MAEXTRO S800 2026MY EV

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

MAEXTRO S800 2026 Pure Electric Star Glory Premium Edition 5 SeatsMAEXTRO S800 2026 EV Xinghui Executive Edition 4 SeatsMAEXTRO S800 2026 Pure Electric Grand Design Collection Grand View
Basic Information
Official Guide Price7280008380001388000
ManufacturerJAC MotorsJAC MotorsJAC Motors
LevelLarge carLarge carLarge car
Energy TypePure electricPure electricBattery Electric
Launch Time2026.032026.032026.06
Electric MotorPure electric 530 hpPure electric 530 hpPure electric 530 hp
Pure Electric Range (km) MIIT670650780
Pure Electric Range (km) WLTC–––
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC670650780
Combined Range (km) MIIT–––
Combined Range (km) WLTC–––
Combined Range (km) CLTC–––
High-Voltage Fast Charging Platform●    800V●    800V●    800V
Charging TimeFast charge 12 min, slow charge 11 hoursFast charge 12 minutes, slow charge 11 hoursFast charge 20 minutes, slow charge 14 hours
Fast Charge Battery Capacity (%)10-8010-8010-80
Max Power (kW)390kW (530 hp)390kW(530Ps)390kW(530Ps)
Max Torque (N·m)673673673
TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)5480x2000x15425480x2000x15425480x2000x1542
Body Structure4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 4-seat sedan4-door, 4-seat sedan
Top Speed (km/h)210210210
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)4.34.54.7
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)–––
Power Consumption (kWh/100km)15.816.317
Minimum Charge Sustaining Fuel Consumption (L/100km) MIIT–––
Minimum Charge Sustaining Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC–––
Length (mm)548054805480
Width (mm)200020002000
Height (mm)154215421542
Wheelbase (mm)337033703370
Front Track (mm)172417241719
Rear Track (mm)173217321727
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)–––
Body StructureSedanSedanSedan
Number of Doors444
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing doorsSwing door
Number of Seats544
Curb Weight (kg)260426852870
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)327032703340
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)–––
Front Trunk Volume (L)626262
Trunk Volume (L)438445445
Minimum Turning Radius5.4m5.4m5.4m
Engine Model–––
Displacement (mL)–––
Displacement (L)–––
Intake Form–––
Engine Layout–––
Cylinder Arrangement–––
Number of Cylinders–––
Number of Valves per Cylinder–––
Compression Ratio–––
Valve Mechanism–––
Max Horsepower (Ps)–––
Max Power (kW)–––
Max Net Power (kW)–––
Max Power Speed (rpm)–––
Max Torque (N·m)–––
Max Torque Speed (rpm)–––
Engine Unique Technology–––
Fuel TypePure electricPure electricPure electric
Fuel Grade–––
Fuel Injection Method–––
Cylinder Head Material–––
Cylinder Block Material–––
Emission Standard–––
Electric Motor DescriptionPure electric 530 hpPure electric 530 hpPure electric 530 horsepower
Motor TypeFront induction/asynchronous, rear permanent magnet/synchronousFront induction/asynchronous, rear permanent magnet/synchronousFront induction/asynchronous, rear permanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)390kW (530 hp)390kW(530Ps)390kW(530Ps)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)530530530
Total Motor Torque (N·m)673673673
Front Motor Max Power (kW)160160160
Front Motor Max Torque (N·m)277277277
Rear Motor Max Power (kW)230230230
Rear Motor Max Torque (N·m)396396396
Number of Drive MotorsDual motorDual motorDual motor
Motor LayoutFront + rearFront + rearFront + rear
Battery TypeTernary lithium batteryLithium ternary batteryTernary lithium battery
Cell BrandJiangsu TimesJiangsu TimesSichuan Times
Battery Capacity (kWh)9797120
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery Charge Rate● 5C●    5C●    5C
Battery ChargingFast charge 12 minutes, slow charge 11 hoursFast charge 12 minutes, slow charge 11 hoursFast charge 20 minutes, slow charge 14 hours
● Fast charge interface●    Fast charge interface●    Fast charge interface
Fast Charging Port LocationLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Slow Charging Port LocationLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Battery Heating System● Standard●    Standard●    Standard
Battery Cooling System● Liquid cooling●    Liquid cooling●    Liquid cooling
Single Pedal Mode–––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function● Standard●    Standard●    Standard
VTOL Max External Discharge Power6kW6kW6kW
VTOV Max External Discharge Power6kW6kW6kW
Transmission DescriptionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Number of Gears111
Transmission TypeFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmission
Drive MethodDual motor four-wheel driveDual motor four-wheel driveDual motor four-wheel drive
Four-Wheel Drive TypeElectric four-wheel driveElectric four-wheel driveElectric four-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body StructureUnibodyMonocoqueMonocoque
Front Brake TypeVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear Brake TypeVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification265/45 R20265/45 R20265/40 R21
Rear Tire Specification265/45 R20265/45 R20265/40 R21
Spare Tire Specification–––
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard●    Standard●    Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard●    Standard●    Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard●    Standard●    Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard●    Standard●    Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard●    Standard●    Standard
