Changan Hunter 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Hunter 2026 Zhixiang Edition Single Motor Standard BoxHunter 2026 Zhixiang Dual Motor AWD Standard Box
Basic Information
Official Guide Price151900155900
ManufacturerChangan AutomobileChangan Automobile
LevelMid-size PickupMid-size pickup truck
Energy TypeRange ExtenderRange-extended electric
Launch Date2026.042026.04
Electric MotorRange Extender 177 HPRange-extended 272 hp
Pure Electric Range (km) MIIT131131
Pure Electric Range (km) NEDC131131
Charging TimeFast Charging 30 MinutesFast charge 30 minutes
Fast Charge Capacity (%)30-8030-80
Max Power (kW)130kW (177Ps)200kW (272Ps)
Max Torque (N·m)320470
TransmissionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed TransmissionEV single-speed transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)5380x1930x18855380x1930x1875
Body Structure4 Doors 5 Seats Two Rows4 doors, 5 seats, 2 rows
Top Speed (km/h)160160
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)––
NEDC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)––
Energy Consumption (kWh/100km)2223.6
Minimum Fuel Consumption with Depleted Battery (L/100km) MIIT7.98.5
Minimum Fuel Consumption with Depleted Battery (L/100km) NEDC7.98.5
Length (mm)53805380
Width (mm)19301930
Height (mm)18851875
Wheelbase (mm)31803180
Front Track (mm)16101610
Rear Track (mm)16301630
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)––
Body StructureTwo Rows2 rows
Number of Doors44
Door Opening MethodSwing DoorSwing-out door
Number of Seats55
Curb Weight (kg)––
Maximum Payload (kg)––
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)––
Towing Capacity (kg)––
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)70.070.0
Minimum Turning Radius––
Cargo Box Length × Width × Height (mm)1600x1595x5001600x1595x500
Engine ModelJL486ZQ6JL486ZQ6
Displacement (mL)19981998
Displacement (L)2.02.0
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutLongitudinalLongitudinal
Cylinder ArrangementLL
Number of Cylinders44
Valves per Cylinder44
Compression Ratio––
Valve TrainDOHCDOHC
Max Horsepower (Ps)190190
Max Power (kW)140140
Max Net Power (kW)––
Max Power Speed (rpm)45004500
Max Torque (N·m)340340
Max Torque Speed (rpm)2000-30002000-3000
Engine Specific Technology––
Fuel TypeRange ExtenderRange-extended electric
Fuel Grade92#92#
Fuel Injection MethodDirect InjectionDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminumAluminum alloy
Cylinder MaterialCast IronCast iron
Emission StandardChina VINational VI
Motor DescriptionRange Extender 177 HPRange-extended 272 hp
Motor TypePermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)130kW (177Ps)200kW (272Ps)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)177272
Total Motor Torque (N·m)320470
Front Motor Max Power (kW)–70
Front Motor Max Torque (N·m)–150
Rear Motor Max Power (kW)130130
Rear Motor Max Torque (N·m)320320
Number of Drive MotorsSingle MotorDual motor
Motor LayoutRear-MountedFront + Rear
Battery TypeLithium Iron Phosphate BatteryLithium Iron Phosphate Battery
Battery Cell BrandGotion High-techGotion High-tech
Battery Capacity (kWh)31.1831.18
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)123.2123.2
Battery Charging Rate––
Battery ChargingFast charge 30 minutesFast charging 30 minutes
●      Fast charge interface● Fast charging port
Fast Charging Port LocationRight side fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Slow Charging Port LocationRight side fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery Heating System●      Standard● Standard
Battery Cooling System●      Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single Pedal Mode––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function●      Standard● Standard
VTOL Max External Discharge Power––
VTOV Max External Discharge Power––
Transmission DescriptionElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Number of Gears11
Transmission TypeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio transmission
Drive ModeRear-mounted rear-wheel driveDual motor four-wheel drive
Four-Wheel Drive Type–Electric four-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeIntegral bridge non-independent suspensionIntegral bridge non-independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body StructureNon-load-bearing bodyBody-on-frame
Front Brake TypeVentilated disc brakeVentilated disc brake
Rear Brake TypeSolid disc brakeSolid disc brake
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification245/70 R17245/70 R17
Rear Tire Specification245/70 R17245/70 R17
Spare Tire Specification––
ABS Anti-lock Braking System●      Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●      Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)●      Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)●      Standard● Standard
Vehicle Stability Control (ESP/DSC, etc.)●      Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System––
Automatic Emergency Braking––
Lane Change Assist––
Lane Keeping Assist System––
Lane Centering Assist––
Driver Fatigue Warning––
Active DMS Fatigue Detection––
In-Cabin Vital Sign Detection––
Traffic Sign Recognition––
Traffic Light Recognition––
Night Vision System––
Front airbag●      Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
●      Passenger’s seat● Passenger seat
Side airbag––
Side curtain airbag––
Front knee airbag––
Center airbag––
Seat belt reminder●      Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system●      Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat anchor (ISOFIX)●      Standard● Standard
