Hongqi HS7 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Hongqi HS7 2025 2.0T Automatic Two-Wheel Drive Qiyue Edition 5-SeaterHongqi HS7 2025 Model 2.0T Automatic Four-wheel Drive Qixiang Edition 6-seaterHongqi HS7 2025 Model 2.0T Automatic 4WD Deluxe Edition 7-Seater
Basic Information
Official Guide Price255800285800285800
ManufacturerFAW HongqiFAW HongqiFAW Hongqi
LevelMid-to-large SUVMid-to-large SUVMid-to-large SUV
Energy Type48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Launch Time2025.082025.082025.08
Engine2.0T 252 hp L4 48V mild hybrid2.0T 252 hp L4 48V mild hybrid2.0T 252hp L4 48V mild hybrid
Charging Time–––
Engine Max Power (kW)185kW (252Ps)185kW (252Ps)185kW (252Ps)
Motor Max Power (kW)–––
Engine Max Torque (N·m)380380380
Motor Max Torque (N·m)–––
Transmission8-speed automatic8-speed automatic8-speed automatic manual
Length x Width x Height (mm)4995x1960x17604995x1960x17604995x1960x1760
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 6-seat SUV5-door 7-seater SUV
Max Speed (km/h)210210210
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)8.58.88.8
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)7.68.168.16
Length (mm)499549954995
Width (mm)196019601960
Height (mm)176017601760
Wheelbase (mm)292029202920
Front Track (mm)169816981698
Rear Track (mm)168816881688
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)160160160
Body StructureSUVSUVSUV
Number of Doors555
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats567
Curb Weight (kg)192020802090
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)250526752675
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)69.069.069.0
Trunk Volume (L)210-1847210-1847210-1847
Minimum Turning Radius–––
Drag Coefficient (Cd)0.3380.3280.328
Engine ModelCA4GC20TD-35CA4GC20TD-35CA4GC20TD-35
Displacement (mL)198919891989
Displacement (L)2.02.02.0
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLLL
Number of Cylinders444
Valves per Cylinder444
Compression Ratio10.610.610.6
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Max Horsepower (Ps)252252252
Max Power (kW)185185185
Max Net Power (kW)180kW (245Ps)180kW (245Ps)180kW (245Ps)
Max Power Speed (rpm)550055005500
Max Torque (N·m)380380380
Max Torque Speed (rpm)1800-40001800-40001800-4000
Engine Unique Technology–––
Fuel Type48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Fuel Grade95#95#95#
Fuel Supply MethodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission StandardChina VI bChina VI bNational VI b
Transmission Description8-speed automatic8-speed automatic8-speed automatic manual
Number of Gears888
Transmission TypeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic manual transmission (AT)
Drive MethodFront-wheel driveFront-engine all-wheel driveFront four-wheel drive
Four-Wheel Drive Type–On-demand four-wheel driveTimely four-wheel drive
Center Differential Structure–Multi-plate clutch central differentialMulti-plate clutch central differential
Front Suspension TypeMcPherson independent suspensionMacPherson strut independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureUnibodyUnibodyLoad-bearing
Front brake typeVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brake typeVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic ParkingElectronic Parking
Front tire specification size235/55 R20235/55 R20235/55 R20
Rear tire specification size235/55 R20235/55 R20235/55 R20
Spare tire specification–––
Spare tire placement method–––
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active safety warning system–● Lane Departure Warning● Lane Departure Warning
–● Forward Collision Warning● Forward Collision Warning
–● Rear Cross-Traffic Warning● Reverse Side Warning
Active braking–● Standard● Standard
Lane change assist–● Standard● Standard
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard● Standard
Lane centering assist–––
Fatigue driving warning–● Standard● Standard
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In-vehicle vital signs detection–––
Traffic sign recognition–● Standard● Standard
Traffic light recognition–––
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver Seat● Driver Seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger Seat● Passenger Seat
Side airbags● Front row● Front Row● Front Row
Side curtain airbags● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front knee airbags–––
Central airbag–––
Seatbelt reminder● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire Pressure Display● Tire Pressure Display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active pedestrian protection–––
Run-flat tires–––