Active Safety Warning System● Lane departure warning●    Lane departure warning●    Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning●    Forward collision warning●    Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning●    Rear collision warning●    Rear collision warning
● Reverse cross-traffic alert●    Rear cross traffic warning●    Reverse cross traffic warning
● DOW door opening warning●    DOW door open warning●    DOW door opening warning
● Forward cross-traffic warning●    Forward cross traffic warning●    Forward cross traffic warning
● Forward cross-traffic braking●    Forward cross traffic braking●    Forward cross traffic braking
Autonomous Emergency Braking● Standard●    Standard●    Standard
Blind Spot Assist● Standard●    Standard●    Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System● Standard●    Standard●    Standard
Lane Center Keeping● Standard●    Standard●    Standard
Fatigue Driving Reminder● Standard●    Standard●    Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection● Standard●    Standard●    Standard
In-Car Vital Sign Detection● Standard●    Standard●    Standard
Traffic Sign Recognition● Standard●    Standard●    Standard
Traffic Light Recognition● Standard●    Standard●    Standard
Night Vision System–––
Front Airbag● Driver seat●    Driver seat●    Driver seat
● Passenger seat●    Passenger seat●    Passenger seat
Side Airbag● Front row●    Front row●    Front
● Rear row●    Rear row●    Rear
Side Curtain Airbag● Standard●    Standard●    Standard
Front Knee Airbag–––
Center Airbag● Front row●    Front row●    Front
Rear Seat Anti-Submarine Airbag–●    Standard●    Standard
Seat Belt Reminder● Standard●    Standard●    Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System● Tire Pressure Display●    Tire pressure display●    Tire pressure display
Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)● Standard●    Standard●    Standard
Passive Pedestrian Protection–––
Safety Tire–––
Parking Radar● Front● Front●   Front
● Rear● Rear●   Rear
Narrow Road Assist● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Driving Assistance Camera● Reverse Camera● Reversing camera●   Reverse image
● Blind Spot Camera● Side blind area camera●   Side blind spot image
● 360° Panoramic Camera● 360° panoramic camera●   360° panoramic image
● Transparent Camera● Transparent view●   Transparent image
Cruise System● Cruise Control● Cruise control●   Cruise control
● Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive cruise control●   Adaptive cruise control
● Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control●   Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic Lane Change Assist● Standard● Standard●   Standard
   Automatic Ramp Entry/Exit● Standard● Standard●   Standard
   Navigation Assisted Driving● Highway Pilot● Highway pilot●   Highway navigation
● City Pilot● City pilot○   City navigation
Driving Assistance Level● L2 Level● L2 level●   L2 level
Automatic Parking Assist● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Trail Reversing● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Memory Parking● Standard● Standard○   Optional
Automated Valet Parking● Standard● Standard○   Optional
Automatic Parking (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Engine Start-Stop Technology–––
Variable Suspension Adjustment● Soft+Height● Soft-hard + height●   Soft/hard + height
Air Suspension● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Air Suspension Type● Dual Chamber● Dual chamber●   Dual chamber
Electromagnetic Suspension–––
Magic Carpet Intelligent Suspension● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Variable Steering Ratio System–––
Front Axle Limited Slip Method–––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Method–––
Center Differential Lock Function–––
Integrated Active Steering System● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Special Turning Technology–––
Driving Mode Selection● Sport● Sport●   Sport
● Custom● Custom●   Personalized
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy●   ECO/Economy
● Standard/Comfort● Standard comfort●   Standard comfort
Sunroof Type● Segmented Non-Opening Sunroof● Segmented non-openable sunroof●   Segmented non-openable sunroof
Panoramic Sunshade● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Smart Dimming Sunroof–––
Roof Rails–––
Sport Exterior Package–––
Electric Spoiler–––
Active Closed Grille● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Alloy Wheels● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Frameless Doors–––
Hidden Door Handles–––
Trailer Hitch–––
Steering Wheel Material● Leather● Leather●   Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Up+Down+Front+Back● Up/down + front/rear●   Up/down + front/back
Steering wheel electric adjustment● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Steering wheel function● Multi-Function Control● Multi-function control●   Multifunction control
● Memory● Memory●   Memory
● Heating● Heating●   Heating
Gear shift form● Electronic Column Shift● Electronic steering wheel shift●   Electronic steering column shifter
LCD instrument style● Full LCD● Full LCD●   Full LCD
LCD instrument size (inches)●    12.3● 12.3●   12.3
Electric suction door●   Standard● Standard●   Standard
