Hongqi E-QM5 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Hongqi E-QM5 2025 Rental Battery Swap EditionHongqi E-QM5 2025 Era Battery Swap EditionHongqi E-QM5 2025 500KM Rental EditionHongqi E-QM5 2025 500KM Travel EditionHongqi E-QM5 2025 610KM PLUS Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price121800124800167800167800201800
manufacturerFAW HongqiFAW HongqiFAW HongqiFAW HongqiFAW Hongqi
levelMedium sized carMedium sized carMedium sized carMedium sized carMedium sized car
Energy typepure electricpure electricpure electricpure electricpure electric
Release date2025.052025.102025.052025.052025.05
electric motorPure electric 150 horsepowerPure electric 150 horsepowerPure electric 150 horsepowerPure electric 150 horsepowerPure electric 150 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology475500500500610
Pure electric range (km) CLTC475500500500610
Charging time––Fast charging for 26 minutesFast charging for 26 minutesFast charging for 32 minutes
Fast charging capacity (%)––20-8020-8020-80
Maximum power (kW)110kW(150Ps)110kW(150Ps)110kW(150Ps)110kW(150Ps)110kW(150Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)205205205205205
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)5040x1910x15695040x1910x15695040x1910x15695040x1910x15695040x1910x1569
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)130130130130130
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)–––––
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)12.311.712.412.412.6
Length (mm)50405040504050405040
Width (mm)19101910191019101910
Height (mm)15691569156915691569
Wheelbase (mm)29902990299029902990
Front wheelbase (mm)16541654165416541654
Rear wheelbase (mm)16551655165516551655
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––––
Body structuresedansedansedansedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)44444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55555
Curb weight (kg)17501750176017601805
Full load mass (kg)22002200221022102255
Luggage compartment capacity (L)433433433433433
Minimum turning radius6m6m6m6m6m
Motor DescriptionPure electric 150 horsepowerPure electric 150 horsepowerPure electric 150 horsepowerPure electric 150 horsepowerPure electric 150 horsepower
Motor typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)110kW(150Ps)110kW(150Ps)110kW(150Ps)110kW(150Ps)110kW(150Ps)
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)150150150150150
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)205205205205205
Maximum power of front motor (kW)110110110110110
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)205205205205205
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutprepositionprepositionprepositionprepositionpreposition
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell BrandBYDTimes SAICCATLCATLCATL
Battery capacity (kWh)5656606072
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)144.7132.6141.2141.2149.6
Battery charging rate–––––
battery charging––Fast charging for 26 minutesFast charging for 26 minutesFast charging for 32 minutes
––● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fender
Location of slow charging interface–––––
Battery heating system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Battery cooling system––● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode–––––
Battery swapping support● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–––
VTOL mobile power station function–––––
VTOL maximum external discharge power–––––
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears11111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions225/55 R17225/55 R17225/55 R17225/55 R17225/55 R17
Rear tire specifications and dimensions225/55 R17225/55 R17225/55 R17225/55 R17225/55 R17
Spare tire specifications–––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system––––● Forward collision warning
Autonomous Emergency Braking––––● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist–––––
Lane keeping assist system–––––
Keep the lane centered–––––
Fatigue driving tips–––––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––––
In car vital sign detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition–––––
Signal light recognition–––––
Night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag–––––
side curtain airbag–––––
Front knee airbag–––––
Central airbag–––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––––
Safety tires–––––
Parking radar––––● Rear
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––––
Navigation assisted driving–––––
Assisted driving level–––––
Automatic parking in place–––––
Reverse by tracking–––––
Memory Parking–––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––––
Variable suspension adjustment–––––
air suspension–––––
Air suspension type–––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––––
Variable steering ratio system–––––
Front axle limited slip mode–––––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––––
Central differential locking function–––––
Overall active steering system–––––
Featured U-turn technology–––––
Driving mode selection● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Sunroof type–––––
Intelligent dimming canopy–––––
roof rack–––––
Sports appearance kit–––––
Electric spoiler–––––
Active closed intake grille–––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door–––––
Hidden door handle–––––
Dragging hook–––––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Cortical● Plastic● Cortical● Cortical
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
LCD instrument panel style● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Non full LCD
LCD instrument size (inches)–––––
Electric suction door–––––
Electric rear tailgate–––––
Inductive rear tailgate–––––
Electric tailgate position memory–––––
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key
keyless entry–––––
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––––
Vehicle summoning function–––––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––––
Built in driving recorder–––––
Active Noise Cancellation–––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–––––
110V/220V/230V power socket–––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Leather and textile mix and match● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats–––––
Second row independent seats–––––
Electric seat adjustment–––––
Submerged rear seat folding–––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment–––––
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––––
Front seat function–● Ventilation (driver’s seat)● Ventilation (driver’s seat)● Ventilation (driver’s seat)● Ventilation (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function–––––
Boss key–––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
–● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––––
Rear seat folding ratio–––––
Second row small table board–––––
Central control screen size (inches)●   10.1●   10.1●   10.1●   10.1●   10.1
Material of central control screen–––––
satellite navigation system–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation–––––
Road rescue services–––––
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping–––––
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––––
Fingerprint recognition–––––
voiceprint recognition–––––
Speech recognition control system–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function–––––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function–● Single tone area–● Single tone area● Single tone area
Continuous speech recognition–––––
What You See Is What You Say–––––
Voice assistant wake-up words–Hi, Red Flag–Hi, Red FlagHi, Red Flag
gesture control–––––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control–––––
App Store–––––
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 1 front row● 1 front row● 1 front row● 1 front row● 1 front row
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––––
Car TV–––––
Rear LCD screen–––––
simulated engine sound–––––
Audio brand–––––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   4●   4●   4●   4●   4
Rear multimedia control–––––
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED
daytime running light–––––
Adaptive high and low beams–––––
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
steering assist light–––––
front fog light–––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––––
Interior ambient lighting–––––
Active ambient lighting–––––
Lighting features and functions–––––
Light projection technology–––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
Interior rearview mirror function–––––
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass–––––
Interior sunshade–––––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper–––––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––––
Front windshield electric heating–––––
Heated spray nozzle–––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––––
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car Purifier–––––
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator–––––
In car fragrance device–––––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––––
car refrigerator–––––
Car refrigerator function–––––
Mobile App Remote Control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
Heat pump management system–––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   1●   1●   1●   1●   1
External camera pixels–––––
Interior camera pixels–––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)––––●   4
High-precision map–––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––––
V2X communication–––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.