Hongqi HS3 PHEV 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Hongqi HS3 PHEV 2025 117km Jinwei EditionHongqi HS3 PHEV 2025 117km Jinwei PLUS EditionHongqi HS3 PHEV 2025 125km Jinwei 2 Million Anniversary EditionHongqi HS3 PHEV 2025 Model 125km Jinwei PLUS 2 Million Commemorative Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price159800161800159800161800
ManufacturerFAW HongqiFAW HongqiFAW HongqiFAW Hongqi
LevelCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUV
Energy TypePlug-in hybridPlug-in HybridPlug-in HybridPlug-in Hybrid
Launch Time2025.082025.062025.082025.08
Engine1.5T 150 hp L4 Plug-in Hybrid1.5T 150hp L4 Plug-in Hybrid1.5T 150hp L4 Plug-in Hybrid1.5T 150 hp L4 Plug-in Hybrid
Pure Electric Range (km) (Ministry of Industry and Information Technology)9595102102
Pure Electric Range (km) (WLTC)9595102102
Pure Electric Range (km) (CLTC)117117125125
Comprehensive Range (km) (CLTC)1430143014351435
Charging TimeFast charge 19 min Slow charge 2.6 hFast charge 19min, Slow charge 2.6hFast charge 19min, slow charge 2.6hFast charge 19min, slow charge 2.6h
Fast Charge Capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-80
Engine Max Power (kW)110kW (150 hp)110kW (150hp)110kW (150hp)110kW (150Ps)
Electric Motor Max Power (kW)168kW (228 hp)168kW (228hp)168kW (228hp)168kW (228Ps)
Engine Max Torque (N·m)225225225225
Electric Motor Max Torque (N·m)340340340340
Transmission1-speed DHT1-speed DHT1-speed DHT1-speed DHT
Length x Width x Height (mm)4655x1900x16684655x1900x16684655x1900x16684655x1900x1668
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Top Speed (km/h)190190190190
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)7.67.67.67.6
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)1.21.21.131.13
Energy Consumption (kWh/100km)15.515.516.216.2
Minimum Charging State Fuel Consumption (L/100km) (Ministry of Industry and Information Technology)5.55.55.535.53
Minimum Charging State Fuel Consumption (L/100km) (CLTC)4.64.64.64.6
Minimum Charging State Fuel Consumption (L/100km) (WLTC)5.55.55.535.53
Length (mm)4655465546554655
Width (mm)1900190019001900
Height (mm)1668166816681668
Wheelbase (mm)2770277027702770
Front Track (mm)1624162416241624
Rear Track (mm)1630163016301630
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)––––
Body StructureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of Doors5555
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats5555
Curb Weight (kg)1920192019201920
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)2370237023702370
Towing Weight (kg)––––
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)55.055.055.055.0
Trunk Capacity (L)428-1476428-1476428-1476428-1476
Minimum Turning Radius––––
Engine ModelCA4GB15TDH-33CA4GB15TDH-33CA4GB15TDH-36CA4GB15TDH-36
Displacement (mL)1498149814991499
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.5
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLLLL
Number of Cylinders4444
Number of Valves per Cylinder4444
Compression Ratio––––
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Max Horsepower (Ps)150150150150
Max Power (kW)110110110110
Max Net Power (kW)105kW (143 hp)105kW (143hp)105kW (143hp)105kW (143Ps)
Max Power Speed (rpm)––––
Maximum Torque (N·m)225225225225
Maximum Torque Speed (rpm)––––
Engine Unique Technology––––
Fuel TypePlug-in hybridPlug-in HybridPlug-in HybridPlug-in Hybrid
Fuel Grade92#92#92#92#
Fuel Injection MethodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission StandardChina VIChina VIChina VIChina VI
Electric Motor DescriptionPlug-in hybrid 228 hpPlug-in Hybrid 228hpPlug-in hybrid 228hpPlug-in Hybrid 228 hp
Motor TypePermanent magnet / synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)168kW (228 hp)168kW (228hp)168kW (228hp)168kW (228Ps)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)228228228228
Total Motor Torque (N·m)340340340340
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)168168168168
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)340340340340
Number of Drive MotorsSingle motorSingle MotorSingle MotorSingle Motor
Motor LayoutFrontFrontFrontFront
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium Iron Phosphate BatteryLithium Iron Phosphate BatteryLithium Iron Phosphate Battery
Battery Cell BrandCATLCATLCATLCATL
Battery Capacity (kWh)18.418.418.418.4
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery Charging C-Rate––––
Battery ChargingFast charge 19 minutes, slow charge 2.6 hoursFast charge 19 minutes, slow charge 2.6 hoursFast charge 19 minutes, slow charge 2.6 hoursFast charge 19 minutes, slow charge 2.6 hours
