Hongqi HS6 PHEV 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Hongqi HS6 PHEV 2026 145 Smart Hybrid EditionHongqi HS6 PHEV 2026 Model 240 Smart Hybrid EditionHongqi HS6 PHEV 2026 220 4WD Smart Hybrid Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price178800198800228800
ManufacturerFAW HongqiFAW HongqiFAW Hongqi
LevelMid-to-large SUVMid-to-large SUVMedium to large SUV
Energy TypePlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Launch Time2025.122025.122025.12
Engine1.5T 150 hp L4 Plug-in hybrid1.5T 150 hp L4 Plug-in hybrid1.5T 150 hp L4 Plug-in hybrid
Pure Electric Range (km) MIIT123205190
Pure Electric Range (km) NEDC140235210
Pure Electric Range (km) WLTC123205190
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC148248228
Comprehensive Range (km) MIIT130013501200
Comprehensive Range (km) WLTC130013501200
Comprehensive Range (km) CLTC158016501460
Charging TimeFast charge 15 minutes, slow charge 3.5 hoursFast charge 15 min, slow charge 6 hFast charge 15 min, slow charge 6 h
Fast Charge Capacity (%)20-8020-8020-80
Max Power (kW)168168369
Max Torque (N·m)340340646
Transmission1-speed DHT1-speed DHT1-speed DHT
Length x Width x Height (mm)4925x1970x17404925x1970x17404925x1970x1740
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Max Speed (km/h)205205205
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)7.98.34.8
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)0.830.40.5
Power Consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)17.518.919.8
Minimum Fuel Consumption Under Battery Depletion (L/100km) MIIT5.15.45.9
Minimum Fuel Consumption Under Battery Depletion (L/100km) WLTC5.15.45.9
Length (mm)492549254925
Width (mm)197019701970
Height (mm)174017401740
Wheelbase (mm)292529252925
Front Track (mm)169216821682
Rear Track (mm)168116711671
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)165165165
Body StructureSUVSUVSUV
Number of Doors555
Door Opening MethodSide-hinged doorSwing doorSide-hinged door
Number of Seats555
Curb Weight (kg)204021602285
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)249026102735
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)60.060.060.0
Trunk Volume (L)503-1977503-1977503-1977
Minimum Turning Radius–––
Drag Coefficient (Cd)0.320.320.32
Engine ModelCA4GB15TDH-36CA4GB15TDH-36CA4GB15TDH-36
Displacement (mL)149914991499
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLLL
Number of Cylinders444
Valves per Cylinder444
Compression Ratio–––
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Max Horsepower (Ps)150150150
Max Power (kW)110110110
Max Net Power (kW)105kW (143 hp)105kW (143 hp)105kW (143 hp)
Max Power Speed (rpm)500050005000
Max Torque (N·m)225225225
Maximum Torque Speed (rpm)3000-40003000-40003000-4000
Engine Thermal Efficiency (%)45.2145.2145.21
Engine Unique Technology–––
Fuel TypePlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Fuel Grade92#92#92#
Fuel Injection MethodDirect injectionDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission StandardChina VI bChina VI bNational VI b
Motor DescriptionPlug-in hybrid 228 hpPlug-in hybrid 228 hpPlug-in hybrid 502 hp
Motor TypePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet / synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)168kW(228Ps)168kW(228Ps)369kW (502Ps)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)228228502
Total Motor Torque (N·m)340340646
Front Motor Max Power (kW)168168168
Front Motor Max Torque (N·m)340340340
Rear Motor Max Power (kW)––201
Rear Motor Max Torque (N·m)––306
System Combined Power (kW)168168369
System Combined Torque (N·m)340340646
Number of Drive MotorsSingle motorSingle MotorDual Motor
Motor LayoutFrontFrontFront + Rear
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium Iron Phosphate BatteryLithium Iron Phosphate Battery
Battery Cell BrandJiangsu ZhengliJiangsu ZhengliJiangsu Zhengli
Battery Capacity (kWh)234040
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery Charging Rate–––
Battery ChargingFast charge 15 min, slow charge 3.5 hoursFast Charge 15 min, Slow Charge 6 hoursFast charge 15 minutes, slow charge 6 hours
● Fast charge port● Fast Charge Port● Fast charge port
Max Fast Charging Power (kW)508080
Fast Charging Port LocationRight fuel tank positionRight Fuel Tank PositionRight fuel tank position
Slow Charging Port LocationRight fuel tank positionRight Fuel Tank PositionRight fuel tank position
Battery Heating System● Standard● Standard● Standard
Battery Cooling System● Liquid cooling● Liquid Cooled● Liquid cooling
Single Pedal Mode–––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function● Standard● Standard● Standard
VTOL Max External Discharge Power6kW6kW6kW
VTOV Max External Discharge Power–––
Transmission Description1-speed DHT1-Speed DHT1-Speed DHT
Number of Gears111
Transmission TypeDedicated hybrid transmission (DHT)Dedicated Hybrid Transmission (DHT)Dedicated Hybrid Transmission (DHT)
