Hongqi H5 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Hongqi H5 2026 model 1.5T DCT Qiyun Pro EditionHongqi H5 2026 Model 1.5T DCT Xuanying Pro EditionHongqi H5 2026 Model 2.0T Automatic Qichang Pro EditionHongqi H5 2026 model 2.0T Automatic Xuanying Pro EditionHongqi H5 2026 Model 2.0T Automatic Qiling Pro Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price159800162800179800182800189800
ManufacturerFAW HongqiFAW HongqiFAW HongqiFAW HongqiFAW Hongqi
LevelMid-size carMid-size carMidsize CarMid-size carMid-size Car
Energy TypeGasolineGasolineGasolineGasolineGasoline
Launch Time2026.052026.052026.052026.052026.05
Engine1.5T 169 hp L41.5T 169 hp L42.0T 224HP L42.0T 224hp L42.0T 224 hp L4
Charging Time–––––
Max Power (kW)124 kW (169 hp)124 kW (169 Ps)165kW (224Ps)165kW (224Ps)165kW (224Ps)
Max Torque (N·m)258258340340340
Transmission7-speed dual-clutch7-speed dual-clutch8-Speed Automatic8-speed automatic8-speed Automatic
Length x Width x Height (mm)4988x1875x14704988x1875x14704988x1875x14704988x1875x14704988x1875x1470
Body Structure4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-Door 5-Seat Sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat Sedan
Top Speed (km/h)215215230230230
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)9.59.57.87.87.8
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)6.16.16.46.46.4
Length (mm)49884988498849884988
Width (mm)18751875187518751875
Height (mm)14701470147014701470
Wheelbase (mm)29202920292029202920
Front Track (mm)16151615161516151615
Rear Track (mm)16071607160716071607
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)–––––
Body StructureSedanSedanSedanSedanSedan
Number of Doors44444
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing doorsSwing DoorSwing doorSwing Door
Number of Seats55555
Curb Weight (kg)15651565163516351635
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)20152015208520852085
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)58.058.058.058.058.0
Trunk Capacity (L)510510510510501
Minimum Turning Radius–––––
Engine ModelCA4GB15TD-30CA4GB15TD-30CA4GC20TD-33CA4GC20TD-33CA4GC20TD-33
Displacement (mL)14981498198919891989
Displacement (L)1.51.52.02.02.0
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLLLLL
Number of Cylinders44444
Valves per Cylinder44444
Compression Ratio–––––
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Max Horsepower (Ps)169169224224224
Max Power (kW)124124165165165
Max Net Power (kW)118 kW (160 hp)118 kW (160 Ps)160kW (218Ps)160kW (218Ps)160kW (218Ps)
Max Power Speed (rpm)550055004500-55004500-55004500-5500
Max Torque (N·m)258258340340340
Max Torque Speed (rpm)1500-43501500-43501650-40001650-45001650-4000
Engine Unique Technology–––––
Fuel TypeGasolineGasolineGasolineGasolineGasoline
Fuel Grade92#92#95#95#95#
Fuel Supply MethodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect InjectionDirect injectionDirect Injection
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminumAluminum alloyAluminumAluminum alloyAluminum Alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialCast ironCast ironAluminumAluminum alloyAluminum Alloy
Emission StandardNational VI bChina VI bChina VI bChina VI bChina VI b
Transmission Description7-speed dual-clutch7-speed dual-clutch8-Speed Automatic8-speed automatic8-speed Automatic
Number of Gears77888
Transmission TypeWet dual-clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual-clutch transmission (DCT)Automatic Transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic Transmission (AT)
Drive ModeFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront Engine, Front-Wheel DriveFront-wheel driveFront-engine Front-wheel Drive
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson strut independent suspensionMacPherson strut independent suspensionMacPherson Strut Independent SuspensionMacPherson strut independent suspensionMacPherson Strut Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-Link Independent SuspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link Independent Suspension
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric Power SteeringElectric power steeringElectric Power Steering
Body StructureUnibodyUnibodyUnibodyUnibodyUnibody
Front Brake TypeVentilated discVentilated discVentilated DiscVentilated discVentilated Disc
Rear Brake TypeSolid discSolid discSolid DiscSolid discSolid Disc
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specification225/55 R17225/50 R18225/50 R18225/50 R18225/50 R18
Rear tire specification225/55 R17225/50 R18225/50 R18225/50 R18225/50 R18
Spare tire specification–––––