Fast Charge Port LocationLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel fillerLeft fuel filler
Slow Charge Port LocationLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel fillerLeft fuel filler
Battery Heating System● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Battery Cooling System● Liquid cooling● Liquid Cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single Pedal Mode––––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
VTOL Maximum External Discharge Power3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW
VTOV Maximum External Discharge Power3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW
Transmission Description1-speed DHT1-speed DHT1-speed DHT1-speed DHT
Number of Gears1111
Transmission TypeHybrid specific transmission (DHT)Dedicated Hybrid Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Dedicated Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)
Drive ModeFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson strut independent suspensionMacPherson Strut Independent SuspensionMacPherson strut independent suspensionMacPherson strut independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link Independent SuspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric Power SteeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body StructureUnibodyMonocoqueUnibodyUnibody
Front Brake TypeVentilated discVentilated DiscVentilated disc brakesVentilated disc
Rear Brake TypeSolid discSolid DiscSolid disc brakesSolid disc
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parking brakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification Size235/55 R19235/50 R20235/55 R19235/50 R20
Rear Tire Specification Size235/55 R19235/50 R20235/55 R19235/50 R20
Spare Tire Specification––––
Spare Tire Placement Method––––
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System● Lane departure warning● Lane Departure Warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward Collision Warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear Collision Warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Rear cross-traffic warning● Rear Cross-Traffic Warning● Rear cross-traffic alert● Rear cross-traffic alert
● DOW door opening warning● Door Opening Warning (DOW)● DOW door open warning● DOW door open warning
Active Braking● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Change Assist● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Centering Hold––––
Fatigue Driving Warning● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection––––
In-Cabin Vital Signs Detection––––
Road Traffic Sign Recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traffic Light Recognition––––
Night Vision System––––
Front Airbag● Driver’s seat● Driver’s Seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger Seat● Front passenger seat● Passenger’s seat
Side Airbag● Front row● Front Row● Front row● Front row
Side Curtain Airbag● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front Knee Airbag––––
Center Airbag––––
Seat Belt Reminder● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System● Tire pressure display● Tire Pressure Display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Anchor (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Pedestrian Protection––––
Safety Tire––––
Parking Radar● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Driving Assistance Camera● Reversing Camera● Reversing image● Reverse image● Reverse image
● 360° Panoramic Camera● 360° panoramic image● 360° panoramic image● 360° panoramic image
● Transparent Chassis View● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise Control System● Cruise Control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Auto Lane Change Assist––––
   Auto Ramp Entry/Exit––––
   Navigation Assisted Driving––––
Driving Assistance Level● L2 Level● L2 level● L2 level● L2 level
Auto Parking Assist––––
Trail Back Assist––––
Memory Parking––––
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––––
Engine Start/Stop Technology––––
Adjustable Suspension––––
Air Suspension––––
Air Suspension Type––––
Electromagnetic Suspension––––
Variable Steering Ratio System––––
Front Axle Limited Slip Type––––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Type––––
Center Differential Lock––––
Low Range 4WD––––
Active Steering System––––
Special Turn Technology––––
Driving Mode Selection● Sport● Sport● Sport● Sport
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard/Comfort● Standard comfort● Standard/Comfort● Standard comfort