Drive ModeFront-wheel driveFront-Wheel DriveFront four-wheel drive
Four-Wheel Drive Type––Electric four-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson strut independent suspensionMacPherson Strut Independent SuspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-Link Independent SuspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric Power SteeringElectric power steering
Body StructureMonocoqueUnibodyMonocoque
Front Brake TypeVentilated disc brakeVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated disc brake
Rear Brake TypeSolid disc brakeSolid Disc BrakeSolid disc brake
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parking brakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification235/60 R18255/45 R20255/45 R20
Rear Tire Specification235/60 R18255/45 R20255/45 R20
Spare Tire Specification–––
Spare Tire Placement–––
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Body Stability Control (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System● Lane departure warning● Lane Departure Warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Front Collision Warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear Collision Warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse cross-traffic alert● Reverse Cross Traffic Warning● Reverse vehicle side warning
● DOW door opening warning● DOW Door Opening Warning● DOW door opening warning
● Front cross-traffic alert● Front Cross Traffic Warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Front cross-traffic braking● Front Cross Traffic Braking● Forward traffic crossing braking
Autonomous Emergency Braking● Standard● Standard● Standard
Blind Spot Assist● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Centering Assist● Standard● Standard● Standard
Fatigue Driving Warning○ Optional● Standard● Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection○ Optional● Standard● Standard
In-Cabin Vital Signs Detection–● Standard● Standard
Traffic Sign Recognition● Standard● Standard●    Standard
Traffic Light Recognition● Standard● Standard●    Standard
Night Vision System–––
Front Airbag● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat●    Driver’s seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat●    Front passenger seat
Side Airbag● Front row● Front row●    Front row
Side Curtain Airbag● Standard● Standard●    Standard
Front Knee Airbag–––
Center Airbag● Front row● Front row●    Front row
Seat Belt Reminder● Standard● Standard●    Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm●    Tire pressure alarm
Child Seat Anchor (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard●    Standard
Active Pedestrian Protection–––
Run-Flat Tire–––
Parking Radar● Front● Front●    Front
● Rear● Rear●    Rear
Narrow Road Assist● Standard● Standard●    Standard
Driving Assistance Camera/Image● Reverse camera● Reverse camera●    Reverse camera
● Side blind area camera● Vehicle side blind spot camera●    Side blind area camera
● 360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera●    360° Panoramic camera
● Transparent chassis● Transparent view●    Transparent image
Cruise System● Cruise control● Cruise control●    Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control●    Adaptive cruise control
● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control●    Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic Lane Change Assist● Standard● Standard●    Standard
   Automated Ramp Entry/Exit● Standard● Standard●    Standard
   Navigation-Guided Driving Assist● Highway & Expressway navigation assist● Highway and expressway pilot●    Highway navigation pilot
○ City navigation assist 10000 CNY○ City pilot 10000 yuan○    City navigation pilot     10,000 RMB
Driving Automation Level● L2 level● L2 level●    L2 level
Automatic Parking Assist● Standard● Standard●    Standard
Trail Reversing Assist● Standard● Standard●    Standard
Memory Parking● Standard● Standard●    Standard
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard●    Standard
Hill-start Assist Control (HAC)● Standard● Standard●    Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard● Standard●    Standard
Engine Start-Stop Technology–––
Adjustable Suspension––●    Soft and hard
Air Suspension–––
Air Suspension Type–––
Electromagnetic Suspension–––
Variable Steering Ratio System–––
Front Axle Limited-Slip Type–––
Rear Axle Limited-Slip Type–––
Center Differential Lock Function–––
Low-Speed Four-Wheel Drive–––
Active Integral Steering System–––
Signature Turning Technology–––
Driving Mode Selection● Sport● Sport●    Sport
––●    Off-road
● Snow● Snow●    Snow
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy●    ECO/Economy
● Standard comfort● Standard comfort●    Standard comfort
Sunroof Type● Panoramic sunroof (openable)● Openable panoramic sunroof●    Openable panoramic sunroof
