Smart #1 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

smart #1 2026 Agile Upgrade Editionsmart #1 2026 Dynamic Long Range Editionsmart #1 2026 Premium Luxe Editionsmart #1 2026 BRABUS Performance Edition
Basic Information
Official Manufacturer’s Suggested Retail Price154900174900199900249,900
Manufacturersmartsmartsmartsmart
LevelSmall SUVSmall SUVSmall SUVSmall SUV
Energy TypePure ElectricPure ElectricPure ElectricPure Electric
Launch Date2025.052025.052025.052025.08
Electric MotorPure Electric 238 hpPure Electric 238 hpPure Electric 340 hpPure Electric 496 hp
Pure Electric Range (km) MIIT410545570470
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC410545570470
Charging TimeFast charge 30 minutes, slow charge 5.5 hoursFast charge 30 minutes, slow charge 7.5 hoursFast Charge 30 min, Slow Charge 7.5 hoursFast Charge 30 min, Slow Charge 7.5 hours
Fast Charge Capacity (%)10-8010-8010-8010-80
Max Power (kW)175kW (238 hp)175kW (238 hp)250kW (340Ps)365kW (496Ps)
Max Torque (N·m)300300373573
TransmissionSingle-speed automatic transmission for electric vehiclesElectric Vehicle Single-Speed TransmissionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed TransmissionSingle-Speed Transmission for Electric Vehicles
Length x Width x Height (mm)4270x1822x16364270x1822x16364270x1822x16364300x1822x1636
Body Structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door, 5-seat SUV5-Door 5-Seat SUV
Top Speed (km/h)180180180180
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)6.96.95.13.6
Power Consumption (kWh/100km)14.113.412.915.7
Length (mm)4270427042704300
Width (mm)1822182218221822
Height (mm)1636163616361636
Wheelbase (mm)2750275027502750
Front Track (mm)1581158115851585
Rear Track (mm)1586158615901590
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)155155160160
Body StructureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of Doors5555
Door Opening MethodSwing doorsSwing doorSwing DoorSwing Door
Number of Seats5555
Curb Weight (kg)1770177018001900
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)2170217022002300
Towing Capacity (kg)––––
Front Luggage Compartment Volume (L)15151515
Luggage Compartment Volume (L)313-976313-976313-976313-980
Minimum Turning Radius––––
Electric Motor DescriptionPure Electric 238 hpPure Electric 238 hpPure Electric 340 hpPure Electric 496 hp
Motor TypePermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / Synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)175kW (238 hp)175kW (238 hp)250kW (340Ps)365kW (496Ps)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)238238340496
Total Motor Torque (N·m)300300373573
Front Motor Max Power (kW)–––115
Front Motor Max Torque (N·m)–––200
Rear Motor Max Power (kW)175175250250
Rear Motor Max Torque (N·m)300300373373
Number of Drive MotorsSingle motorSingle MotorSingle MotorDual Motor
Motor LayoutRear-mountedRear-mountedRear-mountedFront + Rear
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryTernary Lithium BatteryTernary Lithium BatteryTernary Lithium Battery
Battery Cell BrandReptranjenCALBCATL / CALBCALB
Battery Capacity (kWh)49666666
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)–184.4184.4184.4
Battery Charging Rate––––
Battery ChargingFast charge 30 minutes, slow charge 5.5 hoursFast charge 30 minutes, slow charge 7.5 hoursFast Charge 30 min, Slow Charge 7.5 hoursFast Charge 30 min, Slow Charge 7.5 hours
● Fast charge interface● Fast charge interface● Fast Charge Port● Fast Charge Interface
Max Fast Charging Power (kW)–––150
Fast Charging Port LocationLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft Fuel Tank PositionLeft Fuel Filler Location
Slow Charging Port LocationLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft Fuel Tank PositionLeft Fuel Filler Location
Battery Heating System● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Battery Cooling System● Liquid cooled● Liquid cooling● Liquid Cooling● Liquid Cooling
Single Pedal Mode––––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
VTOL Max External Discharge Power3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW
VTOV Max External Discharge Power––––
Transmission DescriptionSingle-speed automatic transmission for electric vehiclesElectric Vehicle Single-Speed TransmissionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed TransmissionSingle-Speed Transmission for Electric Vehicles
Number of Gears1111
Transmission TypeFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed Gear Ratio TransmissionFixed Gear Ratio Transmission
Drive ModeRear-wheel driveRear-mounted rear-wheel driveRear-Mounted Rear-Wheel DriveDual Motor Four-Wheel Drive
Four-Wheel Drive Type–––Electric Four-Wheel Drive
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson strut independent suspensionMacPherson Strut Independent SuspensionMacPherson Strut Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-Link Independent SuspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric power steering
Body StructureLoad-bearingLoad-bearingLoad-bearingLoad-bearing body
