MG Cyberster 2026

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

MG Cyberster 2026 501km Charming EditionMG Cyberster 2026 580km Transcendent EditionMG Cyberster 2026 520km Legend All-Wheel Drive Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price319800339800359800
ManufacturerSAIC MotorSAIC MotorSAIC Motor
LevelSports CarSports carSports car
Energy TypeAll-ElectricPure ElectricPure Electric
Launch Time2025.062025.062025.06
Electric MotorPure Electric 314 hpPure Electric 340 hpPure Electric 544 hp
Pure Electric Range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology501580520
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC501580520
Charging Time–––
Fast Charge Capacity (%)–––
Maximum Power (kW)231kW(314Ps)250kW (340Ps)400kW (544Ps)
Maximum Torque (N·m)475475725
TransmissionSingle-Speed Gearbox for Electric VehiclesElectric Vehicle Single-Speed TransmissionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed Transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4535x1913x13294535x1913x13294535x1913x1329
Body Structure2-door 2-seat Soft-top Convertible2-door 2-seat Soft Top Convertible2-door 2-seat Soft Top Convertible
Top Speed (km/h)193195200
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)4.94.93.2
Energy Consumption (kWh/100km)1414.316.1
Length (mm)453545354535
Width (mm)191319131913
Height (mm)132913291329
Wheelbase (mm)269026902690
Front Track (mm)161616161616
Rear Track (mm)162916291629
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)–––
Body StructureSoft-top ConvertibleSoft Top ConvertibleSoft Top Convertible
Number of Doors222
Door Opening MethodScissor DoorsScissor DoorsScissor Doors
Number of Seats222
Curb Weight (kg)185018851985
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)207521102210
Luggage Compartment Volume (L)–––
Minimum Turning Radius5.45m5.45m5.45m
Drag Coefficient (Cd)0.2690.2690.269
Electric Motor DescriptionAll-Electric 314HPPure Electric 340 hpPure Electric 544 hp
Motor TypePermanent Magnet/SynchronousPermanent Magnet/SynchronousPermanent Magnet / Synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)231kW(314Ps)250kW (340Ps)400kW (544Ps)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)314340544
Total Motor Torque (N·m)475475725
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)––150
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)––250
Rear Motor Maximum Power (kW)231250250
Rear Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)475475475
Number of Drive MotorsSingle MotorSingle MotorDual Motor
Motor LayoutRear-mountedRear-mountedFront + Rear
Battery TypeTernary Lithium BatteryTernary Lithium BatteryTernary Lithium Battery
Battery Special TechnologyMagic Cube BatteryMagic BatteryMagic Battery
Cell BrandCATLCATLCATL
Battery Capacity (kWh)647777
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery Charging Rate–––
Battery Charging●      Fast Charging Interface● Fast Charge Port● Fast Charging Port
Fast Charge Port LocationLeft Fuel Tank PositionLeft Fuel Tank PositionLeft Fuel Tank Position
Slow Charge Port LocationLeft Fuel Tank PositionLeft Fuel Tank PositionLeft Fuel Tank Position
Battery Heating System●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Battery Cooling System●      Liquid Cooling● Liquid Cooling● Liquid Cooling
Single Pedal Mode–––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function●      Standard● Standard● Standard
VTOL Maximum External Discharge Power6kW6kW6kW
VTOV Maximum External Discharge Power–––
Transmission DescriptionSingle-Speed Gearbox for Electric VehiclesSingle-Speed Gearbox for Electric VehiclesSingle-Speed Gearbox for Electric Vehicles
Number of gears111
Transmission typeFixed Gear Ratio GearboxFixed Gear Ratio TransmissionFixed Gear Ratio Transmission
Drive modeRear-engine Rear-wheel DriveRear-Mounted Rear-Wheel DriveDual Motor Four-Wheel Drive
Four-wheel drive type––Electric Four-Wheel Drive
Front suspension typeDouble Wishbone Independent SuspensionDouble Wishbone Independent SuspensionDouble Wishbone Independent Suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link Independent SuspensionMulti-Link Independent SuspensionMulti-Link Independent Suspension
Steering typeElectric Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric Power Steering
Body structureLoad-bearing BodyLoad-bearingLoad-Bearing
Front brake typeVentilated Disc BrakesVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated Disc Brake
Rear brake typeVentilated Disc BrakesVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated Disc Brake
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specification size245/45 R19245/40 R20245/40 R20
Rear tire specification size275/40 R19275/35 R20275/35 R20
Spare tire specification–––