Parking radar–● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Driving assistance camera● Reverse camera● Reversing Camera● Reverse Camera
–● 360° Panoramic Camera● 360° Panoramic Camera
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise Control● Cruise Control
–● Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive Cruise Control
Auto lane change assist–––
   Automatic ramp entry/exit–––
   Navigation assisted driving–––
Assisted driving level–● L1 Level● L1 Level
Automatic parking assist–––
Trajectory reversing–––
Memory parking–––
Automatic hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill start assist (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill descent control (HDC)–● Standard● Standard
Engine start-stop technology● Standard● Standard● Standard
Variable suspension adjustment–––
Air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip method–––
Rear axle limited slip method–––
Center differential lock function–––
Low-speed four-wheel drive–––
Active steering system–––
Special turning technology–––
Driving mode selection● Sport● Sport● Sport
–● Off-Road● Off-Road
–● Individual● Personalized
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Sunroof type–● Panoramic sunroof●   Available panoramic sunroof
Smart dimming glass roof–––
Roof luggage rack–● Standard●   Standard
Sport appearance package–––
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed grille–––
Alloy wheels● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Side running boards–––
Frameless doors–––
Hidden door handles–––
Tow hook–––
Steering wheel material●   Leather● Leather●   Leather
Steering wheel adjustment●   Up/down + front/back● Up/down + front/back●   Up/Down + Front/Back
Power steering wheel adjustment–––
Steering wheel functions●   Multi-function control● Multi-function control●   Multi-function control
Gear shift type●   Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear lever●   Electronic gear lever
LCD instrument style●   Full LCD● Full LCD●   Fully digital
LCD instrument size (inches)●   12.3● 12.3 inches●   12.3
Power suction doors–––
Power tailgate●   Standard● Standard●   Standard
   Hands-free power tailgate–––
Power tailgate position memory●   Standard● Standard●   Standard
Engine immobilizer●   Standard● Standard●   Standard
Central locking●   Standard● Standard●   Standard
Remote key type●   Smart remote key● Smart remote key●   Smart remote key
●   Bluetooth key for phone● Bluetooth key via phone●   Bluetooth phone key
Keyless entry●   Front row● Front row●   Front row
Keyless start●   Standard● Standard●   Standard
Remote start●   Standard● Standard●   Standard
Remote vehicle movement–––
Vehicle summon function–––
Head-up display (HUD)–––
Built-in dashcam–––
Active noise cancellation–––
Wireless phone charging–● First row 40W●   First row 40W
110V/220V/230V power outlet–––
12V power port in cargo area●   Standard● Standard●   Standard
Seat material●   Leatherette● Leatherette●   Imitation leather
Sport-style seats–––
Seat layout●   2+3● 2+2+2●   2+3+2
Second-row independent seats–● Standard–
Power seat adjustment●   Driver seat● Driver seat●   Driver seat
●   Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat●   Passenger seat
Folding rear seats with recessed storage–––
Driver seat overall adjustment●   Forward/backward adjustment● Fore/aft adjustment●   Fore-aft adjustment
●   Seatback angle adjustment● Recline angle●   Backrest angle
●   Height adjustment● Height adjustment●   Height adjustment
Driver seat local adjustment●   Headrest● Headrest●   Headrest
–● Lumbar●   Lumbar
Passenger seat overall adjustment●   Forward/backward adjustment● Fore/aft adjustment●   Fore-aft adjustment
●   Height adjustment● Height adjustment●   Height adjustment
●   Seatback angle adjustment● Recline angle●   Backrest angle
Passenger seat local adjustment●   Headrest● Headrest●   Headrest
Second-row seat overall adjustment●   Forward/backward adjustment● Fore/aft adjustment●   Fore-aft adjustment
●   Seatback angle adjustment● Recline angle adjustment●   Backrest angle adjustment
Second-row seat local adjustment–––
Front seat functions–● Heating●   Heating
–● Ventilation●   Ventilation
Second-row seat functions–––
Third-row seat functions–––
Boss button–––
Front/rear armrests●   Front row● Front row●   Front row
●   Rear row● Rear row●   Rear row
Rear cup holders●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Heatable/Refrigerated Cup Holder–––
Rear Seat Folding Ratio●   40:60●   50:50●   50:50
Power Rear Seat Release–––
Second Row Small Table–––
Center Console Screen Size (inches)●   12.6●   12.6●   12.6
Center Console Screen Material●   LCD●   LCD●   LCD
