Honda Accord 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Accord 2026 Sport Series Sharp·T Dynamic 260TURBO Comfort EditionAccord 2026 Model Sport Series Sharp·T Dynamic 260TURBO Luxury EditionAccord 2026 Sport Series Rui·T Dynamic 260TURBO Premium Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price179800197800214800
ManufacturerGAC HondaGAC HondaGAC Honda
LevelMidsize CarMidsize CarMidsize Car
Energy TypeGasolineGasolineGasoline
Launch time2026.062026.062026.06
Engine1.5T 192 hp L41.5T 192hp L41.5T 192 hp L4
Charging time–––
Maximum power (kW)141kW (192Ps)141kW (192Ps)141kW (192Ps)
Maximum torque (N·m)260260260
TransmissionCVTCVTCVT
Length x Width x Height (mm)4990x1862x14494990x1862x14494990x1862x1449
Body structure4-door 5-seat Sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)186186186
Official 0-100 km/h acceleration time (s)–––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.66.66.71
Length (mm)499049904990
Width (mm)186218621862
Height (mm)144914491449
Wheelbase (mm)283028302830
Front track (mm)160016001591
Rear track (mm)162016201613
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––
Body structureSedanSedanSedan
Number of doors444
Door opening methodSwing DoorSwing doorSwing door
Number of seats555
Curb weight (kg)149715151552
Gross vehicle weight (kg)203020302030
Fuel tank capacity (L)56.056.056.0
Trunk capacity (L)–––
Minimum turning radius5.7m5.7m5.7m
Engine modelL15CJ/L15CHL15CJ/L15CHL15CJ/L15CH
Displacement (mL)149814981498
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
Intake formTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine layout formTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder arrangement formLLL
Number of cylinders444
Number of valves per cylinder444
Compression ratio10.610.610.6
Valve mechanismDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)192192192
Maximum power (kW)141141141
Maximum net power (kW)141kW (192Ps)141kW (192Ps)141kW (192Ps)
Maximum power speed (rpm)600060006000
Maximum torque (N·m)260260260
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1700-50001700-50001700-5000
Engine specific technologyVTECVTECVTEC
Fuel typeGasolineGasolineGasoline
Fuel grade92#92#92#
Fuel supply methodDirect InjectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Cylinder head materialAluminum AlloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialAluminum AlloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission standardChina VIChina VIChina VI
Transmission descriptionCVTCVTCVT
Number of gearsContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously variable transmissionContinuously variable transmission
Transmission typeCVTCVTCVT (Continuously Variable Transmission)
Drive methodFront-engine, Front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension typeMacPherson Strut Independent SuspensionMacPherson strut independent suspensionMacPherson strut independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link Independent SuspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric Power SteeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureUnibodyUnibodyUnibody
Front brake typeVentilated DiscVentilated discVentilated disc brake
Rear brake typeSolid DiscSolid discSolid disc brake
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specification size225/50 R17225/50 R17235/45 R18
Rear tire specification size225/50 R17225/50 R17235/45 R18
Spare Tire Specification● Non-full-size● Non-full-size● Non-full-size
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle Stability Control (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System–● Lane Departure Warning● Lane departure warning
–● Forward Collision Warning● Forward collision warning
–● Rear Cross-Traffic Alert● Reverse side warning
Active Braking–● Standard● Standard
Lane Change Assist–● Standard● Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System–● Standard● Standard
Lane Centering Assist–● Standard● Standard
Fatigue Driving Alert● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection● Standard● Standard● Standard
In-cabin Vital Signs Detection–––
Traffic Sign Recognition–● Standard● Standard
Traffic Light Recognition–––
Night Vision System–––
Front Airbag● Driver seat● Driver Seat● Driver’s seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger Seat● Passenger seat
Side Airbag● Front row● Front Row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear Row● Rear row