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle stability control system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active safety warning system–● Lane Departure Warning● Lane Departure Warning
–● Forward Collision Warning● Forward Collision Warning
–● Rear Collision Warning● Rear Collision Warning
–● Rear Cross Traffic Alert● Rear Cross-Traffic Warning
–● DOW Door Open Warning● DOW (Door Open Warning)
Active braking–● Standard● Standard
Lane change assist–● Standard● Standard
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard● Standard
Lane centering keep–● Standard● Standard
Fatigue driving warning–––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In-vehicle vital signs detection–––
Traffic sign recognition–● Standard● Standard
Traffic light recognition–––
Night vision system–––
Front airbag● Driver’s Seat● Driver Seat● Driver’s Seat
● Passenger’s Seat● Passenger Seat● Passenger’s Seat
Side airbag● Front Row● Front Row● Front Row
Side curtain airbag–––
Front knee airbag–––
Center airbag–––
Seatbelt reminder● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire Pressure Display● Tire Pressure Display● Tire Pressure Display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)–––
Active pedestrian protection–––
Run-flat tire–––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Driving assistance image● Reversing Camera● Reverse Camera● Reverse Camera
● 360° Panoramic Camera● 360° Panoramic Camera● 360° Panoramic Camera
● Transparent View● Transparent Chassis● Transparent Chassis
Cruise system● Cruise Control● Cruise Control● Cruise Control
–● Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive Cruise Control
–● Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Automatic lane change assist–––
    Automatic ramp entry/exit–––
    Navigation assisted driving–––
Driving assistance level–● L2 Level● L2 Level
Automatic parking assist–––
Trail reversing–––
Memory parking–––
Auto hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill start assist (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill descent control (HDC)–––
Adjustable suspension–––
Air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip method–––
Rear axle limited slip method–––
Center differential lock function–––
Active rear-wheel steering system–––
Special turning technology–––
Driving mode selection● Sport● Sport● Sport
● Individual● Personalization● Personalization
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Sunroof type–––
Smart dimming panoramic roof–––
Roof luggage rack–––
Sport exterior package–––
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed grille● Standard● Standard● Standard
Alloy wheels● Standard● Standard● Standard
Frameless doors● Standard● Standard● Standard
Retractable door handles–––
Tow hook–––
Steering wheel material● Leather● Leather● Leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up/down + front/rear● Up/down + front/rear● Up/Down + Front/Rear
Power steering wheel adjustment–––
Steering wheel functions● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function Control
Gear shift type● Button type● Button type● Push-button Type
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD● Full LCD● Full LCD
LCD instrument panel size (inches)● 7+10.25● 7+10.25● 7+10.25
Power tailgate–––
Central door lock● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote key type● Smart remote key● Smart remote key● Smart Remote Key
Keyless entry● Front row● Front row● Front Row
Keyless start● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote start● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote vehicle movement● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle summon function–––
Head-up display (HUD)–––
Built-in dashcam● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active noise cancellation–––
Wireless phone charging–––
110V/220V/230V power outlet–––
Trunk 12V power outlet● Standard● Standard● Standard
Seat material● Leather/suede● Leather/suede● Leather/Suede
Sport seats● Standard● Standard● Standard
Second-row independent seats–––
Power seat adjustment● Driver seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s Seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger’s Seat
Fold-flat rear seats–––
Driver seat overall adjustment● Forward/backward adjustment● Forward/backward adjustment● Forward/Backward Adjustment
● Recline angle● Backrest angle● Recline Angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height Adjustment
Driver seat local adjustment● Lumbar● Lumbar● Lumbar
Passenger seat overall adjustment● Forward/backward adjustment● Forward/backward adjustment● Forward/Backward Adjustment
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height Adjustment
● Recline angle● Backrest angle● Recline Angle
Passenger seat local adjustment● Lumbar● Lumbar● Lumbar
Second-row seat overall adjustment–––