Smart Dimming Glass Roof–––
Roof Rails–––
Sport Exterior Package–––
Active Rear Spoiler–––
Active Shutter Grille–––
Alloy Wheels● Standard● Standard●    Standard
Side Step–––
Frameless Doors–––
Hidden door handle–––
Tow hook–––
Steering wheel material● Leather● Leather●    Leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down + forward and backward● Up/down + front/back●   Up/Down + Forward/Backward
Electric steering wheel adjustment––●   Standard
Steering wheel functions●    Multi-function control●   Multi-function control●   Multi-function control
––●   Memory
––●   Heating
Gear shift type●    Electronic steering column shifter●   Electronic column shifter●   Electronic column shifter
LCD instrument panel style●    Full LCD●   Full LCD●   Full LCD
LCD instrument panel size (inches)●    8.88●   8.88●   8.88
Electric suction door–––
Power tailgate●    Standard●   Standard●   Standard
   Induction power tailgate●    Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Power tailgate position memory●    Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Engine immobilizer●    Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Central locking●    Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Remote key type●    Smart remote key●   Smart remote key●   Smart remote key
●    Phone Bluetooth key●   Bluetooth phone key●   Bluetooth key
–●   NFC/RFID key●   NFC/RFID key
Keyless entry●    Driver seat●   Driver seat●   Driver seat
Keyless start●    Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Remote start●    Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Remote vehicle movement●    Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Vehicle summon function–––
Head-up display (HUD)–●   Standard●   Standard
Augmented reality head-up display (AR-HUD)–●   Standard●   Standard
Built-in driving recorder●    Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Active noise cancellation○    Optional●   Standard●   Standard
Wireless phone charging●    First row 50W●   First row 50W●   First row 50W
110V/220V/230V power outlet–––
12V power interface in luggage compartment–––
Seat material●    Leatherette●   Leatherette●   Genuine leather
Sport-style seats–––
Seat layout●    2+3●   2+3●   2+3
Second-row independent seats–––
Zero-gravity seats○    Optional      5999 yuan○   Optional       5999 yuan○   Optional      5999 yuan
Power seat adjustment●    Driver seat●   Driver seat●   Driver seat
●    Passenger seat●   Passenger seat●   Passenger seat
●    Second row●   Second row●   Second row
Fold-flat rear seats (submerged)–––
Driver seat overall adjustment●    Fore-aft adjustment●   Fore-aft adjustment●   Forward/Backward adjustment
●    Recline angle●   Backrest angle●   Recline angle
●    Height adjustment●   Height adjustment●   Height adjustment
Driver seat local adjustment●    Headrest●   Headrest●   Headrest
●    Lumbar●   Lumbar●   Lumbar
Passenger seat overall adjustment●    Fore-aft adjustment●   Fore-aft adjustment●   Forward/Backward adjustment
●    Height adjustment●   Height adjustment●   Height adjustment
●    Recline angle●   Backrest angle●   Recline angle
Passenger seat local adjustment●    Headrest●   Headrest●   Headrest
●    Lumbar●   Lumbar●   Lumbar
●    Leg rest●   Leg rest●   Leg rest
Second-row seat overall adjustment●    Recline angle adjustment●   Backrest angle adjustment●   Recline angle adjustment
Second-row seat local adjustment–––
Front seat functions●    Heating●   Heating●   Heating
●    Ventilation●   Ventilation●   Ventilation
●    Memory (driver seat)●   Memory (driver seat)●   Memory (Driver seat)
●    Massage (passenger seat)●   Massage (passenger seat)●   Massage (Passenger seat)
Second-row seat functions–●   Heating●   Heating
–●   Ventilation●   Ventilation
Third-row seat functions–––
Boss button●    Standard●   Standard● Standard
Front/rear armrests●    Front row●   Front row● Front row
●    Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
Rear cup holders●    Standard● Standard● Standard
Heated/cooled cup holders–––
Front seat folding flat● Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear seat folding ratio● 40:60● 40:60● 40:60
Power rear seat folding● Standard● Standard● Standard
Second-row foldable table–––
Center console screen size (inches)● 15.6● 15.6● 15.6
Center console screen material● LCD● LCD● LCD
Center console color screen resolution2.5K (2560×1440)2.5K (2560×1440)2.5K (2560×1440)
Passenger screen size (inches)● 15.6● 15.6● 15.6
Front Passenger Screen Resolution● 2560×1440● 2560×1440● 2560×1440
Front Passenger Screen Resolution (K)● 2.5K● 2.5K● 2.5K
Satellite Navigation System● Standard● Standard● Standard
AR Real-Time Navigation–––
Roadside Assistance Service● Standard● Standard● Standard
Bluetooth/Hands-Free Calling● Standard● Standard● Standard