Center Console Color Screen Resolution1280×16001280×16001280×1600
   Satellite Navigation System●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
AR Live Navigation–––
Roadside Assistance Service● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Bluetooth/Hands-free Phone● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Phone Connectivity Mirroring–––
Vehicle Networking● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
4G/5G Network● 4G●   4G●   4G
OTA Upgrade● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Facial Recognition–––
Fingerprint Recognition–––
Voiceprint Recognition–––
Voice Recognition Control System● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Voice Wake-up Free Function● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Voice Zone Wake-up Recognition Function● Dual zone●   Dual-zone●   Dual-zone
Continuous Voice Recognition● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
See and Say–––
Voice Assistant Wake-up WordHi HongqiHi HongqiHi Hongqi
Gesture Control Function–––
Wi-Fi Hotspot● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Multi-finger Screen Fling Control–––
App Store–––
Number of USB/Type-C Ports● Front 2●   2 in front●   2 Front
● Rear 2●   2 in rear●   2 Rear
Maximum USB/Type-C Charging Power–––
In-car TV–––
Rear LCD Screen–––
Simulated Engine Sound–––
Audio Brand–●   Dynaudio●   Dynaudio
Number of Speakers● 8●   10●   10
Maximum Amplifier Output Power (W)● 550●   550●   550
Rear Multimedia Control–––
Low Beam Headlight● LED●   LED●   LED
High Beam Headlight● LED●   LED●   LED
Daytime Running Light–●   Standard●   Standard
Adaptive High Beam–●   Standard●   Standard
Automatic Headlight–●   Standard●   Standard
Cornering Light–●   Standard●   Standard
Front Fog Light–●   Standard●   Standard
Headlight Dynamic Cornering (AFS)–––
Headlight Height Adjustment● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Headlight Cleaning Function–––
Ambient Interior Light● Single color●   Multi-color●   Multi-color
Active Ambient Lighting–––
Lighting Special Features–––
Light Projection Technology–––
Headlight Delay Off–●   Standard●   Standard
Front Headlight Rain and Fog Mode–––
Power Windows● Front●   Front●   Front
● Rear●   Rear●   Rear
One-touch Window Up/Down● Full vehicle●   Full vehicle●   Full Vehicle
Anti-pinch Window Function● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Exterior Mirror Function● Electric adjustment●   Electric adjustment●   Electric Adjustment
● Heating●   Heating●   Heating
● Electric folding●   Power folding●   Electric Folding
● Auto-fold on lock●   Auto fold on lock●   Auto-fold on Lock
Interior Mirror Function–●   Auto anti-glare●   Auto-dimming
Vanity Mirror● Driver seat + with lighting●   Driver seat + with lighting●   Driver’s Seat + Illuminated
● Passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger seat with illumination●    Front passenger seat + with lighting
Rear Privacy Glass–––
Sunshade–––
Rain-sensing Windshield Wipers–● Standard●    Standard
Rear Wiper● Standard● Standard●    Standard
Rear Window Opening–––
Multi-layer Soundproof Glass–––
Front Windshield Heated–––
Heated Washer Nozzles–––
Air Conditioning Control Method● Automatic● Automatic●    Automatic
Rear Independent Air Conditioning● Standard● Standard●    Standard
Rear Air Vent● Standard● Standard●    Standard
Temperature Zone Control● Three-zone air conditioning● Three-zone air conditioning●    Three-zone air conditioning
Vehicle Air Purifier●   Standard● Standard●    Standard
Vehicle PM2.5 Filter●   Standard● Standard●    Standard
Negative Ion Generator–––
Vehicle Fragrance System–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––
Vehicle Refrigerator–––
Vehicle Refrigerator Function–––
Driver Assistance Operating System–● Freetech●    Freetech
Driver Assistance Chip–● Horizon J2●    Horizon J2
Driver Assistance Chip Computing Power (TOPS)–● 4●    4
Vehicle Intelligent System●   Hongqi Zhilian● Hongqi Zhilian●    Hongqi Smart Connect
Vehicle Intelligent Chip●   Renesas H3● Renesas H3●    Renesas H3
Vehicle System Memory (GB)●   6● 6●    6
Vehicle System Storage (GB)●   64● 64●    64
Mobile App Remote Control●   Remote control● Remote control●    Remote control
●   Service appointment● Service appointment●    Service appointment
●   Digital key● Digital key●    Digital key
Heat Pump Management System–––
Number of External Cameras●   1● 5●    5
External Camera Pixel–––
Internal Camera Pixel–––
Number of Ultrasonic Radars●   4● 8●    8
Number of Millimeter-wave Radars–● 3●    3
High-precision Map–––
Sentinel (Clairvoyance) Mode–––
V2X Communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.