Sunroof Type● Panoramic Sunroof (Openable)● Openable panoramic sunroof● Openable panoramic sunroof● Openable panoramic sunroof
Smart Dimming Roof––––
Roof Rails● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Sport Exterior Package––––
Active Spoiler––––
Active Grille Shutters––––
Alloy Wheels● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Side Step––––
Frameless Doors––––
Hidden Door Handles––––
Tow Hook––––
Steering Wheel Material● Leather● Leather● Leather● Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Up/Down + Front/Rear● Up/down + front/rear● Up/down + front/rear● Up/down + front/rear
Power Steering Wheel Adjustment––––
Steering Wheel Functions● Multi-function Control● Multi-function control● Multifunction control● Multifunctional control
Shift Type● Electronic Gear Selector● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
Instrument Panel Style● Full LCD● Full LCD● Full LCD● Full LCD
LCD instrument panel size (inches)● 12.3● 12.3● 12.3● 12.3
Power suction doors––––
Power tailgate● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
   Induction tailgate● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Power tailgate position memory● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Central door lock in vehicle● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote key type● Smart Remote Key● Smart remote key● Smart remote key● Smart remote key
Keyless entry● Front Row● Front row● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Keyless start● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote start● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote vehicle movement––––
Vehicle summon function––––
Head-Up Display (HUD) system––––
Built-in driving recorder––––
Active noise cancellation––––
Wireless phone charging●   40W in the first row●   First row 40W● First row 40W●   First row 40W
110V/220V/230V power outlet––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––––
Seat material●   Imitation leather●   Imitation leather● Leatherette●   Faux leather
Sport-style seats––––
Seat layout●   2+3●   2+3● 2+3●   2+3
Second-row independent seats––––
Power seat adjustment●   Driver’s seat●   Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat●   Driver’s seat
●   Passenger seat●   Passenger seat● Front passenger seat●   Passenger seat
Fold-flat rear seats (submerged type)––––
Driver seat overall adjustment●   Fore-aft adjustment●   Forward/backward adjustment● Forward/backward adjustment●   Forward/backward adjustment
●   Recline angle●   Seatback angle● Seatback angle adjustment●   Seatback angle
●   Height adjustment●   Height adjustment● Height adjustment●   Height adjustment
Driver seat partial adjustment●   Headrest●   Headrest● Headrest●   Headrest
●   Lumbar●   Lumbar● Lumbar●   Lumbar
Front passenger seat overall adjustment●   Fore-aft adjustment●   Forward/backward adjustment● Forward/backward adjustment●   Forward/backward adjustment
●   Height adjustment●   Height adjustment● Height adjustment●   Height adjustment
●   Recline angle●   Seatback angle● Seatback angle adjustment●   Seatback angle
Front passenger seat partial adjustment●   Headrest●   Headrest● Headrest●   Headrest
–––○   Lumbar
–––○   Leg rest
Second-row seat overall adjustment●   Recline angle adjustment●   Seatback angle adjustment● Seatback angle adjustment●   Seatback angle adjustment
Second-row seat partial adjustment––––
Front seat functions●   Heating●   Heating● Heating●   Heating
●   Ventilation●   Ventilation● Ventilation●   Ventilation
–●   Memory (Driver’s seat)–●   Memory (driver’s seat)
––● Massage (Driver’s seat)●   Massage (driver’s seat)
–––○   Memory (passenger seat)
–––○   Massage (passenger seat)
Second-row seat functions––––
Third-row seat functions––––
Boss button––––
Front/rear armrests●   Front row●   Front row● Front row●   Front row
●   Rear row●   Rear row● Rear row●   Rear row
Rear cup holders●   Standard●   Standard● Standard●   Standard
Heated/cooled cup holders––––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60● 40:60●   40:60
Power rear seat folding––––
Second-row small table––––
Center control screen size (inches)●   12.6●   12.6● 12.6●   12.6
Center control screen material––––
   Satellite navigation system●   Standard●   Standard● Standard●   Standard
AR real-time navigation––––
Roadside assistance service●   Standard●   Standard● Standard●   Standard
Bluetooth/vehicle phone●   Standard●   Standard● Standard●   Standard
Phone mirroring●   Original factory unit●   Original factory original unit● Original factory original unit●   Original factory unit