Electric swing-up/slide-up door●   Standard● Standard●   Standard
Electric tailgate●   Standard● Standard● Standard
    Inductive tailgate●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Electric tailgate position memory●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Engine electronic anti-theft–––
Central locking inside car●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote key type●   Smart Remote Key● Smart Remote Key● Smart Remote Key
●   Bluetooth Phone Key● Bluetooth Phone Key● Bluetooth Phone Key
●   NFC/RFID Key● NFC/RFID Key● NFC/RFID Key
●   UWB Digital Key● UWB Digital Key● UWB Digital Key
●   StarFlash Digital Key● SparkLink Digital Key● StarFlash Digital Key
Keyless entry●   Full Vehicle● Full Vehicle● Full Vehicle
Keyless start●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote start●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote vehicle movement●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle summon function●   Standard● Standard○ Optional
Head-up display system (HUD)●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Augmented reality head-up display system (AR-HUD)●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Built-in driving recorder●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Original factory ETC○   Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Active noise cancellation●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Wireless phone charging●   First Row 50W● First Row 50W● First Row 50W
●   Second Row 50W● Second Row 50W● Second Row 50W
110V/220V/230V power outlet–––
Trunk 12V power interface●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Seat material●   Genuine Leather● Genuine Leather● Genuine Leather
Seat leather style●   Semi-Aniline Leather● Semi-Aniline Leather● Semi-Aniline Leather
Sport style seats–––
Second row independent seats–● Standard● Standard
Zero gravity seats●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Seat electric adjustment●   Driver Seat● Driver’s Seat● Driver Seat
●   Passenger Seat● Passenger’s Seat● Passenger Seat
●   Second Row● Second Row● Second Row
Reclining rear seat stowage–––
Driver seat overall adjustment●   Fore/Aft Adjustment● Front-to-Back Adjustment● Fore-Aft Adjustment
●   Seatback Angle● Seatback Angle● Seatback Angle
●   Height Adjustment● Height Adjustment● Height Adjustment
Driver seat local adjustment●   Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
●   Lumbar● Lumbar● Lumbar Support
●   Leg Rest● Leg Rest● Leg Rest
Passenger seat overall adjustment●   Fore/Aft Adjustment● Front-to-Back Adjustment● Fore-Aft Adjustment
●   Height Adjustment● Height Adjustment● Height Adjustment
●   Seatback Angle● Seatback Angle● Seatback Angle
Passenger seat local adjustment●   Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
●   Lumbar● Lumbar● Lumbar Support
●   Leg Rest● Leg Rest● Leg Rest
Second row seat overall adjustment●   Fore/Aft Adjustment● Front-to-Back Adjustment● Fore-Aft Adjustment
●   Height Adjustment● Height Adjustment● Height Adjustment
●   Seatback Angle Adjustment● Seatback Angle Adjustment● Seatback Angle Adjustment
Second row seat local adjustment●   Leg Rest● Leg Rest● Leg Rest
●   Lumbar● Lumbar● Lumbar Support
Front seat functions●   Heating● Heating● Heating
●   Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation
●   Memory● Memory● Memory
●   Massage● Massage● Massage
Second row seat functions●   Heating● Heating● Heating
●   Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation
●   Massage● Massage● Massage
Boss key●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Front/rear armrest●   Front● Front row● Front row
●   Rear● Rear row● Rear row
Rear cup holder●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Heatable/refrigerable cup holder–● Standard● Standard
Rear seat folding ratio–––
Second row small table–● Standard● Standard
Central control screen size (inches)●   15.6● 15.6● 15.6
Central control screen material–––
   Passenger screen size (inches)●   16● 16● 16
   Satellite navigation system●   Standard● Standard● Standard
AR real-time navigation–––
Road rescue service●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Bluetooth/car phone●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Phone connectivity mapping●   Original factory unit● Original factory original machine● Original factory machine
●   HUAWEI HiCar● HUAWEI HiCar● HUAWEI HiCar
Car networking●   Standard● Standard● Standard
4G/5G network●   4G● 4G● 4G
OTA upgrade●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Facial recognition●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Fingerprint recognition–––
Voiceprint recognition●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice recognition control system●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice wake-up-free function●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice zone wake-up recognition function●   Four-zone● Four-zone● Four-zone audio
Continuous voice recognition●   Standard● Standard● Standard
What you see is what you can say●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice assistant wake-up wordXiao Yi, Xiao YiXiao Yi, Xiao YiXiao Yi, Xiao Yi
Gesture control function○   Optional○ Optional● Standard
Wi-Fi hotspot●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Multi-finger fly-screen control●   Standard● Standard● Standard
