Hongqi E-HS9 2024MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Hongqi E-HS9 2024 690km Qiyue Edition 7-SeaterHongqi E-HS9 2024 690km Qixiang Edition Six-SeaterHongqi E-HS9 2024 660km Qichang Edition Six-SeatHongqi E-HS9 2024 660km Qiling Edition Four Seats
Basic Information
Official Manufacturer’s Suggested Retail Price589800619800689800779800
ManufacturerFAW HongqiFAW HongqiFAW HongqiFAW Hongqi
LevelLarge SUVLarge SUVLarge SUVLarge SUV
Energy TypePure ElectricPure ElectricElectricPure Electric
Launch Time2024.032024.032024.032024.03
Electric MotorPure Electric 435 hpPure Electric 435 HPElectric 551 hpPure Electric 551 hp
Pure Electric Range (km) MIIT690690660660
Pure Electric Range (km) NEDC690690660660
Charging TimeFast charge 66 minutesFast Charge 66 MinutesFast charge 66 minFast charge 66 minutes
Fast Charging Capacity (%)20-8020-8020-8020-80
Max Power (kW)320kW (435Ps)320kW (435PS)405 kW (551 Ps)405kW (551Ps)
Max Torque (N·m)600600750750
TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionSingle-Speed Transmission for Electric VehicleSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)5209x2010x17315209x2010x17315209x2010x17135209x2010x1713
Body Structure5-door 7-seat SUV5-Door 6-Seater SUV5-door 6-seat SUV5-door 4-seat SUV
Top Speed (km/h)200200200200
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)6.56.555
Power Consumption (kWh/100km)18181919
Length (mm)5209520952095209
Width (mm)2010201020102010
Height (mm)1731173117131713
Wheelbase (mm)3110311031103110
Front Track (mm)1708170817081708
Rear Track (mm)1709170917091709
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)150150175175
Body StructureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of Doors5555
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing DoorSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats7664
Curb Weight (kg)2644265427022712
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)3189312432473162
Towing Capacity (kg)––––
Trunk Volume (L)––––
Minimum Turning Radius––––
Electric Motor DescriptionPure Electric 435 hpPure Electric 435 HPElectric 551 hpPure Electric 551 hp
Motor TypePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent Magnet/SynchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)320kW (435Ps)320kW (435PS)405 kW (551 Ps)405kW (551Ps)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)435435551551
Total Motor Torque (N·m)600600750750
Front Motor Max Power (kW)160160160160
Front Motor Max Torque (N·m)300300300300
Rear Motor Max Power (kW)160160245245
Rear Motor Max Torque (N·m)300300450450
Number of Drive MotorsDual motorDual MotorDual motorDual motor
Motor LayoutFront + RearFront + RearFront + rearFront + Rear
Battery TypeTernary lithium batteryTernary Lithium BatteryTernary lithium batteryTernary lithium battery
Cell BrandCATLCATLCATLCATL
Battery Capacity (kWh)120120120120
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery Charging Rate––––
Battery ChargingFast charge 66 minutesFast Charge 66 MinutesFast charge 66 minFast charge 66 minutes
● Fast charge port● Fast Charge Port● Fast charge port● Fast charge interface
Max Fast Charging Power (kW)130130130130
Fast Charging Port LocationRight fuel tank positionRight Fuel Tank PositionRight fuel filler positionRight fuel tank position
Slow Charging Port LocationLeft fenderLeft Front FenderLeft fenderLeft fender
Battery Heating System● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Battery Cooling System● Liquid cooling● Liquid Cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single Pedal Mode● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function––––
VTOL Max External Discharge Power––––
VTOV Max External Discharge Power––––
Transmission DescriptionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionSingle-Speed Transmission for Electric VehicleSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Number of gears1111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed Gear Ratio TransmissionFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmission
Drive modeDual motor four-wheel driveDual Motor Four-Wheel DriveDual motor four-wheel driveDual motor four-wheel drive
Four-wheel drive typeElectric four-wheel driveElectric Four-Wheel DriveElectric four-wheel driveElectric four-wheel drive
Front suspension typeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble Wishbone Independent SuspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-Link Independent SuspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power steeringElectric Power SteeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureLoad-bearing bodyMonocoqueMonocoqueMonocoque
Front brake typeVentilated disc brakeVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brake typeVentilated discVentilated DiscVentilated discVentilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic ParkingElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specification265/45 R21265/45 R21265/45 R21275/40 R22