Front Brake TypeVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated disc brake
Rear Brake TypeVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated disc brake
Parking Brake TypeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic ParkingElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification Size235/50 R18235/50 R18235/45 R19235/45 R19
Rear Tire Specification Size235/50 R18235/50 R18235/45 R19235/45 R19
Spare Tire Specification––––
Spare Tire Placement Method––––
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System● Lane Departure Warning● Lane Departure Warning●      Lane Departure Warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward Collision Warning● Front Collision Warning●      Forward Collision Warning● Forward collision warning
––●      Rear Collision Warning● Rear collision warning
––●      Reverse Vehicle Side Warning● Reverse side warning
––●      DOW Door Opening Warning● DOW door opening warning
––●      Forward Traffic Crossing Warning● Front cross traffic warning
Active Braking● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Lane Change Assist––●      Standard● Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Lane Centering Keep● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Fatigue Driving Alert––●      Standard● Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection––●      Standard● Standard
In-Vehicle Vital Signs Detection––––
Road Traffic Sign Recognition● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Traffic Light Recognition––––
Night Vision System––––
Front Airbags● Driver’s Seat● Driver’s Seat●      Driver Seat● Driver’s seat
● Passenger’s Seat● Passenger Seat●      Front Passenger Seat● Passenger seat
Side Airbags● Front Row● Front Row●      Front Row● Front seats
Side Curtain Airbags● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Front Knee Airbags––––
Center Airbag–● Front Row●      Front Row● Front seats
Seatbelt Unfastened Reminder● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System● Tire Pressure Display● Tire Pressure Display●      Tire Pressure Display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Active Pedestrian Protection––––
Safety Tire––––
Parking Radar● Front● Front●      Front● Front
● Rear● Rear●      Rear● Rear
Narrow Road Assist––●      Standard● Standard
Driving Assistance Imaging● Reverse Camera● Reversing Camera●      Reverse Camera● Reversing camera
● 360° Panoramic Camera● 360° Panoramic Camera●      360° Panoramic View Camera● 360° panoramic camera
● Transparent Camera● Transparent Image●      Transparent View Camera● Transparent chassis view
Cruise System● Cruise Control● Cruise Control●      Cruise Control● Cruise control
● Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive Cruise Control●      Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●      Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic Lane Change Assist––●      Standard● Standard
    Ramp Automatic Exit/Entry––––
    Navigation Assisted Driving––––
Assisted Driving Level● L2 Level● L2 Level●      Level 2● Level 2
Automatic Parking Assist––●      Standard● Standard
Trajectory Reversing––––
Memory Parking––––
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Adjustable Suspension––––
Air Suspension––––
Air Suspension Type––––
Electromagnetic Induction Suspension––––
Variable Steering Ratio System––––
Front Axle Limited-Slip Type––––
Rear Axle Limited-Slip Type––––
Center Differential Lock Function––––
Low-Speed Four-Wheel Drive––––
Active Steering System––––
Special Turning Technique––––
Driving Mode Selection●      Sport●      Sport● Sport● Sport
●      ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
●      Standard Comfort●      Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
–––● Launch Control
Sunroof Type●      Panoramic Sunroof●      Panoramic Sunroof● Panoramic sunroof● Panoramic Sunroof
Panoramic Sunroof Sunshade●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Smart Dimming Sunroof––––
Roof Rack●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Sports Appearance Package–––● Standard
Electric Spoiler––––
Active Closed Grille●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Alloy Wheels●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Side Step––––
Frameless Doors●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Hidden Door Handles●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Tow Hook––––
Steering Wheel Material●      Leather●      Leather● Leather● Suede
Steering Wheel Adjustment●      Up/Down + Front/Rear●      Up/Down + Forward/Backward● Up-down + front-rear● Up+Down+Front+Rear
Steering Wheel Power Adjustment––––
Steering Wheel Functions●      Multi-function Control●      Multi-function Control● Multifunction control● Multi-function Control
●      Heating●      Heating● Heating● Heating
Gear Shift Type●      Electronic Steering Column Shift●      Electronic Steering Column Shifter● Electronic column shifter● Electronic Steering Column Shifter
Digital Instrument Panel Style●      Full LCD●      Full LCD● Fully digital● Full LCD