Side Curtain Airbag● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front Knee Airbag● Driver seat● Driver Seat● Driver’s seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger Seat● Passenger seat
Central Airbag–––
Seatbelt Reminder● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System● Tire pressure alarm● Tire Pressure Alarm● Tire pressure alarm
ISOFIX Child Seat Anchors● Standard● Standard● Standard
Pedestrian Protection● Standard● Standard● Standard
Run-flat Tire–––
Parking Radar––● Front
––● Rear
Driving Assistance Camera–● Reverse Camera● Reversing camera
Cruise Control System–● Cruise Control● Cruise control
–● Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive cruise control
–● Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic Lane Change Assist–––
   Automatic Ramp Entry/Exit–––
   Navigation-Assisted Driving–––
Driving Assistance Level–● L2 Level● L2 level
Automatic Parking Assist–––
Trail-back Assist–––
Memory Parking–––
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill-start Assist Control (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––
Engine Start/Stop Technology● Standard● Standard● Standard
Adjustable Suspension–––
Air Suspension–––
Air Suspension Type–––
Electromagnetic Suspension–––
Variable Steering Ratio System–––
Front Axle Limited Slip Type–––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Type–––
Center Differential Lock–––
Active Steering System–––
Special Turning Technique–––
Driving Mode Selection● Sport● Sport● Sport
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
Sunroof Type● Single sunroof● Single Sunroof● Openable panoramic sunroof
Smart Dimming Sunroof–––
Roof Rails–––
Sport Exterior Package–––
Active Spoiler–––
Active Grille Shutters● Standard● Standard● Standard
Aluminum Alloy Wheel Hub● Standard● Standard● Standard
Frameless Door Design–––
Hidden Door Handle–––
Tow Hook–––
Steering Wheel Material● Plastic● Leather●   Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Up and down + front and back●   Up/Down + Front/Back●   Up/down + Front/rear
Power Steering Wheel Adjustment–––
Steering Wheel Functions● Multi-function control●   Multi-function control●   Multi-function control
Gear Shift Form● Mechanical gear lever●   Mechanical gear lever●   Mechanical gear lever
Digital Instrument Panel Style● Full LCD●   Full LCD●   Full LCD
Digital Instrument Panel Size (inches)● 10.2●   10.2●   10.2
Power Suction Door–––
Power Tailgate–––
   Sensing Power Tailgate–––
Power Tailgate Position Memory–––
Engine Immobilizer● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Central Locking● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Remote Key Type● Smart Remote Key●   Smart remote key●   Smart remote key
––●   Phone Bluetooth key
Keyless Entry● Front row●   Front row●   Front row
Keyless Start● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Remote Start––●   Standard
Remote Vehicle Movement–––
Vehicle Summon Function–––
Head-Up Display (HUD)–●   Standard●   Standard
HUD Projection Size (inches)–●   11.5●   11.5
Built-in Dashcam–––
Factory-installed ETC● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Active Noise Cancellation● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Wireless Phone Charging–––
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet–––
Trunk 12V Power Outlet–––
Seat Material● Leatherette●   Imitation leather●   Leather
Sport Style Seats–––
Second-row Independent Seats–––
Power Seat Adjustment–●   Driver’s seat●   Driver seat
–●   Front passenger seat●   Passenger seat
Fold-flat Rear Seats–––
Driver Seat Overall Adjustment● Fore-aft adjustment●   Front/back adjustment●   Fore-aft adjustment
● Recline adjustment●   Seatback angle●   Backrest angle
● Height adjustment●   Height adjustment●   Height adjustment
Driver Seat Partial Adjustment● Headrest●   Headrest●   Headrest
––●   Lumbar
Passenger Seat Overall Adjustment● Fore-aft adjustment●   Front/back adjustment●   Fore-aft adjustment
● Recline adjustment●   Seatback angle●   Backrest angle
Passenger Seat Partial Adjustment● Headrest●   Headrest●   Headrest
Second-row Seat Overall Adjustment–––
Second-row Seat Partial Adjustment–––
Front Seat Functions––●   Heating
––●   Ventilation
––●   Memory (driver seat)
Second-row Seat Functions–––
Boss Button–––
Front/Rear Armrest● Front row●   Front row●   Front row
–●   Rear row●   Rear row