ABS anti-lock braking system● StandardStandard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● StandardStandard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● StandardStandard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active safety warning system––● Lane Departure Warning● Lane Departure Warning● Lane Departure Warning
––● Forward Collision Warning● Forward Collision Warning● Forward Collision Warning
––● Rear Collision Warning● Rear Collision Warning● Rear Collision Warning
––● Reverse Cross Traffic Alert● Rear Cross-Traffic Alert● Reverse Cross Traffic Alert
––● DOW Door Open Warning● DOW (Door Open Warning)● Door Open Warning
––––● Forward Cross Traffic Alert
––––● Forward Cross Traffic Braking
Active braking––● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane change assist––● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane keeping assist system––● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane centering assist––● Standard● Standard● Standard
Fatigue driving reminder––● Standard● Standard–
Active DMS fatigue detection–––––
In-vehicle vital signs detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition––● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traffic light recognition––––● Standard
Night vision system–––––
Front airbag● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver Seat● Driver Seat● Driver Seat
● Passenger’s seat● Passenger’s seat● Passenger Seat● Passenger Seat● Passenger Seat
Side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front● Front● Front Row
––● Rear● Rear● Rear Row
Side curtain airbag––● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front knee airbag––● Driver Seat● Driver Seat● Driver Seat
Center airbag–––––
Seatbelt reminder● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire Pressure Display● Tire Pressure Display● Tire Pressure Display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active hood for pedestrian protection–––––
Run-flat tires–––––
Parking sensors● Front● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Driving assistance camera● Reversing camera● Reverse camera● Reverse Camera● Reverse Camera● Reverse Camera
● 360° panoramic view● 360° panoramic camera● 360° Panoramic Camera● 360° Panoramic View● 360° Surround View Camera
● Transparent view● Transparent image● Transparent Camera● Transparent View● Transparent Chassis
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise Control● Cruise Control● Cruise Control
––● Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive Cruise Control
––● Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full Speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Auto lane change assist––––● Standard
   Auto ramp entry/exit––––● Standard
   Navigation pilot assist––––● Highway Pilot
––––● City Pilot
Level of driving automation––● L2 Level● L2 Level● L2 Level
Automatic parking assist––––● Standard
Trailering assist––––● Standard
Memory parking––––● Standard
Auto hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill start assist (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill descent control (HDC)–––––
Engine start-stop system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Adjustable suspension–––––
Air suspension–––––
Air suspension type–––––
Electromagnetic suspension–––––
Variable steering ratio system–––––
Front axle limited slip type–––––
Rear axle limited slip type–––––
Center differential lock function–––––
Integrated active steering system–––––
Special turning technology–––––
Driving mode selection––● Sport● Sport● Sport
––● Custom● Personalization●   Personalized
––● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy●   ECO/Economy
––● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort●   Standard Comfort
Sunroof type● Openable panoramic sunroof● Openable panoramic sunroof●    Panoramic sunroof available● Panoramic sunroof (openable)●   Openable Panoramic Sunroof
Smart dimming glass roof–––––
Roof rails–––––
Sport exterior package–● Standard–● Standard–
Electric Spoiler–––––
Active Closed Grille–––––
Alloy Wheels● Standard● Standard●    Standard● Standard●   Standard
Frameless Doors–––––
Hidden Door Handles–––––
Tow Hook–––––
Steering Wheel Material● Leather● Leather●    Leather● Leather●   Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment●   Up and down + front and back●   Up/down + front/back●    Up/down + front/back● Up/down + front/rear●   Up/Down + Front/Rear
Power Steering Wheel Adjustment–––––
Steering Wheel Functions●   Multi-function control●   Multi-function control●    Multifunction control● Multi-function control●   Multi-function Control
––●    Heating● Heated●   Heating
Shift Type●   Electronic column shifter●   Electronic column shifter●    Electronic column shifter● Electronic column shifter●   Electronic Steering Column