Digital Instrument Panel Size (Inches)●      9.2●      9.2● 9.2● 9.2
Power Suction Doors––––
Power Tailgate●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
    Inductive Power Tailgate––––
Power Tailgate Position Memory●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Central Locking●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote Key Type●      Smart Remote Key●      Smart Remote Key● Smart remote key● Smart Remote Key
●      Mobile Bluetooth Key●      Mobile Phone Bluetooth Key● Bluetooth phone key● Mobile Phone Bluetooth Key
Keyless Entry●      Front Row●      Front Row● Front row● Front Row
Keyless Start●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote Start●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote Vehicle Movement––● Standard● Standard
Vehicle Summon Function––––
Head-Up Display (HUD)––● Standard● Standard
HUD Projection Size (Inches)––● 10● 10
Built-in Driving Recorder––● Standard● Standard
Active Noise Cancellation––––
Wireless Phone Charging–●      First Row 50W● First row 50W● First Row 50W
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet––––
Trunk 12V Power Outlet–●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Seat Material●      Imitation Leather●      Leatherette●      Leather●      Leather/Suede
Sport Seat Style––––
Seat Layout●      2+3●      2+3●      2+3●      2+3
Second Row Independent Seats––––
Seat Power Adjustment●      Driver Seat●      Driver Seat●      Driver seat●      Driver’s seat
●      Passenger Seat●      Passenger Seat●      Passenger seat●      Passenger’s seat
Fold-Flat Rear Seat (Lowered Stowage)––––
Driver Seat Overall Adjustment●      Forward/Backward Movement●      Forward and backward movement●      Fore/aft adjustment●      Fore-aft adjustment
●      Backrest Angle●      Seatback angle●      Seatback angle●      Backrest angle adjustment
● Height adjustment●      Height adjustment●      Height adjustment●      Height adjustment
Driver Seat Local Adjustment● Headrest●      Headrest●      Headrest●      Headrest
● Lumbar●      Lumbar●      Lumbar●      Lumbar support
Front Passenger Seat Overall Adjustment● Forward/backward movement●      Forward and backward movement●      Fore/aft adjustment●      Fore-aft adjustment
● Height adjustment●      Height adjustment●      Height adjustment●      Height adjustment
● Backrest angle●      Seatback angle●      Seatback angle●      Backrest angle adjustment
Front Passenger Seat Local Adjustment● Headrest●      Headrest●      Headrest●      Headrest
––●      Lumbar●      Lumbar support
Second Row Seat Overall Adjustment● Forward/backward movement●      Forward and backward movement●      Fore/aft adjustment●      Fore-aft adjustment
● Backrest angle adjustment●      Seatback angle adjustment●      Seatback angle adjustment●      Backrest angle adjustment
Second Row Seat Local Adjustment––––
Front seat functions● Heating●      Heating●      Heating●      Heating
––●      Ventilation●      Ventilation
● Memory (driver’s seat)●      Memory (driver seat)●      Memory (Driver seat)●      Memory (driver’s seat)
Second row seat functions––––
Third row seat functions––––
Boss button––––
Front/rear armrests● Front row●      Front row●      Front●      Front row
● Rear row●      Rear row●      Rear●      Rear row
Rear cup holders● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Heated/cooled cup holders––––
Rear seat folding ratio● 40:60●      40:60●      40:60●      40:60
Power-folding rear seats––––
Second row tray table––––
Central control screen size (inches)● 12.8●       12.8●       12.8●       12.8
Central control screen material● OLED●      OLED●      OLED●      OLED
Central control color screen resolution1920×10801920×10801920×10801920×1080
Satellite navigation system● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
AR live navigation––––
Roadside assistance service● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Smartphone mirroring● CarPlay●      CarPlay●      CarPlay●      CarPlay
● Carlink●      Carlink●      Carlink●      Carlink
Vehicle internet connectivity● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
4G/5G network● 5G●       5G●       5G●       5G
OTA upgrade● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Facial recognition––●      Standard●      Standard
Fingerprint recognition––––
Voiceprint recognition––––
Voice recognition control system● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Voice wake-up free function● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Voice zone wake-up recognition function● Dual zone●      Dual-zone●      Dual-zone●      Dual-zone
Continuous voice recognition● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
What you see is what you can say● Standard●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Voice assistant wake wordHello smartHello smartHello smartHello smart
Gesture control function––––
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Multi-finger swipe screen control––––