Rear tire specification265/45 R21265/45 R21265/45 R21275/40 R22
Spare tire specification––––
Spare tire placement––––
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle stability control (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane Departure Warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward Collision Warning● Front collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear Collision Warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse vehicle side warning● Rear Cross-Traffic Alert● Reverse cross-traffic alert● Reverse vehicle side warning
● DOW door open warning● DOW (Door Open Warning)● DOW door open warning● DOW door opening warning
Active braking● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane change assist● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane keeping assist system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane centering––––
Driver fatigue warning○ Optional○ Optional● Standard● Standard
Active DMS fatigue detection○ Optional○ Optional● Standard● Standard
In-vehicle vital signs monitoring––––
Traffic sign recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traffic light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbag● Driver seat● Driver Side● Driver seat● Driver seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger Side● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Side airbag● Front row● Front Row● Front row● Front row
–● Rear Row● Rear row● Rear row
Side curtain airbag● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front knee airbag––––
Center airbag––––
Seatbelt reminder● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire Pressure Display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat anchor points (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Pedestrian protection (active hood)––––
Run-flat tires––––
Parking sensors● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Driving assistance camera● Reverse camera● Reversing Image● Reversing camera● Reverse camera
● Vehicle side blind area camera● Side Blind Area Image● Side blind area camera● Vehicle side blind spot camera
● 360° panoramic camera● 360° Panoramic Image● 360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise Control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assist○ Optional○ Optional● Standard● Standard
   Automatic ramp entry/exit○ Optional○ Optional● Standard● Standard
   Navigation-guided driving assistance––––
Assisted driving level● L2 level● L2 Level● L2 level● L2 level
Automatic parking assist● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Trajectory reversing○ Optional○ Optional● Standard● Standard
Memory parking○ Optional○ Optional● Standard● Standard
Auto hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill start assist (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill descent control (HDC)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Adjustable suspension○ Soft-hard + height○ Soft-Hard + Height● Soft-hard + height● Soft/hard + high/low
Air suspension○ Optional○ Optional● Standard● Standard
Air suspension type○ Dual chamber○ Dual Chamber● Dual chamber–
Electromagnetic suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front Differential Slip Limiting Method––––
Rear Differential Slip Limiting Method––––
Center Differential Locking Function––––
Low Range Four-Wheel Drive––––
Active Integral Steering System––––
Unique Turning Technology––––
Driving Mode Selection●   Sport● Sport● Sport●   Sport
●   Off-road● Off-Road● Off-road●   Off-Road
●   ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy●   ECO/Economy
●   Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort●   Standard Comfort
Sunroof Type●   Panoramic sunroof (openable)● Openable Panoramic Sunroof● Openable Panoramic Sunroof●   Openable Panoramic Sunroof
Smart Dimming Glass Roof––––
Roof Rails●   Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Sport Exterior Package––––
Electric Spoiler––––
Active Shutter Grille●   Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Alloy Wheels●   Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Side Step––––
Frameless Doors––––
Flush Door Handles●   Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Tow Hook––––
Steering Wheel Material●   Genuine leather● Leather● Leather●   Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment●   Up/down + Front/rear● Up/Down + Front/Back● Up/Down + Forward/Backward●   Up/Down + Front/Rear
Power Steering Wheel Adjustment●   Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Steering Wheel Functions●   Multi-function control● Multi-function Control● Multi-function Control●   Multi-function Control
●   Memory● Memory● Memory●   Memory
●   Heating● Heating● Heating●   Heating
Gear Shift Type●   Electronic gear lever● Electronic Gear Shift● Electronic Gear Shift●   Electronic Gear Selector
