Ora Ballet Cat 2023MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Ora Ballet Cat 2023 401km Luxury EditionOra Ballet Cat 2023 401km Premium EditionOra Ballet Cat 2023 500km Premium Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price149800159800179800
ManufacturerGreat Wall MotorsGreat Wall MotorsGreat Wall Motors
LevelCompact carCompact carCompact car
Energy TypePure electricPure electricPure electric
Launch Date2023.042023.042023.04
Electric MotorPure electric 171 hpPure electric 171 horsepowerPure electric 171 hp
Pure Electric Range (km) (Ministry of Industry and Information Technology)401401500
Pure Electric Range (km) (CLTC)401401500
Charging TimeFast charge 30 min, slow charge 8 hFast charge 30 minutes, slow charge 8 hoursFast charge 30 minutes, slow charge 10 hours
Fast Charge Capacity (%)30-8030-8030-80
Maximum Power (kW)126kW (171Ps)126kW (171Ps)126kW(171Ps)
Maximum Torque (N·m)250250250
TransmissionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4401x1867x16334401x1867x16334401x1867x1633
Body Structure5-door 5-seat hatchback5-door 5-seat hatchback5-door 5-seat hatchback
Top Speed (km/h)155155155
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)–––
Energy Consumption (kWh/100km)13.413.413.9
Length (mm)440144014401
Width (mm)186718671867
Height (mm)163316331633
Wheelbase (mm)275027502750
Front Track (mm)158315831583
Rear Track (mm)158715871587
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)135135135
Body StructureHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Number of Doors555
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats555
Curb Weight (kg)174017651835
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)215521552225
Trunk Volume (L)–––
Minimum Turning Radius–––
Motor DescriptionPure electric 171 hpPure electric 171 horsepowerPure electric 171 hp
Motor TypePermanent magnet / synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)126kW (171Ps)126kW (171Ps)126kW(171Ps)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)171171171
Total Motor Torque (N·m)250250250
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)126126126
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)250250250
Number of Drive MotorsSingle motorSingle motorSingle motor
Motor LayoutFrontFront mountedFront
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Cell BrandGotion High-techGuoxuan High TechHive Energy
Battery Capacity (kWh)49.9249.9260.5
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)130.3130.3145.1
Battery Charging Rate–––
Battery ChargingFast charge 30 min, slow charge 8 hFast charge 30 minutes, slow charge 8 hoursFast charge 30 minutes, slow charge 10 hours
● Fast charge interface● Fast charge interface●   Fast charge interface
Fast Charge Port LocationRight fenderRight fenderRight fender
Slow Charge Port LocationLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fender
Battery Heating System● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Battery Cooling System● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling●   Liquid cooling
Single Pedal Mode● Standard● Standard●   Standard
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function● Standard● Standard●   Standard
VTOL Maximum External Discharge Power–––
VTOV Maximum External Discharge Power–––
Transmission DescriptionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Number of Gears111
Transmission TypeFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmission
Drive MethodFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body StructureMonocoqueLoad-bearing bodyLoad-bearing
Front Brake TypeVentilated disc brakeVentilated disc brakeVentilated disc brake
Rear Brake TypeSolid disc brakeSolid disc brakeSolid disc brake
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification225/55 R18225/55 R18225/55 R18
Rear Tire Specification225/55 R18225/55 R18225/55 R18
Spare Tire Specification–––
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System● Lane Departure Warning● Lane Departure Warning● Lane Departure Warning
● Forward Collision Warning● Forward Collision Warning● Front Collision Warning
● Rear Collision Warning● Rear Collision Warning● Rear Collision Warning
● Reverse Vehicle Side Warning● Reverse Side Warning● Reverse Vehicle Side Warning
● DOW Door Open Warning● DOW Door Open Warning● DOW Door Open Warning
Active Braking● Standard● Standard● Standard
Blind Spot Assist● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Centering Assist● Standard● Standard● Standard
Fatigue Driving Alert–● Standard● Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection–● Standard● Standard
In-Cabin Vital Sign Detection–––
Traffic Sign Recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traffic Light Recognition–––