App store●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces●   3 in front row● Front row 3● Front row 3 units
●   2 in rear row● Rear row 2● Rear row 2 units
USB/Type-C maximum charging powerFront 66WFront row 66WFront row 66W
Rear 66WRear row 66WRear row 66W
Car TV–––
Rear LCD screen○   Optional○ Optional● Standard
Rear screen size (inches)●   6.58+6.58● 6.58+6.58● 6.58+6.58
Simulated exhaust sound●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Audio brand●   HUAWEI SOUND● HUAWEI SOUND● HUAWEI SOUND
Number of speakers●   35––
○   43● 43● 43
Audio layout●   7.5.4––
○   7.5.10● 7.5.10● 7.5.10
Maximum amplifier output power (W)●   2460––
○   2920● 2920● 2920
Seat speaker (headrest/shoulder)●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Height channel●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear multimedia control●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Low beam headlights●   LED● LED● LED
High beam headlights●   LED● LED● LED
Daytime running lights●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Adaptive high beam●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Automatic headlights●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Cornering lights● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front fog lights–––
Headlight swivel (AFS)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight height adjustment● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight cleaning function–––
Ambient interior lighting● Multi-color●   Multicolor●   Multicolor
Active ambient lighting● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Lighting special features● Pixel-style●   Pixel●   Pixel-style
Light projection technology● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Headlight delay-off● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Front headlight rain and fog mode–––
Power windows● Front row●   Front Row●   Front row
● Rear row●   Rear Row●   Rear row
One-touch window up/down● Whole car●   Entire Vehicle●   Whole car
Anti-pinch window function● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment●   Electric Adjustment●   Electric adjustment
● Heating●   Heating●   Heating
● Electric folding●   Electric Folding●   Electric folding
● Memory●   Memory●   Memory
● Auto tilt-down when reversing●   Auto Tilt Down in Reverse●   Automatic tilt-down when reversing
● Auto fold when locked●   Auto Fold When Locked●   Auto-folding when locked
● Auto anti-glare●   Auto Anti-Glare●   Auto-dimming
○ Streaming media 20000 yuan○   Streaming Media  20,000 RMB●   Streaming media
Interior rearview mirror function● Auto anti-glare●   Auto Anti-Glare●   Auto-dimming
● Streaming media●   Streaming Media●   Streaming media
Vanity mirror in vehicle● Driver seat + lighting●   Driver Seat + Illuminated●   Driver seat + with lighting
● Passenger seat + lighting●   Front Passenger Seat + Illuminated●   Passenger seat + with lighting
● Rear seats + lighting●   Rear Seat + Illuminated●   Rear seat + with lighting
Rear privacy glass● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Sunshade in vehicle● Rear side sunshade●   Rear Window Side Sunshade●   Rear side sunshade
● Rear windshield sunshade●   Rear Windshield Sunshade●   Rear window sunshade
Rain-sensing windshield wipers● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Rear windshield wiper–––
Multi-layer soundproof glass● Front row + Rear row●   Front + Rear●   Front row + Rear row
Front windshield heating–––
Heated washer nozzles–––
Air conditioning control method● Automatic●   Automatic●   Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Rear air outlet● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Temperature zone control● Four-zone climate control●   Four-Zone Climate Control●   Four-zone air conditioning
Vehicle-mounted air purifier● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
In-car PM2.5 filtering device● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Negative ion generator● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
In-car fragrance device● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
AQS air quality management system● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Vehicle-mounted refrigerator● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Vehicle refrigerator function● Heating●   Heating●   Heating
● Refrigeration●   Refrigeration●   Refrigeration
● Freezing●   Freezing●   Freezing
Assisted driving operating system● HUAWEI ADS●   HUAWEI ADS●   HUAWEI ADS
In-vehicle intelligent system● HarmonyOS●   HarmonyOS●   HarmonyOS
Mobile app remote control● Digital key●   Digital Key●   Digital key
● Vehicle monitoring●   Vehicle Monitoring●   Vehicle monitoring
● Remote control●   Remote Control●   Remote control
● Charging management●   Charging Management●   Charging management
● Service appointment●   Service Appointment●   Service appointment
Heat pump management system● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Forward maximum detection distance (m)–––
Number of exterior cameras● 11●   11–
○ 13○   13●   13
Exterior camera pixel–––
Number of interior cameras● 3● 3●   3
Interior camera pixel–––
Number of ultrasonic radars● 12● 12●    12
Number of millimeter-wave radars● 9● 9●    9
Number of lidars● 4● 4●    6
Lidar lines● 896● 896●    896
High-precision map–––
Sentinel (clairvoyance) mode● Standard● Standard●    Standard
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.