Digital Instrument Cluster Style●   Full LCD● Fully Digital● Full LCD●   Full LCD
Digital Instrument Cluster Size (inches)●   16.2● 16.2● 16.2●   16.2
Soft-Close Doors––● Standard●   Standard
Power Tailgate●   Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard
   Hands-Free Power Tailgate●   Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Power Tailgate Position Memory●   Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Central Locking●   Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Remote Key Type●   Smart remote key● Smart Remote Key● Smart Remote Key●   Smart Remote Key
●   Bluetooth phone key● Bluetooth Phone Key● Bluetooth Phone Key●   Bluetooth Phone Key
Keyless Entry●   Full vehicle● All Doors● Full Vehicle●   All Seats
Keyless Start●   Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Remote Start●   Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Remote Vehicle Movement●   Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Vehicle Summon Function––––
Head-Up Display (HUD)○   Optional○ Optional○ Optional●   Standard
Augmented Reality Head-Up Display (AR-HUD)○   Optional     10000 yuan○ Optional 10000 Yuan○ Optional 10,000 yuan●   Standard
Built-In Dashcam●   Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Active Noise Cancellation––––
Wireless Phone Charging●   First row 40W● First Row 40W● First Row 40W●   Front Row 40W
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet●   Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Trunk 12V Power Outlet●   Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Seat Material●   Leatherette● Leather● Leather●   Leather
Seat Leather Style–––●   Nappa Leather
Sport Seats––––
Seat Layout●   2+3+2● 2+2+2● 2+2+2●   2+2
Second-Row Captain Seats–● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Power Seat Adjustment●   Driver seat● Driver Seat● Driver Seat●   Driver Seat
●   Front passenger seat● Passenger Seat● Front Passenger Seat●   Passenger Seat
–● Second Row● Second Row●   Second Row
Fold-Flat Rear Seats (Stow ‘n Go)––––
Driver Seat Overall Adjustment●   Fore-aft adjustment● Forward/Backward Adjustment● Forward/Backward Adjustment●   Front/Rear Adjustment
●   Seatback angle● Seatback Angle● Backrest Angle●   Recline Angle
●   Height adjustment● Height Adjustment● Height Adjustment●   Height Adjustment
Driver Seat Local Adjustment●   Headrest● Headrest● Headrest●   Headrest
–●   Lumbar support●   Lumbar support●   Lumbar
–●   Leg rest●   Leg rest●   Leg rest
Passenger Seat Overall Adjustment● Forward/backward movement●   Front/rear adjustment●   Forward/backward adjustment●   Front/rear adjustment
● Height adjustment●   Height adjustment●   Height adjustment●   Height adjustment
● Backrest angle●   Backrest angle●   Backrest angle●   Backrest angle
Passenger Seat Local Adjustment● Headrest●   Headrest●   Headrest●   Headrest
–●   Lumbar support●   Lumbar support●   Lumbar
–●   Leg rest●   Leg rest●   Leg rest
Second-Row Seat Overall Adjustment● Forward/backward movement●   Front/rear adjustment●   Forward/backward adjustment–
● Backrest angle adjustment●   Backrest angle adjustment●   Backrest angle adjustment●   Backrest angle adjustment
Second-Row Seat Local Adjustment–––●   Leg rest
Front Seat Functions● Heating●   Heating●   Heating●   Heating
––●   Ventilation●   Ventilation
● Memory●   Memory●   Memory●   Memory
––●   Massage●   Massage
Second Row Seat Functions● Heating●   Heating●   Heating●   Heating
––●   Ventilation●   Ventilation
–––●   Massage
Third Row Seat Functions––––
Boss Button–––●   Standard      Diagram
Front/Rear Armrests● Front row●   Front row●   Front row●   Front row
● Rear row●   Rear row●   Rear row●   Rear row
Rear Cup Holders● Standard––●   Standard
Heated/Cooled Cup Holders––––
Rear Seat Folding Ratio● 50:50●   50:50●   50:50–
Power Rear Seat Fold● Standard●   Standard●   Standard–
Second Row Tray Table–––○   Optional
Central Control Screen Size (inches)● 16.2●   16.2●   16.2●   16.2
Central Control Screen Material––––
Lower Central Screen Size (inches)––TBDTBD
Passenger Screen Size (inches)○ 16.2○   16.2●   16.2●   16.2
Satellite Navigation System● Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
AR Real Scene Navigation––––
Roadside Assistance Service● Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Phone Mirroring––––
Vehicle Internet Connectivity● Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
4G/5G Network● 4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA Upgrade● Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Facial Recognition○ Optional○   Optional●   Standard●   Standard
Fingerprint Recognition––––
Voiceprint Recognition● Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Voice Recognition Control System● Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Voice Wake-Free Function● Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Voice Zone Wake-Up Recognition Function● Four-zone●   Four-zone●   Four-zone●   Four-zone