Phone Screen Mirroring● CarPlay● CarPlay● CarPlay
● HUAWEI HiCar● HUAWEI HiCar● HUAWEI HiCar
● Carlink● Carlink● Carlink
Vehicle Connectivity● Standard● Standard● Standard
4G/5G Network● 4G● 4G● 4G
OTA Upgrade● Standard● Standard● Standard
Facial Recognition○ Optional● Standard● Standard
Fingerprint Recognition–––
Voiceprint Recognition–––
Voice Recognition Control System● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice Wake-Free Function● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice Zone Wake-Up Recognition Function● Four-zone● Four-zone● Four-zone
Continuous Voice Recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard
See and Say● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice Assistant Wake-Up WordHello HongqiHello HongqiHello Hongqi
Gesture Control Function–● Standard● Standard
Wi-Fi Hotspot● Standard● Standard● Standard
Multi-Finger Swipe Screen Control● Standard● Standard● Standard
App Store● Standard● Standard● Standard
USB/Type-C Interface Quantity● Front row 2● Front row 2● 2 in front row
● Rear row 2● Rear row 2● 2 in rear row
USB/Type-C Maximum Charging PowerFront 15WFront row 15W15W in front row
Rear 60WRear row 60W60W in rear row
In-Car TV–––
Rear Seat LCD Screen–––
Simulated Engine Sound–––
Audio Brand● Dynaudio● Dynaudio● Dynaudio
Number of Speakers (Units)● 12● 12● 12
○ 16 1999 yuan○ 16 1999 yuan○ 16 1999 yuan
Rear Seat Multimedia Control–––
Low Beam Lights● LED● LED● LED
High Beam Lights● LED● LED● LED
Daytime Running Lights● Standard● Standard● Standard
Adaptive High Beams● Standard● Standard● Standard
Automatic Headlights● Standard● Standard● Standard
Cornering Lights–––
Front Fog Lights–––
Headlight Swivel (AFS)–––
Headlight Height Adjustment● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight Cleaning Function–––
Ambient Interior Lighting● 256 colors● 256 colors● 256 colors
Active Ambient Interior Lighting–––
Lighting Feature Functions–––
Light Projection Technology–––
Headlight Delay Off● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front Headlight Rain/Fog Mode–––
Power Windows● Front row● Front row● Front row
●   Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
One-Touch Window Up/Down●   Full vehicle● Full vehicle● Full vehicle
Window Anti-Pinch Function●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Exterior Rearview Mirror Functions●   Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
●   Heating● Heating● Heating
●   Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
●   Memory● Memory● Memory
●   Auto-tilt down in reverse● Auto tilt-down when reversing● Auto tilt-down when reversing
●   Auto-folding when locked● Auto-fold when locking● Auto fold when locking
Interior Rearview Mirror Functions–● Auto anti-glare● Auto anti-glare
Vanity Mirror●   Driver seat + with lighting● Driver’s seat + with lighting● Driver seat + with lighting
●   Passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger seat + with lighting
Rear Privacy Glass–––
Interior Sunshade–––
Rain-Sensing Windshield Wipers●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear Windshield Wiper●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear Window Opening–––
Multi-Layer Soundproof Glass––● Front row
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heatable washer nozzles–––
Air conditioning control mode●   Automatic● Auto● Auto
Rear independent air conditioning–––
Rear air vents●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Temperature zone control●   Dual-zone air conditioning● Dual-zone air conditioning● Dual-zone air conditioning
Vehicle air purifier–––
Vehicle PM2.5 filtration device–● Standard● Standard
Negative ion generator–––
Vehicle fragrance device–––
AQS air quality management system–––
Vehicle refrigerator●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle refrigerator function●   Heating● Heating● Heating
●   Refrigeration● Refrigeration● Refrigeration
Assisted driving operating system●   Hongqi Sinan● Hongqi Sinan● Hongqi Sinan
Vehicle intelligent system●   FAW OS● FAW OS● FAW OS
Vehicle intelligent chip●   Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295● Snapdragon 8295
Mobile app remote control●   Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
●   Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
●   Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
●   Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
●   Service booking● Service appointment● Service appointment
Heat pump management system–––
Number of external cameras●   7––
○   10● 10● 10
   External camera pixel–––
Number of in-car cameras○   1● 2● 2
   In-car camera pixel–––
Number of ultrasonic radars●   12● 12● 12
Number of millimeter-wave radars●   1● 1● 1
High-precision map–––
   Sentry (Telephoto) mode●   Standard● Standard● Standard
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.