Vehicle internet●   Standard●   Standard● Standard●   Standard
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G● 4G●   4G
OTA upgrade●   Standard●   Standard● Standard●   Standard
Facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
Voiceprint recognition––––
Voice recognition control system●   Standard●   Standard● Standard●   Standard
Voice wake-up free function––––
Voice zone wake-up recognition function●   Single zone●   Single voice zone● Single zone●   Single zone
Continuous Speech Recognition●   Standard●   Standard● Standard●   Standard
What You See Is What You Say––––
Voice Assistant Wake-Up WordHi, HongqiHi, HongqiHi, HongqiHi, Hongqi
Gesture Control Function––––
Wi-Fi Hotspot●   Standard●   Standard● Standard●   Standard
Multi-Finger Screen Fling Control––––
Application Store––––
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●   2 in front row●   2 in front row● 2 front row●   Front row 2 units
●   2 in rear row●   2 in rear row● 2 rear row● 2 Rear
USB/Type-C Maximum Charging Power––––
In-Car TV––––
Rear LCD Screen––––
Simulated Engine Sound––––
Audio Brand––––
Number of Speakers● 8●   8●   8● 8
Rear Multimedia Control––––
Low Beam Headlights● LED●   LED●   LED● LED
High Beam Headlights● LED●   LED●   LED● LED
Daytime Running Lights● Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Adaptive High and Low Beams● Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Automatic Headlights● Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Cornering Lights● Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Front Fog Lights––––
Adaptive Front Lighting System (AFS)––––
Headlight Height Adjustment● Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Headlight Cleaning Function––––
Ambient Interior Lighting● 253 colors●   253 colors●   253 colors● 253 Colors
Active Ambient Interior Lighting––––
Lighting Feature––––
Light Projection Technology––––
Headlight Delay Off● Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Front Headlight Rain and Fog Mode––––
Power Windows● Front row●   Front row●   Front row● Front
● Rear row●   Rear row●   Rear row● Rear
One-Touch Window Up/Down● Full vehicle●   Whole vehicle●   Whole vehicle● Whole Vehicle
Anti-Pinch Window Function● Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function● Electric adjustment●   Electric adjustment●   Electric adjustment● Electric Adjustment
● Heating●   Heating●   Heating● Heating
● Electric folding●   Electric folding●   Electric folding● Electric Folding
–●   Memory–● Memory
–●   Auto tilt down when reversing–● Auto Tilt Down in Reverse
● Auto-fold when locked●   Auto fold when locking●   Auto-folding when locked● Auto Fold When Locking
Interior Rearview Mirror Function––––
Vanity Mirror● Driver’s seat + with lighting●   Driver’s seat + with lighting●   Driver’s seat + with lighting● Driver Seat + Illuminated
● Passenger seat + with lighting●   Passenger seat + with lighting●   Passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger Seat + Illuminated
Rear Privacy Glass––––
Interior Sunshade––––
Rain-Sensing Windshield Wipers● Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Rear Windshield Wiper● Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Rear Window Opening––––
Multi-Layer Soundproof Glass––––
Front Windshield Electric Heating––––
Heated Washer Nozzles––––
Air Conditioning Control Type● Automatic●   Automatic●    Automatic● Automatic
Rear Independent Air Conditioning––––
Rear Air Vents● Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Temperature Zone Control● Dual-zone climate control●   Dual-zone air conditioning●   Dual-zone air conditioning● Dual-Zone Air Conditioning
In-Car Air Purifier––––
In-Car PM2.5 Filter––––
Negative Ion Generator––––
In-Car Fragrance System––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
In-Car Refrigerator––––
In-Car Refrigerator Function––––
In-Car Intelligent System● Qisi 1.0●   Qisi 1.0●   Qisi 1.0● QiSi 1.0
Mobile App Remote Control● Remote control●   Remote control●   Remote control● Remote Control
● Service appointment●   Service appointment●   Service appointment● Service Booking
● Vehicle monitoring●   Vehicle monitoring●   Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle Monitoring
Heat Pump Management System––––
Number of external cameras● 5●   5●   5● 5
External camera resolution––––
Internal camera resolution––––
Number of ultrasonic radars● 8●   8●   8● 8
Number of millimeter-wave radars● 3●   3●   3● 3
High-definition map––––
Sentry (Clairvoyance) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.