MG7 2026

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

MG7 2026 1.5T 300 DCT Elegant EditionMG7 2026 2.0T 405 AT Luxury EditionMG7 2026 2.0T Automatic Trophy+ Super Sport EditionMG7 2026 2.0T Automatic Trophy+ Super Intelligent Driving Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price137900155900169900178900
ManufacturerSAIC MotorSAIC MotorSAIC MotorSAIC Motor
LevelMedium carMedium carMidsizeMedium car
Energy TypeGasolineGasolineGasolineGasoline
Launch Time2026.012026.012026.012026.01
Engine1.5T 188hp L42.0T 261 hp L42.0T 261hp L42.0T 261 hp L4
Charging Time––––
Maximum Power (kW)138kW (188Ps)192kW (261Ps)192kW (261Ps)192kW (261 hp)
Maximum Torque (N·m)300405405405
Transmission7-speed dual-clutch9-speed automatic manual9-speed automatic9-speed automatic manual
Length x Width x Height (mm)4884x1889x14474884x1889x14474884x1889x14474884x1889x1447
Body Structure5-door 5-seat hatchback5-door 5-seat hatchback5-door 5-seat hatchback5-door 5-seat hatchback
Maximum Speed (km/h)210230230230
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)–6.56.56.5
NEDC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)5.66.26.26.2
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)6.256.946.946.94
Length (mm)4884488448844884
Width (mm)1889188918891889
Height (mm)1447144714471447
Wheelbase (mm)2778277827782778
Front Track (mm)1601159715971597
Rear Track (mm)1600159415941594
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)119122122122
Body StructureHatchbackHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Number of Doors5555
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSide-opening doorSwing doorSide-opening door
Number of Seats5555
Curb Weight (kg)1570165016501650
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)2005208520852085
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)65.065.065.065.0
Trunk Volume (L)375375375375
Minimum Turning Radius5.9m5.9m5.9m5.9m
Engine Model15FDE20A4E20A4E20A4E
Displacement (mL)1496198619861986
Displacement (L)1.52.02.02.0
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLLLL
Number of Cylinders4444
Number of Valves per Cylinder4444
Compression Ratio11.511.511.511.5
Valve MechanismDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum Horsepower (Ps)188261261261
Maximum Power (kW)138192192192
Maximum Net Power (kW)132kW (180Ps)184kW (250Ps)184kW (250Ps)184kW (250 hp)
Maximum Power Speed (rpm)5500-60005500-60005500-60005500-6000
Maximum Torque (N·m)300405405405
Maximum Torque Speed (rpm)1500-40001750-35001750-35001750-3500
Engine Unique TechnologyVGT variable geometry turboVGT variable geometry turboVGT variable geometry turboVGT Variable Geometry Turbo
Fuel TypeGasolineGasolineGasolineGasoline
Fuel Grade92#92#92#92#
Fuel Supply MethodDirect injectionDirect injection in cylinderDirect injectionDirect injection
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminumAluminum alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminumAluminum alloy
Emission StandardChina VINational VIChina VIChina VI
Transmission Description7-speed dual-clutch9-speed automatic manual9-speed automatic9-speed automatic manual
Number of Gears7999
Transmission TypeWet dual-clutch transmission (DCT)Automatic manual transmission (AT)Automatic manual transmission (AT)Automatic manual transmission (AT)
Drive ModeFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson strut independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson strut independent suspensionMacPherson strut independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body StructureUnibodyLoad-bearingLoad-bearingUnibody
Front Brake TypeVentilated discVentilated disc brakeVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear Brake TypeSolid discSolid disc brakeSolid discSolid disc
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification245/40 R19245/40 R19245/40 R19245/40 R19
Rear Tire Specification245/40 R19245/40 R19245/40 R19245/40 R19
Spare Tire Specification● Non-full-size● Non-full-size● Non-full-size●       Non-full-size
ABS Anti-lock Braking System●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System●      Lane Departure Warning●      Lane Departure Warning● Lane Departure Warning● Lane Departure Warning
●      Forward Collision Warning●      Forward Collision Warning● Forward Collision Warning● Forward Collision Warning
–––● Rear Collision Warning
–––● Reverse Cross Traffic Alert
–––● DOW (Door Open Warning)
–––● Forward Cross Traffic Alert
–––● Forward Cross Traffic Braking
Autonomous Emergency Braking●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Change Assist–––● Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Centering Assist●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Driver Fatigue Warning–––● Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection–––● Standard
In-cabin Vital Sign Detection––––
Traffic Sign Recognition●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Traffic Light Recognition––––
Night Vision System––––
Front Airbag●      Driver’s Seat●      Driver’s Seat● Driver’s Seat● Driver Seat
●      Passenger Seat●      Passenger’s Seat● Passenger Seat● Passenger Seat
Side Airbag●      Front Row●      Front Row● Front Row● Front Row
Side Curtain Airbag●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Front Knee Airbag––––
Center Airbag––––
Seatbelt Reminder●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System●      Tire Pressure Display●      Tire Pressure Display● Tire Pressure Display● Tire Pressure Display
Child Seat Anchors (ISOFIX)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Passive Pedestrian Protection––––
Run-flat Tire––––
Parking Radar–––● Front
●      Rear●      Rear● Rear● Rear
Driving Assistance Camera●      Reverse Camera●      Reverse Camera● Reverse Camera● Reverse Camera