Digital Instrument Panel Style●   Full LCD●   Full LCD●    Full LCD● Fully digital●   Full LCD
Digital Instrument Panel Size (Inches)●   10.25●   10.25●    10.25● 10.25 inches●   10.25
Power Suction Doors–––––
Power Tailgate––●    Standard● Standard●   Standard
   Hands-Free Power Tailgate–––––
Power Tailgate Position Memory–––––
Engine Immobilizer●   Standard●   Standard●    Standard● Standard●   Standard
Central Locking●   Standard●   Standard●    Standard● Standard●   Standard
Key Type●   Smart remote key●   Smart remote key●    Smart remote key● Smart remote key●   Smart Remote Key
●   Mobile Bluetooth key●   Mobile phone Bluetooth key●    Bluetooth phone key● Bluetooth key (phone)●   Phone Bluetooth Key
Keyless Entry●   Front row●   Front row●    Front row● Front row●   Front Row
Keyless Start●   Standard●   Standard●    Standard● Standard●   Standard
Remote Start●   Standard●   Standard●    Standard● Standard●   Standard
Remote Vehicle Movement––●    Standard● Standard●   Standard
Vehicle Summon Feature–––––
Head-Up Display (HUD)––––●   Standard
Built-in Dashcam––●    Standard● Standard●   Standard
Active Noise Cancellation–––––
Wireless Phone Charging●   First row 50W●   First row 50W●    50W in first row● First row 50W●   First Row 50W
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet–––––
12V Power Outlet in Cargo Area–––––
Seat Material●   Leatherette●   Leatherette●    Leatherette● Leatherette●   Imitation Leather
Sport Seats–––––
Second-Row Captain Chairs–––––
Power Seat Adjustment●   Driver seat●   Driver’s seat●    Driver seat● Driver’s seat●   Driver’s Seat
●   Passenger seat●   Front passenger seat●    Passenger seat● Passenger seat●   Passenger Seat
Fold-Flat Rear Seats–––––
Driver Seat Overall Adjustment●   Fore-aft adjustment●   Fore-aft adjustment●    Fore-aft adjustment● Front/rear adjustment●   Front/Rear Movement
●   Recline angle●   Recline angle●    Recline angle● Recline angle●   Backrest Angle
●   Height adjustment●   Height adjustment●    Height adjustment● Height adjustment●   Height Adjustment
Driver Seat Local Adjustment●   Headrest●   Headrest●    Headrest● Headrest●   Headrest
––––●   Lumbar
Passenger Seat Overall Adjustment●   Fore-aft adjustment●   Fore-aft adjustment●    Fore-aft adjustment● Front/rear adjustment●   Front/Rear Movement
––––●   Height Adjustment
●   Recline angle●   Recline angle●    Recline angle● Recline angle●   Backrest Angle
Passenger Seat Local Adjustment●   Headrest●   Headrest●    Headrest● Headrest●   Headrest
––––●   Lumbar
Second-Row Seat Overall Adjustment–––––
Second-Row Seat Local Adjustment–––––
Front Seat Functions●   Heating●   Heating●    Heating● Heated●   Heating
○   Ventilation       1100 yuan○   Ventilation       1,100 yuan●    Ventilation● Ventilated●   Ventilation
––––●   Massage
Second-Row Seat Functions––––●   Heating
––––●   Ventilation
Boss Button––●    Standard● Standard● Standard
Front/Rear Armrests●   Front row●   Front row●    Front row● Front row● Front row
●   Rear row●   Rear row●    Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
Rear Cup Holders●   Standard●   Standard●    Standard● Standard● Standard
Heated/Cooled Cup Holders–––––
Rear Seat Folding Ratio●   40:60●   40:60●    40:60●   40:60● 40:60
Second-Row Folding Table–––––
Center Display Size (Inches)●   15.6●   15.6●   15.6●   15.6● 15.6
Center Display Screen Material–––––
Center Display Resolution2.5K2.5K2.5K2.5K2.5K
   Satellite Navigation System●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
AR Navigation–––––
Roadside Assistance Service●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Bluetooth / Hands-Free Phone●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Phone-Mirroring Connectivity●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay● CarPlay
●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar● HUAWEI HiCar
●   Carlink●   Carlink●   Carlink●   Carlink● Carlink
Internet of Vehicles●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
4G/5G Network●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G● 4G
OTA Upgrade●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Facial Recognition–––––
Fingerprint Recognition–––––
Voiceprint Recognition–––––
Voice Recognition Control System●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Voice Wake-Free Function●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Voice Zone Wake-Up Recognition Function●   Dual-zone●   Dual-zone●   Dual zone●   Dual Zone● Dual zone
Continuous Voice Recognition●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
What You See Is What You Can Say●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Voice Assistant Wake-Up WordHi HongqiHi HongqiHi HongqiHi HongqiHi Hongqi