App store● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Number of USB/Type-C ports● 2 front●      Front row 2● 2 front seats● 2 front
● 2 rear●      Rear row 2● 2 rear seats● 2 rear
Maximum USB/Type-C charging powerFront 18WFront row 18WFront 18WFront 18W
Rear 15WRear row 15WRear 15WRear 15W
In-car TV––––
Rear seat LCD screen––––
Simulated engine sound–––● Standard
Audio brand––––
Number of speakers●       13●       13● 13● 13
Maximum amplifier output power (W)●       640●       640● 640● 640
Rear multimedia control––––
Low beam lights●       LED●       LED● LED● LED
High beam lights●       LED●       LED● LED● LED
Daytime running lights●       Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Adaptive high beam●       Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Automatic headlights●       Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Cornering lights––––
Front fog lights––––
Adaptive front lighting system (AFS)–––● Standard
Headlight height adjustment●       Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight cleaning function––––
Ambient interior lighting●       256 colors●       256 colors● 256 colors● 256 colors
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting special features–––● Matrix
Light projection technology––––
Headlight delay off●       Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight rain and fog mode––––
Power windows●       Front row●      Front row● Front● Front
●       Rear row●      Rear row● Rear● Rear
One-touch window up/down●       Full vehicle●      Full vehicle● Entire vehicle● Full vehicle
Anti-pinch window function●       Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Exterior rearview mirror functions●       Electric adjustment●       Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
●       Heating●      Heating● Heating● Heating
●       Electric folding●       Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
●       Memory●      Memory● Memory● Memory
●       Auto tilt down in reverse●      Auto tilt down when reversing● Auto-tilt in reverse● Auto tilt-down when reversing
●       Auto fold when locking●      Auto fold when locking● Auto-fold when locked● Auto fold when locking
Interior rearview mirror function––● Auto-dimming● Auto anti-glare
Vanity mirror in car●       Driver seat + with lighting●      Driver seat + with lighting● Driver seat + with lighting● Driver’s seat + with lighting
●       Passenger seat + with lighting●      Passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger’s seat + with lighting
Rear privacy glass––● Standard● Standard
Sunshade in car––––
Rain-sensing windshield wipers●       Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear windshield wiper●       Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear window opening––––
Multi-layer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heatable washer nozzles––––
Air conditioning control mode●       Automatic●       Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––––
Rear air vents●       Standard●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Temperature zone control●       Dual zone climate control●      Dual-zone automatic climate control● Dual-zone climate control●      Dual-zone automatic climate control
Car air purifier––––
Car PM2.5 filter device●       Standard●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Negative ion generator––––
Car fragrance device––● standard●      Standard
AQS air quality management system––● standard●      Standard
Car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Assisted driving operating system●       smart Pilot Assist●      smart Pilot Assist● smart Pilot Assist●      smart Pilot Assist
Vehicle intelligent chip●       Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155●      Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155●      Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Vehicle system memory (GB)●       16●       16● 16●      16
Vehicle system storage (GB)●       128●       128● 128●      128
Mobile app remote control●       Digital key●      Digital Key● digital key●      Digital key
●       Remote control●      Remote Control● remote control●      Remote control
●      Charging Management●      Charging Management● charging management●      Charging management
●      Service Appointment●      Service Appointment● service appointment●      Service appointment
●      Vehicle Monitoring●      Vehicle Monitoring● vehicle monitoring●      Vehicle monitoring
Heat pump management system––● standard●      Standard
Forward maximum detection distance (m)●      200●      200● 200●      200
Number of exterior cameras●       5●       5● 6●      6
Exterior camera pixel––––
Number of interior cameras––● 1●      1
Interior camera pixel––––
Number of ultrasonic radars●      8●      8● 12●      12
Number of millimeter-wave radars––● 5●      5
High-precision map––––
Sentinel (Clairvoyance) mode●      Standard●      Standard● standard●      Standard
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.