●      360° Panoramic Camera●      360° Panoramic Camera● 360° Panoramic Camera● 360° Panoramic Camera
●      Transparent Camera●      Transparent Chassis View● Transparent View● Transparent Chassis
Cruise Control System●      Cruise Control●      Cruise Control● Cruise Control● Cruise Control
●      Adaptive Cruise Control●      Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive Cruise Control
●      Full Speed Adaptive Cruise Control●      Full Speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full Speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Automatic Lane Change Assist–––● Standard
    Automated Ramp Entry/Exit–––● Standard
    Navigation Assisted Driving–––● Highway Assisted Navigation
Driving Automation Level●      L2 Level●      L2 Level● L2 Level● L2 Level
Automated Parking Assist–––● Standard
Trailering Reversing Assist––––
Memory Parking–––● Standard
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––––
Engine Start/Stop Technology––––
Variable Suspension Adjustment––● Soft and Hard● Soft/Hard
Air Suspension––––
Air Suspension Type––––
Electromagnetic Suspension––––
Variable Steering Ratio System●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Front Axle Limited Slip Type––● Limited Slip Differential●      Limited Slip Differential
Rear Axle Limited Slip Type––––
Center Differential Lock Function––––
Active Steering System––––
Special Turning Technology––––
Driving Mode Selection●      Sport●      Sport●      Sport●      Sport
––●      Personalization●      Personalization
●       ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy
●      Standard Comfort● Standard comfort●      Standard Comfort●      Standard Comfort
––●      Track●      Track
Sunroof Type●      Openable Panoramic Sunroof● Panoramic sunroof●      Openable Panoramic Sunroof●      Openable Panoramic Sunroof
Smart Dimming Glass Roof––––
Roof Rails––––
Sport appearance package––––
Electric spoiler●      Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Active closed grille––––
Alloy wheels●      Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Frameless doors●      Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Hidden door handles––––
Tow hitch––––
Steering wheel material●      Leather● Leather●      Genuine Leather●      Leather
Steering wheel adjustment●      Up/Down + Forward/Backward● Up/down + forward/backward●      Up/Down + Front/Rear●      Up/Down + Front/Rear
Steering wheel power adjustment––––
Steering wheel functions●      Multifunction Control● Multi-function control●      Multi-function Control●      Multi-function Control
●      Gear Shift● Gear shift●      Shift●      Shift
Gear shift type●       Electronic Gear Lever● Electronic gear lever●      Electronic Gear Lever●      Electronic Shift Lever
Digital instrument cluster style●      Fully Digital● Full LCD●      Full LCD●      Full LCD
Digital instrument cluster size (inches)●       10.25● 10.25●      10.25●      10.25
Power suction doors––––
Power tailgate●      Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
    Sensor-operated tailgate––––
Power tailgate position memory●      Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Engine immobilizer●      Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Central locking●      Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Remote key type●      Smart Remote Key● Smart remote key●      Smart Remote Key●      Smart Remote Key
●      Mobile Bluetooth Key● Bluetooth phone key●      Mobile Bluetooth Key●      Bluetooth Phone Key
Keyless entry●      Front Row● Front row●      Front Row●      Front Row
Keyless start●      Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Remote start●      Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Remote vehicle movement–––●      Standard
Vehicle summon function––––
Head-up display (HUD)–––●      Standard
Augmented reality head-up display (AR-HUD)–––●      Standard
Built-in dashcam––––
Active noise cancellation––––
Wireless phone charging––––
110V/220V/230V power outlet––––
12V power outlet in cargo area––––
Seat material●      Leatherette● Leatherette●      Imitation Leather●      Leatherette
Seat leather style––●      Nappa Leather●      Nappa Leather
Sport seats●      Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Second-row captain seats––––
Power seat adjustment●      Driver’s Seat● Driver’s seat●      Driver’s Seat●      Driver’s Seat
●      Front Passenger Seat● Passenger seat●      Passenger Seat●      Front passenger seat
Fold-flat rear seats––––
Driver seat overall adjustment●      Forward/Backward Adjustment● Forward/backward adjustment●      Front/Rear Movement●      Fore/aft adjustment
●      Backrest Angle Adjustment● Backrest angle●      Backrest Angle●      Seatback angle
●      Height Adjustment● Height adjustment●      Height Adjustment●      Height adjustment
Driver seat local adjustment●      Lumbar Adjustment● Lumbar●      Lumbar●      Lumbar
Passenger seat overall adjustment●      Forward/Backward Adjustment● Forward/backward adjustment●      Front/Rear Movement●      Fore/aft adjustment
●      Backrest Angle Adjustment● Backrest angle●      Backrest Angle●      Seatback angle
Passenger seat local adjustment––––
Second-row seat overall adjustment––––
Second-row seat local adjustment––––
Front seat functions●      Heating● Heating●      Heating●      Heating
○ Ventilation○      Ventilation○      Ventilation○      Ventilation
––●      Memory (Driver’s seat)●      Memory (driver’s seat)
Second-row seat functions––––
Boss button––––
Front/rear armrests● Front row●      Front row●      Front row●      Front row
● Rear row●      Rear row●      Rear row●      Rear row
Rear cup holders● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Heated/cooled cup holders––––