Active pedestrian protection––
Run-flat tire––
Parking sensor●      Rear● Rear
Driving assistance camera●      Reverse camera● Reverse camera
Cruise control system●      Cruise control● Cruise control
Automatic lane change assist––
    Automatic ramp exit/entry––
    Navigation-assisted driving––
Driving assistance level––
Automatic parking assist––
Trail reverse assist––
Memory parking––
Auto hold (AUTOHOLD)––
Hill start assist (HAC)● Standard● Standard
Hill descent control (HDC)● Standard● Standard
Engine start-stop technology––
Variable suspension adjustment––
Air suspension––
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic suspension––
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited slip type––
Rear axle limited slip type––
Center differential lock function––
Low-speed four-wheel drive––
Active steering system––
Special turning technology––
Driving mode selection● Sport● Sport
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Sunroof type––
Smart tinted glass roof––
Roof rack––
Electric spoiler––
Active grille shutter––
Alloy wheels● Standard● Standard
Frameless doors––
Cargo bed liner● Spray-on● Spray Type
Flush door handles––
Trailer hitch––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Plastic
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and Down● Up/Down
Power steering wheel adjustment––
Steering wheel functions● Multi-function Control● Multi-function Control
Gear shift type● Electronic Steering Column● Electronic Steering Column
Digital instrument cluster style● Full LCD● Full LCD
Digital instrument cluster size (inches)––
Power tailgate––
Engine immobilizer● Standard● Standard
Central locking● Standard● Standard
Remote key type● Smart Remote Key● Smart Remote Key
Keyless entry● Front Row● Front Row
Keyless start● Standard● Standard
Remote Start––
Remote Vehicle Movement––
Vehicle Summon Function––
Head-Up Display (HUD)––
Built-in Driving Recorder––
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless Phone Charging––
    Wireless Phone Charging Location––
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet––
12V Power Outlet in Luggage Compartment––
Seat Material● Leather and Fabric Mix● Leather and Fabric Mix
Sport-style Seats––
Power Seat Adjustment––
Fold-flat Rear Seats––
Driver’s Seat Overall Adjustment● Forward and Backward Adjustment● Front-Back Adjustment
● Seatback Angle Adjustment● Seatback Angle Adjustment
● Height Adjustment● Height Adjustment
Driver’s Seat Local Adjustment● Headrest● Headrest
Passenger’s Seat Overall Adjustment● Forward and Backward Adjustment● Front-Back Adjustment
● Seatback Angle Adjustment● Seatback Angle Adjustment
Passenger’s Seat Local Adjustment● Headrest● Headrest
Second-row Seat Overall Adjustment––
Second-row Seat Local Adjustment––
Front Seat Functions––
Second-row Seat Functions––
Boss Button––
Front/Rear Armrests●      Front row●      Front row
Rear Cup Holders––
Heated/Cooled Cup Holders––
Rear Seat Folding Ratio●      Entire row folded flat●      Fold flat entire row
Second-row Folding Table––
Center Console Screen Size (inches)●       12.3●       12.3
Center Console Screen Material––
Satellite Navigation System––
AR Real-time Navigation––
Roadside Assistance Service––
Bluetooth/Car Phone●      Standard●      Standard
Phone Mirroring––
Vehicle Connectivity––
4G/5G Network––
OTA Upgrade––
Facial Recognition––
Fingerprint Recognition––
Voiceprint Recognition––
Voice Recognition Control System––
Voice Wake-up Free Function––
Voice Zone Wake-up Recognition Function––
Continuous Voice Recognition––
See-and-Say Function––
Voice Assistant Wake-up Word––
Gesture Control Function––
Wi-Fi Hotspot––
Multi-finger Screen Swipe Control––
App Store––
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●      2 in front row●      2 front
Maximum USB/Type-C Charging Power––
Car TV––
Rear Screen––
Simulated Engine Sound––
Audio Brand––
Number of Speakers●      4●      4
Rear Multimedia Control––
Low Beam●       LED●       LED
High Beam●       LED●       LED
Daytime Running Lights●      Standard●      Standard
Adaptive High Beam––
Automatic Headlights●      Standard●      Standard
Cornering Lights––
Front Fog Lights––
Headlight Auto-Leveling & Cornering (AFS)––
Headlight Height Adjustment●      Standard●      Standard
Headlight Washer––
Ambient Interior Lighting––
Active Ambient Interior Lighting––
Lighting Special Features––
Light Projection Technology––
Headlight Delay Off●      Standard●      Standard
Front Headlight Rain/Fog Mode––
Power Windows●      Front row●      Front row
●      Rear row●      Rear row
One-touch Window Operation●      Whole vehicle●      Full vehicle
Anti-pinch Window Function●      Standard●      Standard
Exterior Mirror Function●       Electric adjustment●       Electric adjustment
Interior Mirror Function––
Vanity Mirror––
Rear Privacy Glass––
Interior Sunshade––
Rain-sensing Windshield Wipers––
Rear Window Opening––
Multi-layer Acoustic Glass––
Front Windshield Electric Heating––
Heated Washer Nozzles––
Air Conditioning Control Type●      Manual●      Manual
Rear Independent Air Conditioning––
Rear Air Vents––
Dual-Zone Climate Control––
In-Car Air Purifier––
In-Car PM2.5 Filter●       Standard●      Standard
Negative Ion Generator––
In-Car Fragrance Device––
AQS Air Quality Management System––
In-Car Refrigerator––
In-Car Refrigerator Function––
Mobile App Remote Control––
Heat Pump Management System––
Exterior Camera Pixel––
Interior Camera Pixel––
High-Definition Map––
Sentinel (Clairvoyance) Mode––
V2X Communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.