Night Vision System–––
Front Airbags● Driver Seat● Driver Seat● Driver Seat
● Passenger Seat● Passenger Seat● Passenger Seat
Side Airbags● Front Row● Front Row● Front Row
Side Curtain Airbags● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front Knee Airbags–––
Center Airbag–––
Seatbelt Unfastened Warning● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System● Tire Pressure Display● Tire Pressure Display● Tire Pressure Display
Child Seat Anchors (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Hood for Pedestrian Protection–––
Run-Flat Tires–––
Parking Sensors–● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Driving Assistance Camera● Reversing Camera● Reverse Camera● Reversing Camera
● 360° Panoramic Camera● 360° Panoramic Camera● 360° Panoramic Camera
● Transparent Image● Transparent Camera● Transparent Camera
Cruise System● Cruise Control● Cruise Control● Cruise Control
● Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive Cruise Control
● Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full Speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Automatic Lane Change Assist–––
   Automated Ramp Entry/Exit–––
   Navigation-Assisted Driving–––
Assisted Driving Level● L2 Level● L2 Level● L2 Level
Automatic Parking Assist–● Standard● Standard
Trail Reversing Assist–● Standard● Standard
Memory Parking–––
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Adjustable Suspension–––
Air Suspension–––
Air Suspension Type–––
Magnetic Ride Suspension–––
Variable Steering Ratio System–––
Front Axle Limited Slip Type–––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Type–––
Center Differential Lock Function–––
Active Steering System–––
Special U-Turn Technology–––
Driving Mode Selection● Sport● Sport● Sport
● Personalization● Custom● Individual
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Sunroof Type● Single Sunroof● Single Sunroof● Single Sunroof
Smart Dimming Panoramic Roof–––
Roof Rails–––
Sport Exterior Package–––
Electric Spoiler–––
Active Grille Shutters–● Standard● Standard
Alloy Wheels●    Standard● Standard● Standard
Frameless Doors–––
Flush Door Handles–––
Tow Hitch–––
Steering Wheel Material●    Leather● Leather● Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment●    Up/Down + Forward/Backward● Up/Down + Fore/Aft● Up/Down + Fore/Aft
Power Steering Wheel Adjustment–––
Steering Wheel Functions●    Multi-function Control● Multi-function Control● Multi-function Control
–● Heating● Heating
Gear Shift Type●    Rotary Column Shifter● Rotary Steering Column Shifter● Rotary Steering Column Gear Shift
Digital Instrument Cluster Style●    Full LCD● Fully Digital● Fully Digital
Digital Instrument Cluster Size (inches)●    10.25● 10.25● 10.25
Soft-Close Doors–––
Power Tailgate●    Standard● Standard● Standard
   Hands-Free Power Tailgate–––
Power Tailgate Position Memory●    Standard● Standard● Standard
Central Door Lock●    Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote Key Type●    Smart Remote Key● Smart Remote Key● Smart Remote Key
●    Bluetooth Phone Key● Phone Bluetooth Key● Bluetooth Phone Key
Keyless Entry●    Driver’s Seat● Driver’s Seat● Driver Seat
Keyless Start●    Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote Start●    Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote Vehicle Moving–● Standard● Standard
Vehicle Summon Function–––
Head-Up Display (HUD)–––
Built-In Dash Cam–● Standard● Standard
Factory-Installed ETC○    Optional 500 Yuan○ Optional 500 Yuan○ Optional 500 yuan
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless Phone Charging●    First Row 15W● First Row 50W● Front Row 50W
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet–––
12V Power Outlet in Cargo Area–––
Seat Material●    Leatherette● Leatherette● Leatherette
Sport-Style Seats–––
Second-Row Captain Chairs–––
Power Seat Adjustment●    Driver’s Seat● Driver’s Seat● Driver Seat
●    Passenger Seat● Passenger Seat● Front Passenger Seat
Stowable Rear Seats (Fold-Flat)–––
Driver Seat Overall Adjustment●    Forward/Backward Adjustment● Fore/Aft Adjustment● Fore/Aft Adjustment
●    Seatback Angle● Recline Angle● Recline Angle
●    Height Adjustment● Height Adjustment● Height Adjustment
Driver Seat Local Adjustment●    Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
●    Lumbar● Lumbar● Lumbar
Passenger Seat Overall Adjustment●    Forward/Backward Adjustment● Fore/Aft Adjustment● Fore/Aft Adjustment
●    Seatback Angle● Recline Angle● Recline Angle
Passenger Seat Local Adjustment●    Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
–● Lumbar● Lumbar
Second-Row Seat Overall Adjustment–––
Second-Row Seat Local Adjustment–––
Front Seat Functions●    Heating (Driver)● Heating● Heating