Second-row seat local adjustment–––
Front seat functions● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Memory● Memory● Memory
Second-row seat functions–––
Boss button–––
Front/rear armrests● Front row● Front row● Front Row
Rear cup holders–––
Heated/cooled cup holders–––
Rear seat folding ratio–––
Second-row folding table–––
Center screen size (inches)● 7●      7●      7
Center screen material–––
    Central control lower screen size (inches)● 7●      7●      7
    Satellite navigation system● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
AR live navigation–––
Roadside assistance service–––
Bluetooth/Hands-free phone● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Phone screen mirroring–––
Vehicle networking● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
4G/5G network● 4G●      4G●      4G
OTA upgrade● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
Voiceprint recognition–––
Voice recognition control system● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Voice wake-up free function–––
Voice zone wake-up recognition function● Single zone●      Single zone●      Single-zone
Continuous voice recognition–––
See and say–––
Voice assistant wake word–––
Gesture control function–––
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Multi-finger screen swipe control–––
App store–––
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in front row●      2 front●      Front 2
USB/Type-C maximum charging powerFront row 7.2WFront 7.2WFront 7.2W
Car TV–––
Rear seat LCD screen–––
Simulated engine sound● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Audio brand● BOSE●      BOSE●      BOSE
Number of speakers● 8●      8●      8
Rear seat multimedia control–––
Low beam headlights● LED●      LED●      LED
High beam headlights● LED●      LED●      LED
Daytime running lights● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Adaptive high beam headlights–●      Standard●      Standard
Automatic headlights● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Cornering lights–––
Front fog lights–––
Headlight swivel (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Headlight washing function–––
Ambient lighting in the car● 256 colors●      256 colors●      256 colors
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting features–––
Light projection technology–––
Headlight delay off● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Front headlight rain and fog mode–––
Power windows● Front row●      Front●      Front
One-touch window up/down● Front row●      Front●      Front
Window anti-pinch function● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Outside rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment●      Electric adjustment●      Electric adjustment
● Heating●      Heating●      Heating
● Electric folding●      Electric folding●      Electric folding
● Auto-fold when locked●      Auto-fold on lock●      Auto fold when locked
Inside rearview mirror function–––
Vanity mirror in the car● Driver seat + with lighting●      Driver seat + with illumination●      Driver seat + with lighting
● Passenger seat + with lighting●      Passenger seat + with illumination●      Passenger seat + with lighting
Rear privacy glass–––
Sunshade in the car–––
Rain-sensing wipers● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Rear wiper–––
Multi-layer laminated glass–––
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated washer nozzles–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic●       Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––
Rear air vents–––
Temperature zone control●      Dual-zone climate control● Dual-zone Air Conditioning●      Dual-zone air conditioning
Vehicle air purifier–––
In-car PM2.5 filter device●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Negative ion generator–––
In-car fragrance device–––
AQS air quality management system–––
Vehicle refrigerator–––
Vehicle refrigerator function–––
Assisted driving operating system–● MG PILOT●       MG PILOT
Vehicle intelligent system●      ZEBRA● Zebra●       Zebra
Vehicle intelligent chip●      Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155●       Snapdragon 8155
Mobile app remote control●      Remote control● Remote Control●      Remote control
●      Charging management● Charging Management●      Charging management
●      Service appointment● Service Appointment●      Service appointment
●      Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle Monitoring●      Vehicle monitoring
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras●      5● 6●      6
Exterior camera pixel–––
Interior camera pixel–––
Number of ultrasonic radar sensors●      8● 8●      8
High-precision map–––
Sentinel (thousand-mile eye) mode–––
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.