Continuous Voice Recognition● Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
See and Say● Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Voice Assistant Wake WordHi HongqiHi HongqiHi HongqiHi  Hongqi
Gesture Control Function––––
Wi-Fi Hotspot● Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Multi-Finger Screen Swipe Control● Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
App Store● Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Number of USB/Type-C Ports● 2 in front row●   2 in front row●   2 front●   2 front
● 4 in rear row●   4 in rear row●   4 rear●   2 rear
Maximum USB/Type-C Charging Power––––
In-Car TV––––
Rear LCD Screen–––●   Standard
Simulated Exhaust Sound––––
Audio Brand––––
Number of Speakers● 8●   12●   12–
○ 16, 13000 yuan○   16 6500 yuan○   16 6500 yuan●   16
Rear Multimedia Control–––●   Standard
Low Beam Headlights● LED●   LED●   LED●   LED
High Beam Headlights● LED●   LED●   LED●   LED
Daytime Running Lights● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Adaptive High Beam–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Automatic Headlights● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Cornering Lights● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front Fog Lights––––
Adaptive Front Lighting System (AFS)–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight Height Adjustment● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight Washer––––
Ambient Interior Lighting–● 253 colors● 253 colors● 253 colors
Active Ambient Lighting––––
Lighting Feature Functions–● Matrix type● Matrix● Matrix type
Light Projection Technology––––
Headlight Delay Off● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front Headlight Rain and Fog Mode––––
Power Windows● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
One-touch power windows● Whole vehicle● Full vehicle● Full vehicle● Entire vehicle
Anti-pinch window function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Exterior rearview mirror functions● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory● Memory● Memory
● Auto tilt-down when reversing● Auto tilt down in reverse● Auto-tilt on reverse● Auto tilt down when reversing
● Auto fold when locking● Auto fold when locked● Auto-fold on lock● Auto fold when locking
––● Auto-dimming● Auto anti-glare
Interior rearview mirror functions● Auto anti-glare● Auto anti-glare● Auto-dimming● Auto anti-glare
––● Streaming media● Streaming media
Vanity mirror● Driver’s seat + with lighting● Driver’s seat + lighting● Driver seat + with lighting● Driver’s seat + lighting
● Passenger’s seat + with lighting● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger seat + lighting
Rear privacy glass● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Sunshade––––
Rain-sensing windshield wipers● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear windshield wiper● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear window opening––––
Multi-layer soundproof glass● Front row + Rear row● Front row + rear row● Front row + Rear row● Front row + Rear row
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heated washer nozzles––––
Air conditioning control mode● Auto● Automatic● Automatic● Auto
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear air vents● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Dual-zone climate control● Four-zone climate control● Four-zone climate control● Four-zone air conditioning● Four-zone air conditioning
Vehicle air purifier● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
In-car PM2.5 filter● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Negative ion generator● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
In-car fragrance system○ Optional 2000 yuan○ Optional 2000 yuan○ Optional 2000 yuan● Standard       Gu Diagram
AQS air quality management system––––
Vehicle refrigerator–––○ Optional
Vehicle refrigerator function––––
Vehicle intelligent chip● Qualcomm Snapdragon 9150● Qualcomm Snapdragon 9150● Qualcomm Snapdragon 9150● Qualcomm Snapdragon 9150
● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
Mobile app remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service appointment● Service appointment● Service appointment● Service appointment
● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
Heat pump management system––––
Number of exterior cameras● 7● 7● 7● 7
Exterior camera resolution––––
Number of interior cameras––● 1● 1
Interior camera resolution––––
Number of ultrasonic radars● 12● 12● 12● 12
Number of millimeter-wave radars● 5● 5●   5●   5
High-definition map○ Optional○   Optional●   Standard●   Standard
Sentinel (omniscient) mode● Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
V2X communication–●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.