Rear Cup Holders–●   Standard●   Standard
Heated/Cooled Cup Holders–––
Rear Seat Folding Ratio● Fold flat●   Fold flat as a whole●   Fold flat
Second-row Folding Table–––
Center Console Screen Size (inches)● 12.3●   12.3●   12.3
Center Console Screen Material–––
Satellite Navigation System● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
AR Navigation–––
Roadside Assistance Service● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Smartphone Integration● CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife
● CarPlay●   CarPlay●    CarPlay
Vehicle Connectivity● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
4G/5G Network● 4G●   4G●   4G
OTA Upgrade● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Facial Recognition● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Fingerprint Recognition–––
Voiceprint Recognition–––
Voice Recognition Control System● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Voice Wake-up Free Function● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Voice Zone Wake-up Recognition Function● Single zone● Single-zone●   Single-zone
Continuous Voice Recognition–––
See and Say–––
Voice Assistant Wake-up WordHello HondaHello HondaHello Honda
Gesture Control Function–––
Wi-Fi Hotspot● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Multi-finger Flying Screen Control–––
App Store● Standard● Standard●   Standard
USB/Type-C Port Quantity● Front row: 2● 2 Front●   2 in front
● Rear row: 2● 2 Rear●   2 in rear
USB/Type-C Maximum Charging Power–––
In-car TV–––
Rear LCD Screen–––
Simulated Exhaust Sound–––
Sound System Brand––●   BOSE
Number of Speakers● 4● 8●   12
Rear Multimedia Control–––
Low Beam● LED● LED●   LED
High Beam● LED● LED●   LED
Daytime Running Light● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Adaptive High and Low Beam–● Standard●   Standard
Automatic Headlight● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Cornering Light––●   Standard
Front Fog Light–––
Adaptive Front-lighting System (AFS)–––
Headlight Height Adjustment● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Headlight Cleaning Function–––
Ambient Interior Light–● Multi-color●   Multi-color
Active Ambient Interior Light–––
Lighting Feature–––
Light Projection Technology–––
Headlight Delay-off● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Front Headlight Rain and Fog Mode–––
Power Window● Front row● Front●   Front
● Rear row● Rear●   Rear
One-touch Window Up/Down● Front row● Full Vehicle●   Whole vehicle
Window Anti-pinch Function● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function● Electric adjustment● Electric Adjustment●   Power adjustment
–● Heating●   Heating
–● Electric Folding●   Power folding
––●   Auto-fold on lock
Interior Rearview Mirror Function–––
Vanity Mirror● Driver’s seat + no lighting● Driver’s Seat + Illuminated●   Driver’s seat + with illumination
● Front passenger seat + no lighting● Passenger Seat + Illuminated●   Passenger seat + with illumination
Rear Privacy Glass–––
Sunshade–––
Rain-sensing Wiper–● Standard●   Standard
Rear Wiper–––
Multi-layer Soundproof Glass● Front row● Front●   Front
Front Windshield Electric Heating–––
Heated Washer Nozzle–––
Air Conditioning Control Method● Automatic● Automatic●   Automatic
Rear Independent Air Conditioning–––
Rear Air Vent● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Temperature Zone Control● Dual-zone climate control● Dual-zone Climate Control●   Dual-zone climate control
Vehicle Air Purifier–––
PM2.5 Filter in Cabin● Standard● Standard● Standard
Negative Ion Generator–––
In-car fragrance device–––
AQS air quality management system–––
Vehicle refrigerator–––
Vehicle refrigerator function–––
Assisted driving operating system–●    Honda SENSING● Honda SENSING
Vehicle intelligent system● Honda CONNECT●    Honda CONNECT● Honda CONNECT
Mobile App remote control● Vehicle monitoring●   Vehicle Monitoring● Vehicle Monitoring
● Service appointment●   Service Appointment● Service Appointment
● Remote control●   Remote Control● Remote Control
––● Digital Key
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras–●    2● 2
Exterior camera pixel–––
Number of interior cameras● 1●    1● 1
Interior camera pixel–––
Number of ultrasonic radars––● 8
Number of millimeter-wave radars–●    3● 3
High-precision map–––
Sentinel (clairvoyance) mode–––
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.