Gesture Control Function–––––
Wi-Fi Hotspot●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Multi-Finger Swipe Screen Control–––––
App Store●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●   2 in front row●   2 front●   2 front●   2 in Front● Front row 2
●   2 in rear row●   2 rear●   2 rear●   2 in Rear● Rear row 2
USB/Type-C Maximum Charging PowerRear 60WRear 60WRear 60WRear 60WRear 60W
In-Car TV–––––
Rear Seat LCD Screen–––––
Simulated Exhaust Sound–––––
Audio Brand––●   Dynaudio●   Dynaudio● Dynaudio
Number of Speakers●   6●   6●   8●   8● 12
Rear Seat Multimedia Control–––––
Low Beam Headlights●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED● LED
High Beam Headlights●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED● LED
Daytime Running Lights●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Adaptive High Beam Assist––●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Automatic Headlights●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Cornering Lights–––––
Front Fog Lights––––● Standard
Adaptive Front Lighting System (AFS)–––––
Headlight Height Adjustment●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Headlight Washer Function–––––
Ambient Interior Lighting●   253 colors●   253 colors●   253 colors●   253 Colors● 253 colors
Active Ambient Lighting–––––
Lighting Feature Function–––––
Light Projection Technology–––––
Headlight Delay Off●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Front Headlight Rain and Fog Mode–––––
Power Windows●   Front row●   Front●   Front●   Front● Front row
●   Rear row●   Rear●   Rear●   Rear● Rear row
One-Touch Window Up/Down●   Full vehicle●   Full vehicle●   Full vehicle●   Full Vehicle● Full vehicle
Anti-Pinch Window Function●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Exterior Rearview Mirror Functions●   Electric adjustment●   Electric adjustment●   Electric adjustment●   Power Adjustment● Electric adjustment
●   Heating●   Heating●   Heating●   Heating● Heating
●   Electric folding●   Electric folding●   Electric folding●   Power Folding●   Power-folding
●   Auto-folding when locked●   Auto-fold when locked●   Auto fold on lock●   Auto Fold on Lock●   Auto-folding on lock
Interior Rearview Mirror Function––––●   Auto-dimming
Vanity Mirror●   Driver seat + with lighting●   Driver side + illuminated●   Driver side + with lighting●   Driver Side + with Light●   Driver’s seat + with lighting
●   Front passenger seat + with lighting●   Passenger side + illuminated●   Passenger side + with lighting●   Front passenger seat + with illumination●   Front passenger seat + with lighting
Rear Privacy Glass––––●   Standard
Interior Sunshade–––––
Rain-Sensing Windshield Wipers●   Standard●   Standard● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Rear Windshield Wiper–––––
Multi-Layer Sound-Insulating Glass●   Front row●   Front● Front row●   Front row●   Front row
Front Windshield Electric Heating–––––
Heated Washer Nozzles–––––
Air Conditioning Control Method●   Automatic●   Automatic● Automatic●   Automatic●   Automatic
Rear Independent Air Conditioning–––––
Rear Air Vents●   Standard●   Standard● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Temperature Zone Control●   Dual-zone climate control●   Dual-zone air conditioning● Dual-zone air conditioning●   Dual-zone automatic climate control●   Dual-zone automatic climate control
In-Car Air Purifier–––––
Car PM2.5 Filter●   Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Negative Ion Generator–––––
In-car Fragrance System–––––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––––
Car Refrigerator–––––
Car Refrigerator Function–––––
In-car Intelligent System●   FAW OS● FAW OS● FAW OS●   FAW OS●   FAW OS
In-car Intelligent Chip●   Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155●   Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155●   Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Mobile App Remote Control●   Remote Control● Remote Control● Remote control●   Remote control●   Remote control
●   Service Appointment● Service Appointment● Service appointment●   Service appointment●   Service appointment
●   Vehicle Monitoring● Vehicle Monitoring● Vehicle monitoring●   Vehicle monitoring●   Vehicle monitoring
●   Digital Key● Digital Key● Digital key●   Digital key●   Digital key
Heat Pump Management System–––––
Number of Exterior Cameras●   4● 4● 5●   5●   7
Exterior Camera Pixel–––––
Interior Camera Pixel–––––
Number of Ultrasonic Radars●   8● 8● 8●   8●   12
Number of Millimeter-wave Radars––● 2●   2●   1
High-precision Map–––––
Sentinel (Vigilance) Mode–––––
V2X Communication–––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.