Rear seat folding ratio● 40:60●      40:60●      40:60●      40:60
Second-row tray table––––
Center screen size (inches)● 12.3●      12.3●      12.3●       12.3
Center screen material––––
    Satellite navigation system● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
AR navigation–––●      Standard
Roadside assistance service––––
Bluetooth/In-car phone● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Phone-screen mapping● CarPlay●      CarPlay●      CarPlay●      CarPlay
● HUAWEI HiCar●      HUAWEI HiCar●      HUAWEI HiCar●      HUAWEI HiCar
● Carlink●      Carlink●      Carlink●      Carlink
Vehicle networking● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
4G/5G network● 4G●      4G●      4G●      4G
OTA upgrade● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
Voiceprint recognition––––
Voice recognition control system● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Voice wake-up-free function● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Voice zone wake-up recognition function● Single zone●      Single zone●      Single-zone●      Single-zone
Continuous voice recognition● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
See and say––––
Voice assistant wake-up wordHello ZebraHello ZebraHello, ZebraHello Zebra
Gesture control function––––
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Multi-finger screen swipe control––––
App store● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Number of USB/Type-C ports● 3 front row●      3 in front row●      3 in front row●      3 in front row
● 2 rear row●      2 in rear row●      2 in rear row●      2 in rear row
Maximum USB/Type-C charging power––––
In-car TV––––
Rear seat display––––
Simulated engine sound––––
Audio brand● BOSE●      BOSE●      BOSE●      BOSE
Number of speakers● 9●      9●      14●       14
Rear multimedia control––––
Low beam headlight● LED●      LED●      LED●      LED
High beam headlight● LED●      LED●      LED●       LED
Daytime running light● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Adaptive high beam● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Automatic headlight● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Cornering light––––
Front fog light––––
Adaptive front lighting system (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Headlight washer function––––
Ambient interior lighting● 256 colors●      256 colors●      256 colors●      256 colors
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting special feature––––
Light projection technology––––
Headlight delay off● Standard●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Front headlight fog mode––––
Power windows●      Front row●      Front row● Front row●      Front row
●      Rear row●      Rear row● Rear row●      Rear row
One-touch window operation●      Full vehicle●      Full vehicle● Full vehicle●      Full vehicle
Anti-pinch window function●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Exterior mirror function●      Electric adjustment●      Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment●       Electric adjustment
●      Heating●      Heating● Heating●      Heating
●      Electric folding●      Electric folding● Electric folding●       Electric folding
––● Memory●      Memory
●      Auto-folding when locked●      Auto-fold when locked● Auto-folding on lock●      Auto-fold on lock
Interior mirror function––––
Vanity mirror●      Driver seat + with lighting●      Driver’s seat + with lighting● Driver seat + with lighting●      Driver seat + with lighting
●      Passenger seat + with lighting●      Passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger seat + with lighting●      Passenger seat + with lighting
Rear privacy glass––––
Sunshade––––
Rain-sensing wiper––––
Rear wiper––––
Multi-layer soundproof glass●      Front row●      Front row● Front row●      Front row
Front windshield heating––––
Heated washer nozzle––––
Air conditioning control type●      Automatic●      Automatic● Automatic●       Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––––
Rear air vents●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Temperature zone control●      Dual-zone climate control●      Dual-zone air conditioning● Dual-zone air conditioning●      Dual-zone air conditioning
Car Air Purifier–––●      Standard
In-Car PM2.5 Filtering Device●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Negative Ion Generator––––
In-Car Fragrance System––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
Car Refrigerator––––
Car Refrigerator Function––––
Assisted Driving Operating System●      MG PILOT●      MG PILOT● MG PILOT●       MG PILOT
In-Vehicle Intelligent System●      Zebra Luoshen●      Zebra Luoshen● Zebra Luoshen●      Luoshen Banma
In-Vehicle Intelligent Chip●      Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155●      Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155●      Snapdragon 8155
Remote Control via Mobile App●      Service appointment●      Service appointment● Service appointment●      Service appointment
●      Remote control●      Remote control● Remote control●      Remote control
●      Vehicle monitoring●      Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring●      Vehicle monitoring
●      Digital key●      Digital key● Digital key●      Digital key
Heat Pump Management System––––
Number of Exterior Cameras (Units)●      5●      5● 5●       5
Exterior Camera Pixel––––
Number of Interior Cameras (Units)–––●       1
Interior Camera Pixel––––
Number of Ultrasonic Radars (Units)●      4●      4● 4●       12
Number of Millimeter Wave Radars (Units)●      1●      1● 1●      4
High-Precision Map––––
Sentinel (Clairvoyance) Mode––––
V2X Communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.