●    Ventilation (Driver)● Ventilation● Ventilation
●    Memory (Driver)● Massage● Massage
–● Memory (Driver’s Seat)● Memory (Driver)
Second-Row Seat Functions–––
Boss Button–––
Front/Rear Center Armrest●    Front Row● Front Row● Front Row
Rear Cupholders–––
Heated/Cooled Cupholders–––
Rear Seat Folding Ratio●    40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Second-Row Folding Table–––
Center Display Screen Size (inches)●    12.3●    12.3●    12.3
Center Display Screen Material–––
Satellite Navigation System● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
AR Navigation–––
Roadside Assistance Service● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Phone-Mirroring Connection● HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar
● Carlink●   Carlink●   Carlink
Internet of Vehicles● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
4G/5G Network● 4G●   4G●   4G
OTA Upgrade● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Facial Recognition–●   Standard●   Standard
Fingerprint Recognition–––
Voiceprint Recognition–––
Voice Recognition Control System● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Voice Wake-Free Function● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Voice Zone Wake-Up Recognition Function● Dual-zone●   Dual-zone●   Dual-zone
Continuous Voice Recognition–––
See and Say● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Voice Assistant Wake-Up WordXiaoou XiaoouXiaoou XiaoouXiaoou Xiaoou
Gesture Control Function–––
Wi-Fi Hotspot● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Multi-Finger Screen Swipe Control–––
App Store● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Number of USB/Type-C Ports● 2 in front row●   2 front●   2 Front
● 2 in rear row●   2 rear●   2 Rear
Maximum Charging Power of USB/Type-C–––
In-Car TV–––
Rear Seat Screen–––
Simulated Engine Sound–––
Audio Brand–––
Number of Speakers● 8●   10●    10
Rear Multimedia Control–––
Low Beam● LED●   LED●   LED
High Beam● LED●   LED●   LED
Daytime Running Lights● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Adaptive High Beam● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Automatic Headlights● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Cornering Lights–––
Front Fog Lights–––
AFS (Adaptive Front Lighting System)–––
Headlight Height Adjustment● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Headlight Washer Function–––
Ambient Lighting● Multi-color●   Multi-color●   Multi-color
Active Ambient Lighting● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Lighting Feature–––
Light Projection Technology–––
Headlight Delay Off● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Front Headlight Rain and Fog Mode–––
Power Windows● Front row●   Front●   Front
● Rear row●   Rear●   Rear
One-Touch Window Up/Down● Entire vehicle●   Full vehicle●   Full vehicle
Anti-Pinch Window Function● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function● Electric adjustment●   Electric adjustment●   Electric adjustment
● Heating●   Heating●   Heating
● Electric folding●   Electric folding●   Electric folding
● Auto-fold on lock●   Auto-folding on lock●   Auto-fold when locked
Interior Rearview Mirror Function–––
Vanity Mirror● Driver seat + with lighting●   Driver seat + with lighting●   Driver seat + with lighting
● Passenger seat + with lighting●   Passenger seat + with lighting●   Passenger seat + with lighting
Rear Privacy Glass–––
Sunshade Curtain–––
Rain-Sensing Windshield Wipers● Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear Windshield Wiper–––
Multi-Layer Soundproof Glass–––
Front Windshield Electric Heating–––
Heated Washer Nozzles–––
Air Conditioning Control Method● Auto● Auto● Automatic
Rear Independent Air Conditioning–––
Rear Air Vents● Standard● Standard● Standard
Temperature Zone Control–––
Vehicle-mounted Air Purifier–––
In-car PM2.5 Filter Device● Standard● Standard● Standard
Negative Ion Generator–––
In-car Fragrance Device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––
Vehicle-mounted Refrigerator–––
Vehicle-mounted Refrigerator Function–––
Mobile App Remote Control● Charging Management● Charging Management● Charging Management
● Service Appointment● Service Appointment● Service Appointment
● Remote Control● Remote Control● Remote Control
● Vehicle Monitoring● Vehicle Monitoring● Vehicle Monitoring
● Digital Key● Digital Key● Digital Key
Heat Pump Management System–● Standard● Standard
Number of External Cameras (pcs)● 5● 6● 6
External Camera Pixel–––
Internal Camera Pixel–––
Number of Ultrasonic Radars (pcs)● 4● 12● 12
Number of Millimeter-wave Radars (pcs)● 2● 2● 2
High-precision Map–––
Sentry (Clairvoyance) Mode–● Standard● Standard
V2X Communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.