay-off●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Front headlight rain/fog mode––––
Power windows●   Front●   Front●   Front●   Front
One-touch window up/down●   Front●   Front●   Front●   Front
Window anti-pinch function●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Exterior rearview mirror function●   Power adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric Adjustment● Electric adjustment
●   Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
●   Power folding● Electric folding● Electric Folding● Electric folding
●   Memory● Memory● Memory● Memory
●   Auto fold on lock● Auto fold when locking● Auto Fold on Lock● Auto fold when locked
●   Auto-dimming● Auto anti-glare● Auto Anti-Glare● Auto anti-glare
Interior rearview mirror function● Auto-dimming● Auto anti-glare● Auto Anti-Glare● Auto anti-glare
––● Streaming Media● Streaming media
Vanity mirror● Driver’s seat + with lighting● Driver seat + with lighting● Driver Seat + Illuminated● Driver’s seat + with lighting
● Passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger Seat + Illuminated● Passenger seat + with lighting
Rear privacy glass● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Interior sunshade––––
Rain-sensing wipers● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear wiper● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Multi-layer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heatable spray nozzles● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Air conditioning control method● Auto● Automatic● Automatic● Auto
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear air outlet● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Temperature zone control● Three-zone air conditioning● Three-zone air conditioning● Three-Zone Climate Control● Three-zone air conditioning
Vehicle-mounted air purifier––––
Vehicle PM2.5 filter device● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Negative ion generator––––
Vehicle fragrance device––––
AQS air quality management system––––
Vehicle refrigerator● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle refrigerator function––––
Vehicle intelligent system● MBUX● MBUX● MBUX● MBUX
Mobile app remote control● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle Monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
● Service appointment● Service appointment● Service Appointment● Service appointment
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote Control● Remote control
Heat pump management system––––
Number of external cameras● 2● 6● 6● 6
External camera pixel––––
Internal camera pixel––––
Number of ultrasonic radars● 12● 12● 12● 12
Number of millimeter-wave radars–● 3● 3● 3
High-precision map––––
Sentinel (clairvoyance) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.